2012 EYC BIG BOAT EVENT
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 27, 2012

Class 4 Double-Handed (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2012 4:05:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
138   ARROW   132   Bianca Yachts Aphrodite 101   Jim Binch   eyc   2   1   3  
1  
2  
9   BIG BIRD   120   Pearson Composites Alerion   sal giordano   eyc   1   3   4  
2  
3  
307   SOMA HOLIDAY   129   Hanse 355   Frank Sutula   Vineyard Haven Y C   5/DNC   2   7T  
3  
4  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Sabre 28 series II, Ketch   Richard Sides   Eastern Yacht Club   3   4   7T  
4  

Class 2 PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2012 3:42:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
W/US-1   Wild Horses   -3   W-Class Yacht Company, LLC & B W.76   Donald Tofias   royal Thames yacht club... London   1   2   3  
1  
2  
413   DARK 'N STORMY   90   J/Boat J/105   Ned Joyce   Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC   2/TLE   3   5  
2  
3  
33813   CYGNE   75   Nautor Swan 46   Norman Lewis   none   2/TLE   4   6  
3  
4  
21449   HILARIOUS   147   Pearson 10M   Arthur Gates   Platinum Point YC   2/TLE   5/TLE   7T  
4  
4  
26   SOPHIE   129   DNS 26   Paul Ulyatt   US Sailing   2/TLE   5/TLE   7T  
4  
5  
US35035   ZEFIRO TORNA   24   Carroll Marine Nelson/Marek Custom   John Schimenti   Old Greenwich YC   8/DNC   1   9  
5  
6  
53303   SEEFEST   111   J Boats J 29   Ira Perry   NBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
6  

Class 3 PHRF N/S (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2012 5:03:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
Us 51244   FLYING CLOUD II   78   Nautor Swan 44 mk 2   Gordon McNabb   NYYC   1   11/DNF   12  
1  
2  
52044   RUSE   84   Swan Swan 44 Mark II   William Marsh   HYC   2   11/DNF   13  
2  
3  
92   KINSALE   153   PEARSON P36-2   allen eddy   PLYMOUTH   3   11/DNF   14  
3  
4  
51353   SAYLAVEE   192   Beneteau 311   Peter Soule   Saquatucket   4   11/DNF   15  
4  
5  
19   SAPPHIRE   204   Cape Dory Cape Dory 36 Cutter   John Flannery   Edgartown YC   5/TLE   11/DNF   16T  
5  
5  
NONE   ANTARES   168   FREEDOM FREEDOM 35   BOB DONAHUE   EDGARTOWN   5/TLE   11/DNF   16T  
5  
5  
91   L'AMARRE   186   WHITBY ALBERG 37 SLOOP   MJ MINTZ   OLD DOMINION   5/TLE   11/DNF   16T  
5  
5  
10231   FREYA   165   Ohlson Brothers Ohlson 38 Sloop   Fred Trezise   Beverly Yacht Club   5/TLE   11/DNF   16T  
5  
6  
17   VITAMIN SEA   165   Hinterhoeller Nonsuch   Oliver Bodine   Ketewomoke YC   11/DNC   11/DNF   22T  
6  
6  
484   SURPRISE   126   Little Harbor 44   Charles Hodge   EYC   11/DNC   11/DNF   22T  
6  

Class 1 IRC (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2012 2:52:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
60003   PUGWASH   1.089   Jboats 122   David Murphy   Eddgartown Yacht Club   1   4   1   6  
1  
2  
IVB 4915   DEFIANCE   1.242   Marten 49   Clay Deutsch   New York   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
US52007   VESPER   1.381   IRC52   Jim Swartz   EYC   4   2   4   10  
3  
4  
55155   RIMA2   1.418   Reichel Pugh Custom   John Brim   NYYC   2   6   5   13  
4  
5  
USA 5210   INTERLODGE   1.39   Longtiud Cero IRC 52   Austin and Gwen Fragomen   Kristopher Matthews   6   3   6   15  
5  
6  
50009   PRIVATEER   1.375   Cookson Boats Cookson 50   Ron O   NYYC   5   5   7   17  
6  
7  
USA50095   AURORA   1.426   Reichel Pugh Custom   Gustav Carlson   New York YC/LarchmontYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   18  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network