2012 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-14, 2012

J/22 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 4:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
307   Blackburn Marine Racing   0   Casey Lambert   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
36   Cactus Jack   0   Frederick Lindsey   LCYC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
35   Rich Skank   0   Brant Koepke   GBCA   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
871   Green Flash   0   Chad Wilson   Royal Dickinson Y.C.   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
365   Natural Disaster   0   Vincent Ruder   CLRA   6   5   6   5   22  
5  
6  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen   LYC   7   7   5   8   27  
6  
7  
753   Riff Raff   0   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   9   8   7   7   31  
7  
8  
732   Helms a Lee   172   Anne Lee   HYC   11   11   8   6   36  
8  
9  
352      0   Anna Willits   LYC   5   6   15/DNS   15/DNS   41  
9  
10  
892   Snow Day   0   Theodore McDonald   Waco Sailing Club   12   12   9   15/DNS   48  
10  
11  
822   Crayola   174   Julie Goetschius   Houston Yacht Club   10   9   15/OCS   15/DNF   49  
11  
12  
578   Student Driver   0   Don Peloquin   GBCA   8   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   53  
12  
13  
673      0   Lawrence "Mitch" Clarke   Lakewood   14   10   15/DNS   15/DNS   54  
13  
14  
449   mule mechanic   180   Ben Kyzar   LCYC   13   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   58  
14  

J/24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 4:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2017   Happy Dance   0   Corey Harding   none   1   3   2   2   8  
1  
2  
3764   RumLine   0   Bryan Dyer   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   1   3   3   9  
2  
3  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   None   3   2   1   4   10  
3  
4  
USA 267   BADMOON   163   Kelly Holmes-Moon   DCYC   4   4   12   1   21  
4  
5  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad   lcyc   5   5   5   8   23  
5  
6  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   8   6   4   7   25  
6  
7  
3480   fast lane   0   robert cummings   csc   6   10   7   5   28  
7  
8  
5319   mr. happy   0   Natalie Penner   DCYC   7   7   9   9   32  
8  
9  
1444   ooh ahh   0   David Gamble   ayc   11   9   8   6   34T  
9  
10  
1155   Trick Bag   0   h Bailey   none   10   8   6   10   34T  
10  
11  
2207   Odalisque   0   James Kondziela   none   9   12   10   12   43  
11  
12  
CO1561   Moco Loco   171   Xavier Varela   CYC   12   11   11   17/DNF   51  
12  
13  
3358   Free Spirit   0   John Parker   AYC   14   13   13   13   53  
13  
14  
93      0   Dov Kivlovitz   none   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   11   62T  
14  
15  
4165   oyeBato   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   14   14   62T  
15  
16  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup   GBCA   13   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   64  
16  

J/70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 1:15:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50   Rogue Warrior 2   0   Bruce McDonald   HYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
007   Boomtown   0   James Mitchell   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   1   3   2   3   12T  
2  
3  
51   51   0   Dave Hinrichsen   AYC   2   3   2   3   2   12T  
3  

J/80 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 3:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
803   USA 803   0   Jay Lutz   Lakewood yc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 655   Quantum/ Gulf Coast Racing   0   Terry / David Whelan Flynn   FWBC/ LYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
336   Andale   0   Alfred Poindexter   lyc   4   5   5   4   18  
3  
4  
0537   Angry Beaver   0   Theresa Gale   GBCA   9/DNS   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
44   Kicks   0   William/Bobby Rose/McNaughton   GBCA   5   4   3   9/DNS   21  
5  
6  
252   80 Proof   117   Ramon Torres   FWBC   3   6   6   9/DNS   24  
6  
7  
USA368   Hendrix   0   Kurt VanderWall   dillon yacht club   6   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNS   33  
7  
8  
23   RUMPUS RIDGE   114   BOB SITTEL   DCYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNS   36  
8  

J/105 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 2:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   1   1   1   1   5   9  
1  
2  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman   CCYC   4   2   4   2   2   14  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   8   6   3   4   1   22  
3  
4  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   3   6   6   6   23  
4  
5  
344   Two Feathers   0   Mark Masur   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   5   5   5   4   25  
5  
6  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   5   4   2   7   9   27  
6  
7  
124   Blue Flash   0   Matthew Arno   FWBC   7   8   8   3   3   29  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   7   7   9   7   33  
8  
9  
624   Avici   0   Brian Uffelman   LYC   11/DNF   11/DNS   9   8   8   47  
9  
10  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   W. Mark Young   Lakewood Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   55  
10  

J/109 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 14, 2012 2:26:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton   LYC   2   3   4   2   5   16T  
2  
3  
238   Airborne   69   Dave Christensen   GBCA   4   2   2   4   4   16T  
3  
4  
45   Harms Way   69   Mark Smith   FWBC   6   4   3   3   3   19  
4  
5  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather   LYC/GBCA   3   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   26T  
5  
6  
53   Pole Dancer   80   Barry Hoeffner   Lakewood YC   5   5   5   5   6   26T  
6  

J/PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 13, 2012 2:49:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA56   GAMBLER   33   Douglas Shaffer   LYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
23   Footloose   126   Chris Alk   GBCA   2   2   2   5/DNF   11  
2  
3  
12087   BlueChip   54   Robert Crutchfield   GBCA   5/DNF   5/DNF   3   5/DNS   18  
3  
4  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault   GBCA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network