USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2012
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Laser Radial (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 1:40:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
75 / 184454   James Pulsford   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   5   [10]   1   4   3   3   20  
1  
81 / 116807   Connor Swikart   SSYC   1   8   2   9   4   2   [22]   2   28  
2  
30 / 191513   Read Beigel   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   4   1   2   9   8   6   [65/DSQ]   33  
3  
62 / 194271   Daniel Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   4   7   7   3   6   7   2   [8]   36  
4  
60 / 194267   Matthew Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   [20]   6   3   1   13   6   4   7   40  
5  
45 / 200561   Jeff Glosenger   Lavallette YC   7   14   6   [20]   14   1   1   5   48  
6  
58 / USA 197579   BRANDON KIRBY   Brant Beach Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC   15   [16]   4   6   8   9   5   4   51  
7  
48 / 173979   Olivia Gugliemini   Brant Beach Yacht Club   [42]   13   11   4   2   15   17   1   63  
8  
33 / 98451   mackenzie bryan   scyc/ycsic   [46]   5   10   8   12   10   12   11   68  
9  
54 / 199347   Haley Kardek   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   [30]   13   17   11   5   9   12   75  
10  
35 / 201299   Alex Conlan   LEHYC/SailFit   9   3   12   [25]   15   20   20   6   85  
11  
57 / 161062   Jimmy Kennedy   Beachwood Yacht Club   10   9   16   15   3   [36]   31   9   93T  
12  
52 / 131670   Casey Jackson   Manasquan River Yacht Club   11   10   [38]   16   5   26   15   10   93T  
13  
46 / 182375   Kenny Griffin   YCSH   19   12   18   [23]   16   13   8   18   104  
14  
61 / 197132   Andrew Kraus   Island Heights Yacht Club   13   1   9   [51]   30   23   7   23   106  
15  
76 / 200532   Dante Rienzi   Brant Beach   6   19   24   [43]   40   3   14   13   119  
16  
26 / 199055   Sarah Alexander   Severn Sailing Association   22   15   27   11   25   12   [29]   16   128  
17  
41 / 175945   Christian Filter   Severn Sailing Assn (SSA)   5   17   26   [49]   10   21   28   31   138  
18  
79 / 196023   joseph slawek   Riverton YC   24   24   8   7   18   41   [43]   20   142  
19  
34 / 199166   Matt Cascioli   Spray Beach Yacht Club   [43]   11   14   22   33   18   13   33   144  
20  
42 / 171194   Tyler Froriep   Island Heights Yacht Club/TRYC   29   22   [66/OCS]   18   20   16   11   30   146  
21  
49 / 197104   Dylan Hancock   OCYC   17   45   [66/OCS]   19   29   14   10   17   151  
22  
73 / 165118   Billy Porter   IHYC/TRYC   18   20   15   12   27   [44]   39   28   159  
23  
67 / 200535   Kyle Magno   Kyle Magno   14   32   23   21   23   28   23   [40]   164  
24  
43 / 173705   Caroline Garth   SSYC   25   18   17   32   26   32   [40]   15   165  
25  
32 / 158685   Jake Booth   SSA   [53]   23   22   5   7   48   42   29   176  
26  
55 / 200534   Abigail Kardek   Metedeconk River YC   12   37   [66/DNF]   36   19   11   41   32   188  
27  
65 / 185840   Bridget MacCormack   TRYC   30   40   25   14   46   17   [47]   19   191  
28  
53 / 158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr.   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   27   27   19   30   17   37   37   [38]   194  
29  
71 / 174014   andrew O'Brien   BHYC   38   26   [50]   28   24   30   36   21   203  
30  
82 / 159902   Nicholas Tremitiedi   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   28   21   21   26   44   [45]   30   42   212  
31  
90 / 196049   Colin Wick   SSA   [56]   31   41   31   31   25   18   39   216  
32  
40 / 199137   trevor feaster   island heights   [58]   35   30   13   34   33   52   24   221  
33  
47 / 150113   Robert Gruskos   ssyc   26   50   28   48   32   [55]   26   14   224  
34  
31 / 201207   John Benhart   Deep Creek YC   52   [54]   20   35   41   43   16   27   234  
35  
63 / 171627   Trevor Long   CYCCM   37   28   [66/OCS]   46   36   19   34   37   237T  
36  
74 / 196094   Abigail Proko   IHYC   23   39   37   27   [58]   38   27   46   237T  
37  
84 / 196290   Charles Verhoog   HBC   31   42   29   34   [57]   29   32   45   242  
38  
28 / 199150   Amanda Attardi   SBYC   [47]   38   35   37   35   47   19   34   245T  
39  
38 / 194269   Michael Deragon   IHYC   45   51   33   29   37   24   [59]   26   245T  
40  
66 / 173702   Peter Maes   MRYC   50   36   40   [66/DNF]   22   35   24   43   250  
41  
86 / 185503   James Ward   Spray Beach   39   29   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   21   34   44   22   255  
42  
80 / 168493   Vincent Storino   Manasquan River Yacht Club   36   34   [66/DNF]   52   28   31   21   56   258T  
43  
64 / 190508   Katie Lord   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   21   33   36   33   [54]   39   45   51   258T  
44  
72 / 175522   Robert Pattillo   Corinthisn YC of Cape May   34   41   39   40   [52]   42   51   25   272  
45  
70 / 1804   Mitchell Nunn   IHYC   51   44   34   24   47   22   55   [65/DNS]   277  
46  
77 / 167373   Chris Schon   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   41   [49]   42   47   39   40   33   41   283  
47  
69 / 172068   Thomas Murphy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   45   42   38   27   35   35   288  
48  
37 / 199937   Madison Curtis   Monmouth Boat Club   35   47   32   39   43   [51]   46   48   290  
49  
27 / 168453   Derek Arnheiter   Shrewsbury Sailing Yacht Club   32   [58]   44   41   45   46   54   36   298  
50  
39 / 58   Trace Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   33   25   31   38   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   328  
51  
56 / 169305   Kevin Kenneally   Manasquan River   16   48   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   64   49   38   52   333  
52  
78 / 169652   William Simon   TRYC   55   46   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   48   50   25   44   334  
53  
91 / 201245   Emma Wiley   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   48   [61]   43   50   56   57   49   47   350  
54  
29 / 184539   Grace Baricevich   Monmouth Boat Club   59   55   48   44   [60]   52   50   59   367  
55  
85 / 184539x   Samantha Vought   Monmouth Boat Club   [61]   52   47   45   59   60   57   50   370  
56  
89 / 79937   Rylee Wernoch   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   44   43   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   42   58   63   61   377  
57  
83 / 189799   laila Van Cleve   BYC   40   56   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   51   56   62   49   380  
58  
51 / 189707   Jack Hurley   Monmouth Boat Club   54   53   46   [66/DNF]   61   59   53   58   384  
59  
59 / 172444   Nicole Knudsen   corinthian yacht club of cape may   57   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   50   64   48   55   406  
60  
44 / 199583   Brendan Gilman   BHYC   62   57   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   55   61   56   53   410  
61  
36 / 74416   Maxwell Cool   BHYC   60   59   [66/OCS]   66/DNF   49   63   61   62   420  
62  
68 / 156688   Lauren Maida   LYC   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   53   53   58   57   422  
63  
88 / 170797   elle wells   ssa   49   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   63   62   64   54   424  
64  
87 / 983   Kristin Wawrzynski   Monmouth Boat Club   64   [66/DNF]   66/DNF   66/DNF   62   54   60   60   432  
65  
50 / 170403   lukas houpt   bay head   63   60   49   66/DNF   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   439  
66  

Laser 4.7 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 12:35:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
07 / 199165   Diane Cascioli   Spray Beach Yacht Club   5   1   4   [8]   2   2   5   5   24T  
1  
23 / 154514   Brittney Slook   SSYC   6   [8]   2   3   4   5   2   2   24T  
2  
17 / 199775   Scott Meggitt   Surf City Yacht Club   8   [9]   9   4   1   1   3   1   27  
3  
20 / 195652   Matthew Roleke   OGYC   1   3   1   1   8   4   [13]   11   29  
4  
13 / 155327   Rachel Holick   Metedeconk River YC   [9]   5   3   2   6   3   4   8   31  
5  
19 / 199140   Keith Roehl   Spray Beach Yacht Club   3   2   8   7   3   [9]   7   3   33  
6  
15 / CYCCM 2   Abby Lord   CYCCM   2   4   6   6   [12]   12   8   7   45  
7  
03 / 199153   Lauren Beattie   Spray Beach Yacht Club   12   7   5   5   5   [14]   11   4   49  
8  
08 / 199772   kelsey dyer   ihyc   4   [12]   10   10   7   6   9   6   52  
9  
02 / 199152   Devin Beattie   Spray Beach Yacht Club   [17]   10   7   17   9   10   14   9   76  
10  
09 / 189702   Emily Fryer   Little Egg Harbor YC   11   6   13   11   14   [15]   10   12   77  
11  
01 / 200149   Jeffrey Attardi   SBYC   10   11   12   16   10   [18]   16   10   85  
12  
06 / 52532   Dawson Brown   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   [24/DNF]   11   9   18   7   18   15   94  
13  
21 / 194575   Coleen Ross   Raritan Yacht Club   15   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   13   8   1   16   101T  
14  
14 / 172945   Shannon Kearney   Toms River Yacht Club   13   19   18   [24/DNF]   17   11   6   17   101T  
15  
12 / 200562   Noah Glosenger   Lavallette YC   7   20   19   [24/DNF]   11   13   12   24/DNF   106  
16  
22 / 150904   Teddy Schon   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   20   16   14   15   [22]   17   21   14   117T  
17  
04 / tba   Nate Bess   Bay Head Yacht Club   19   18   16   14   15   16   19   [20]   117T  
18  
05 / 151852   PAIGE BIUNDO   LAVALLETTE YC   14   13   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   16   19   15   18   119  
19  
24 / 200125   Kyle Townsend   Ocean City Yacht Club   18   15   15   18   [20]   20   17   19   122  
20  
10 / 28382   alec garino   surf city yacht club   21   14   20   12   21   [22]   22   13   123  
21  
11 / 182376   kyle Garino   surf city yacht club   [23]   17   17   13   23   23   23   21   137  
22  
18 / 170116   Daniel Moton   Lavallette Yacht Club   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   19   21   20   24/DNF   154  
23  

Optimist Gold (91 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 1:20:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
12655   Christian Neuman [Red]   Riverton Yacht Club   2   2   [10]   1   4   5   2   3   19  
1  
18447   nicholas stefanoni [Red]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   18   6   1   8   [28]   7   5   7   52  
2  
19033   Adele Sellig [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   1   5   [27]   14   14   1   14   5   54  
3  
17065   Blythe Dewling [Blue]   BLYC   13   7   18   11   [55]   3   7   1   60  
4  
13173   robby obrien [Blue]   BHYC   16   10   20   [47]   5   6   3   10   70  
5  
11630   Thomas Quinn [Blue]   Bay Head   6   8   [92/DNF]   4   1   8   59   4   90T  
6  
12237   Christopher Magno [Blue]   LYC   8   [57]   19   15   6   12   18   12   90T  
7  
6414   Patrick Kinneally [Red]   MRYC   7   4   6   32   13   [43]   21   9   92  
8  
14570   natalie lucciola [Red]   MYC   10   33   5   [80/DNS]   23   4   6   20   101  
9  
17698   Garret Boyan [Red]   Mcyc   3   14   17   [38]   7   23   16   30   110  
10  
12139   Skylar Regan [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   28   19   [92/DNF]   17   9   13   4   24   114  
11  
15287   abigail wagner [Blue]   mantoloking yacht club   19   20   13   12   22   9   22   [54]   117  
12  
17255   Sarah Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   21   35   [92/DNF]   29   11   15   1   8   120  
13  
17220   Allison DeLuca [Red]   Metedeconk River yacht club   17   24   [92/DNF]   6   21   11   25   18   122  
14  
18073   Charlotte Smith [Blue]   IHYC   [46]   3   45   23   2   22   17   14   126  
15  
8639   Rodman Rupp [Red]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [53]   11   7   30   17   17   12   36   130  
16  
18626   Zachary Zeelander [Red]   BLYC   41   15   14   [52]   3   10   15   33   131  
17  
17003   John Simon [Blue]   TRYC   27   12   12   20   25   24   13   [43]   133  
18  
13474   Connor Nelson [Blue]   IHYC   24   [43]   3   2   33   2   42   28   134  
19  
18498   Eva Marie Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   12   1   [92/DNF]   62   16   26   8   15   140T  
20  
15323   Brendan Lord [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   11   32   8   31   32   16   10   [39]   140T  
21  
17633   grace kellogg [Red]   bhyc   20   16   24   [34]   31   20   23   11   145  
22  
13789   Erin McGarry [Red]   IHYC   9   13   4   21   [92/DNC]   19   46   55   167  
23  
16475   Eloise Burn [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [39]   23   37   10   34   30   11   23   168  
24  
15001   Caitlin Welch [Blue]   BHYC   23   28   [92/DNF]   3   24   14   32   45   169T  
25  
17351   max voellinger [Red]   riverton yacht   25   9   46   19   18   31   [51]   21   169T  
26  
17006   Tori Blundin [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   45   21   38   7   15   38   [77]   6   170  
27  
12328   Will Herrington [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   15   27   [92/DNF]   42   38   40   9   17   188  
28  
15675   BLAKE BIUNDO [Blue]   LAVALLETTE YC   [69]   60   22   9   36   34   35   2   198  
29  
15423   Kelly Moton [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   47   34   21   5   26   [81]   45   29   207  
30  
1564   Alexa Ripple [Red]   IHYC, CYC Seattle   32   [83]   11   22   8   41   65   40   219  
31  
13008   Eddie Harrison [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club SAYC   34   31   29   [65]   19   52   37   22   224  
32  
12424   Juliana Marino [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   55   22   15   [60]   12   44   48   35   231  
33  
16728   Cole Banias [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   22   30   [92/DNF]   16   59   72   28   19   246  
34  
11921   Cameron Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   31   59   16   37   10   [92/DNC]   68   26   247T  
35  
16616   Molly Dougherty [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   36   40   23   [59]   57   18   26   47   247T  
36  
15807   James Koerner [Red]   TRYC   [64]   37   31   13   42   54   27   51   255  
37  
10585   Elias Economou [Blue]   SSYC   [60]   17   32   24   44   57   58   32   264  
38  
9035   Brett Maute [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   33   29   43   [53]   35   50   40   37   267  
39  
12532   Evan Smith [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   63   48   [92/DNF]   36   30   27   29   38   271  
40  
13585   Jack Balestro [Red]   Rumson Country Club   29   18   48   43   52   49   38   [63]   277  
41  
13409   Tanner Johnson [Red]   LEHYC   44   25   50   33   41   51   34   [92/DNC]   278  
42  
12480   Norah O'Neill [Red]   LEHYC   26   41   2   58   37   74   [92/DNC]   61   299  
43  
9579   Julia Faranetta [Blue]   Lavallette   49   [92/DNC]   34   39   54   56   20   48   300  
44  
15641   Nicole Moeder [Blue]   BHYC   68   38   30   26   50   36   [75]   53   301  
45  
17790   Eddie Cushing [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   30   [82]   42   51   43   45   31   70   312  
46  
12240   Harry Ricker [Blue]   SSYC   51   70   35   41   [78/OCS]   46   30   41   314  
47  
12318   Willow Nicolaides [Blue]   lyc   61   49   9   45   40   63   [66]   57   324  
48  
11263   Matthew McKenna [Blue]   LEHYC   72   45   [92/DNF]   27   29   25   52   75   325  
49  
17949   Teagan Cunningham [Blue]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   35   61   54   35   48   47   53   [62]   333  
50  
1790   Joshua Zeelander [White]   BLYC   14   86/DNF   [92/DNF]   49   20   75   43   52   339  
51  
15522   Julia Ackerman [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   42   36   52   72   53   39   47   [76]   341  
52  
18401   Andrew Trautweiler [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club- SAYC   59   47   25   61   27   58   [76]   68   345  
53  
16245   Amity Harrington [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   65   69   53   18   60   29   [79]   60   354  
54  
18606   Grace Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   77   50   [92/DNF]   25   47   35   72   49   355T  
55  
17039   Christian Cunningham [White]   BHYC   54   39   28   50   [65]   59   60   65   355T  
56  
15206   Lindsay Smith [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   62   68   [92/DNF]   74   78/ZFP   33   19   27   361  
57  
17244   Lauren Smith [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [85]   58   41   78   67   68   24   31   367  
58  
18256   Kyle Rich [Blue]   LEHYC   52   81   [92/DNF]   56   39   42   39   59   368  
59  
17250   Courtney Jacobs [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   37   63   [92/DNF]   55   92/DNC   37   64   25   373  
60  
12465   Marisa Marino [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [74]   42   26   57   63   65   57   64   374  
61  
11431   Dean Genakos [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   50   62   49   40   45   80   49   [82]   375  
62  
15514   Sophie Ruggiero [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   48   51   55   [70]   46   70   67   42   379  
63  
8984   Maureen McGarry [Red]   IHYC   76   55   44   28   66   55   [92/DNC]   56   380  
64  
14129   Peter Denious [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   4   44   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   48   61   50   391  
65  
15490   George Sellig [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   5   26   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   21   71   92/DNC   399T  
66  
14693   Caroline Snyder [Blue]   BHYC   73   64   [92/DNF]   64   62   61   41   34   399T  
67  
9900   Jack Umina [Blue]   SAYC   [84]   66   40   46   58   53   70   74   407  
68  
14854   quinn smyth [Red]   mantoloking yacht club   43   53   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   32   36   67   415  
69  
15505   Elizabeth Fortunato [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   58   56   51   [75]   71   67   44   71   418  
70  
12218   Meghan Gonzalez [Blue]   MCYC   57   78   [92/DNF]   48   69   62   63   44   421  
71  
17651   Natalie Gilfillan [Blue]   BHYC   71   52   [92/DNF]   63   56   60   50   72   424  
72  
18466   Cordelia Burn [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [86]   65   47   73   51   64   56   77   433  
73  
8305   Madelonwood Wood [Blue]   LEHYC   [82]   54   36   67   70   76   62   81   446  
74  
9780   Michaela OBrien [White]   BHYC   83   76   [92/DNF]   44   74   84   74   13   448  
75  
19780   Colleen OBrien [White]   BHYC   79   67   [92/DNF]   54   75   83   33   58   449  
76  
23   Mitchell Quinn [White]   SSYC   [80]   79   33   77   73   78   80   46   466  
77  
15248   Chance Slack [Blue]   IHYC   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNF   92/DNC   92/DNC   28   69   16   481  
78  
12479   Molly Meehan [Blue]   SSYC   67   71   [92/DNF]   66   49   77   81   78   489  
79  
8710   Cole Wernoch [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   78   46   [92/DNF]   68   61   66   92/DNC   83   494  
80  
14758   Madeline Schroeder [Red]   LEHYC   75   80   [92/DNF]   69   78/OCS   73   55   85   515  
81  
16237   William Cornell [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   70   75   [92/DNF]   76   64   79   73   84   521  
82  
13201   logan houpt [Blue]   bay head   66   73   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   69   54   80   526  
83  
18483   Elisabeth Gilfillan [White]   BHYC   81   74   [92/DNF]   71   72   85   78   69   530  
84  
15931   graham johnson [Red]   byhc   40   77   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   82   83   66   532  
85  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [White]   LEHYC   56   72   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   71   92/DNC   79   554  
86  
14250   Susan Munger [Blue]   SSYC   38   [92/DNC]   92/DNF   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   590  
87  
17009   Cami Haarmann [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   39   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   591  
88  
1221   sloane Murphy [Blue]   mantoloking   87   84   [92/DNF]   92/DNC   92/DNC   86   82   86   609  
89  
18349   Jack Fenton [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNF   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   73   625  
90  
14409   Cameron Wright [Blue]   bhyc   [92/DNC]   92/DNC   92/DNF   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   92/DNC   644  
91  

Optimist Silver (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 12:36:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
19604   Declan Grigg [Blue]   MRYC   8   4   1   5   [36]   5   1   4   28  
1  
9924   Michael Pinto [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   1   2   [51]   1   2   14   8   2   30  
2  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   5   5   11   11   4   12   [16]   9   57  
3  
5552   Brianna Dittenhofer [Blue]   Ocean Gate   6   12   17   [27]   3   6   7   8   59  
4  
6975   Taylor Warwick [White]   IHYC   3   28   23   2   1   16   [31]   3   76  
5  
13305   Fritz Sellig [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   19   7   3   3   20   [41]   2   24   78  
6  
18894   Peter Taboada [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   7   20   4   12   13   [54]   22   1   79  
7  
4178   Ryan Kelly [Blue]   MYC   31   13   6   6   5   9   [38]   14   84  
8  
19576   Mark Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   16   9   [27]   4   16   22   19   5   91  
9  
9608   Caitlin Abel [Red]   Keyport Yacht Club   11   1   5   [33]   9   30   25   21   102  
10  
14246   Brandon Geller [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   21   8   19   21   7   21   18   [47]   115  
11  
16196   Michael Boetticher [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   [52]   21   7   44   25   2   3   16   118  
12  
19285   Tom Green [White]   SCYC   2   23   16   [59]   40   1   4   33   119  
13  
11860   camryn kennedy [Red]   ocean gate yacht club   39   15   12   [42]   8   7   5   34   120  
14  
9543   Chad Yannazzone [Blue]   TRYC   [79]   22   22   26   14   10   17   29   140  
15  
12899   Ian Thomas [Blue]   LEHYC   24   27   14   16   32   18   [35]   13   144  
16  
14003   Grace Kegler [White]   LEHYC   [45]   3   40   24   37   13   24   6   147  
17  
1902   Mercedes Escandon [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   13   19   49   22   6   42   6   [59]   157  
18  
9327   David Ackerman [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   20   24   35   [40]   28   8   29   17   161  
19  
16987   Connor Long [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   [70]   58   9   8   41   3   23   20   162  
20  
5148   Miya Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [64]   6   28   9   17   49   14   40   163T  
21  
11748   Charlie McKenzie [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   16   15   30   19   [39]   37   36   163T  
22  
8546   Kelsey Corbett [White]   IHYC   9   14   32   10   31   [45]   41   39   176  
23  
2301   Zachary Higham [White]   Tryc   38   17   2   [43]   23   40   42   15   177  
24  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   4   46   41   13   26   43   [63]   10   183  
25  
12872   finn cuozzo [Blue]   mryc   15   32   44   53   [75]   4   11   30   189  
26  
9712   Marielle Abel [Red]   Keyport Yacht Club   12   10   36   [60]   39   26   45   22   190  
27  
19093   Jonathan Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   30   44   10   38   [62]   28   21   26   197  
28  
16768   Betsy Muller [Blue]   NBYC   22   [48]   42   31   11   37   44   18   205  
29  
8976   Linh McCool [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   17   [56]   13   39   22   48   56   11   206  
30  
6900   Lydia Gargano [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   57   51   8   [63]   18   27   26   23   210  
31  
14855   Connor Dooren [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   32   29   39   [72]   29   47   10   28   214  
32  
1371   Corey Smith [White]   IHYC   18   62   34   [64]   21   24   20   37   216  
33  
18913   Quinn Collins [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   55   38   31   19   10   64   [68]   7   224  
34  
33   Vincent Priolo [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   [59]   31   30   56   34   19   12   45   227  
35  
12648   Evlyn Hatteras Morehead [Red]   IHYC   23   47   18   35   27   32   49   [53]   231  
36  
19314   Jamie Aijala [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   26   [57]   21   54   53   15   40   35   244  
37  
15745   Hannah Miller [Blue]   LEHYC   25   41   [75]   17   74   35   39   19   250  
38  
10586   Annie Hepburn [Blue]   LEHYC   27   43   58   23   43   17   [73]   46   257  
39  
16332   Riley Walsh [White]   Island Heights   61   [75]   45   7   24   52   53   27   269  
40  
8544   Lacey Wernoch [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [65]   36   37   57   49   23   30   38   270  
41  
7599   Cate Glackin [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club NJ   28   [74]   55   36   48   34   28   44   273  
42  
11911   tess MCMULLIN [Blue]   Corinthian yacht club cape may   40   54   [59]   14   54   31   34   50   277  
43  
14632   George Hart [Blue]   MRYC   33   72   [76]   49   38   25   9   52   278  
44  
16581   Megan Durrua [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   47   11   52   46   [67]   50   13   63   282  
45  
12484   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   29   37   [66]   65   63   38   27   32   291  
46  
7501   Jack Quinn [White]   Bay Head   43   40   33   45   35   [72]   46   55   297  
47  
11673   julieanne dishler [Red]   Lehyc   54   60   26   18   [73]   56   52   41   307  
48  
16470   Brooke Lorenz [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   53   49   38   [77]   66   11   33   60   310T  
49  
3601   Rosalee Discenza [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [66]   52   53   15   30   58   60   42   310T  
50  
16143   Colin Schroeder [Blue]   LEHYC   69   18   69   61   12   70   [76]   12   311  
51  
8338   Jameson Parker [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   42   45   64   25   56   [71]   50   31   313  
52  
15503   Lindsay Glosenger [White]   Lavallette YC   37   50   60   34   42   46   [62]   48   317  
53  
11249   Andrew Lord [Blue]   CYCCM   36   [66]   46   47   55   33   48   56   321  
54  
9577   Barron Cohen [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   63   34   [74]   28   70   20   43   66   324  
55  
6581   Katie Durrua [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   41   25   63   32   65   51   55   [77]   332  
56  
17692   Will Hilfiker [White]   SSYC   14   53   [70]   55   50   57   36   69   334  
57  
6904   Tara O'Donnell [Red]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [75]   68   20   29   51   60   57   51   336T  
58  
18356   Marina Vaughan [Blue]   LEHYC   35   39   56   [74]   57   63   32   54   336T  
59  
15672   Eleanor Bukosky [Blue]   SPYC   74   [77]   62   48   45   29   47   43   348  
60  
9542   Hannah Skimmons [Blue]   Haven Beach   [82/DNF]   26   29   52   33   67   69   73   349  
61  
12483   Katharine Marriott [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   48   [73]   68   58   68   36   15   61   354  
62  
9750   Ella Pearl Morehead [White]   IHYC   49   42   [80]   41   71   53   59   49   364  
63  
14102   Katie Nelson [White]   IHYC   58   64   77   37   15   [78]   65   58   374  
64  
17375   Brinton Thomas [Blue]   LEHYC   60   80   47   62   46   61   [82/DNF]   25   381  
65  
9672   Madeline Kaller [Red]   cyccm   73   30   57   70   [78]   44   54   65   393  
66  
18022   Colin Jacobs [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   46   55   73   20   58   [79]   71   72   395  
67  
7597   Tyler Lizell [White]   BHYC   34   35   24   76   76   [82/DNF]   82/DNF   82/DNF   409  
68  
12683   Genevieve Danish [White]   MRYC   44   76   25   73   77   68   61   [79]   424  
69  
10046   Julianne Brinton [White]   SSYC   68   [79]   43   50   59   73   64   68   425  
70  
13035   Harrison Quinn [White]   SSYC   50   63   65   [80]   44   75   72   57   426  
71  
7939   Harris Hilfiker [White]   SSYC   62   69   50   [75]   64   65   51   70   431  
72  
10845   christian baumer [White]   bhyc   51   65   61   66   60   59   70   [71]   432  
73  
18667   Jack Cook [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   67   71   48   68   47   66   66   [74]   433  
74  
9609   Julia Roehl [Red]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   76   61   [79]   67   69   55   58   64   450  
75  
18098   Lauren Becker [White]   MCYC   [78]   33   54   78   72   74   78   67   456  
76  
15872   Brady Cool [White]   BHYC   72   67   [78]   69   61   62   67   62   460  
77  
19570   Taylor Schmidt [Blue]   MCYC   56   70   71   71   52   69   74   [78]   463  
78  
16330   Bobby Cushing [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   71   59   67   51   [80]   76   75   75   474  
79  
16620   Kendall Blundin [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   77   78   72   [79]   79   77   77   76   536  
80  
12468   Thomas Marino [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   80   [82/DNF]   82/DNF   82/DNF   82/DNF   82/DNF   82/DNF   82/DNF   572  
81  

Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2012 11:57:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
80626   Troy Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
77627   Brian Cushman   Richmond County/Raritan   1   2   2   2   4   [7]   1   4   16  
2  
80770   Ariel Senackerib   Haven Beach Club   4   5   4   [7]   3   4   3   3   26  
3  
734   Rosemary Jolly   OGYC   3   [6]   5   5   6   6   4   6   35  
4  
11   Bradley Selitto   Surf City Yacht Club   [11]   11   3   4   2   3   7   8   38  
5  
287   Shannon Murphy   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   5   [10]   6   6   8   5   5   5   40  
6  
54662   Jopseph Gonzalez   BYC   7   7   8   [9]   9   2   6   2   41  
7  
1   Daniel Shank   scyc   10   4   7   3   5   9   8   [12/DNF]   46  
8  
111   Mike Scales   surf city yacht club   9/RDG   3   9   [11]   7   8   9   7   52  
9  
6976   John MacMoyle   Beachwood Yacht Club   6   8   10   10   10   10   [11]   10   64  
10  
OG24   Roy Voss   OGYC   8   9   11   8   11   [12/DNF]   10   9   66  
11  
78592   Samantha Pontrella   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91  
12  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network