2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012

Optimist Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 3:41:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
SBYC 10   Zoe Ting   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   5   [11]   12  
1  
SBYC4   Henry Mattson   SBYC   4   5   1   [9]   2   1   1   14  
2  
15578   William Davis   Manchester Sailing Association   2   8   [10]   1   3   2   2   18  
3  
SBYC5   Preston Mattson   SBYC   3   3   3   4   [22]   6   16   35  
4  
19176   Emma Brophy   Manchester Yacht Club   5   7   4   3   10   7   [12]   36  
5  
10505   Grace Gear   Agamenticus Yacht Club   8   10   [14]   7   5   3   4   37  
6  
7830   Philip Jeffries   Pleon Yacht Club   9   9   6   [12]   4   8   10   46  
7  
12402   Timothy Nerich   Nahant   16   [18]   5   6   14   4   7   52  
8  
13   Lucy Tedford   Pleon   11   2   [23]   21   8   10   3   55  
9  
10506   Bryce Morales   Agamenticus Yacht Club   13   14   [26]   8   7   11   6   59  
10  
17875   Coleman Nicholson   Ipswich Junior Sailing   10   15   9   10   13   [16]   5   62  
11  
19406   Lily Keene   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   7   4   12   17   6   [18]   17   63  
12  
15119   Laura Hoy   AYC   [18]   11   13   5   12   9   15   65  
13  
19863   Charlie Anderson   Pleon   15   [16]   7   15   9   14   14   74  
14  
4283   Elizabeth Ayer   Pleon Yacht Club   12   6   8   [19]   17   19   18   80  
15  
1890   Lila Schibli   EPYC   20   [21]   15   13   11   13   19   91  
16  
16   Cassie Reinertson   Agamenticus AYC   19   [25]   18   11   20   15   9   92  
17  
18669   Charlie Krupka   sbyc   17   20   17   16   16   [21]   8   94  
18  
6   Dana McKinnon-Tucker   Pleon Yacht Club   22   19   [27]   14   15   17   21   108  
19  
10296   William Robson   AYC   [26]   23   11   22   19   26   13   114  
20  
13268   Caroline Fortune   Annisquam Yacht Club   24   [26]   22   18   18   12   22   116  
21  
190   Owen Viles   Quannapowitt YC   14   17   16   [26]   26   25   23   121  
22  
12958   Alexandra Swift   Eastern Point Yacht Club   25   12   24   20   21   20   [29/DNF]   122  
23  
6489   Emma Ardizzoni   Quannapowitt   21   24   20   [25]   25   23   20   133  
24  
7898   William Poss   Pleon Yacht Club   6   13   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   135  
25  
4289   Miranda Ripley   Annisquam Yacht Club   23   [27]   19   24   23   24   24   137  
26  
1006   Ian Crandall   EPYC   [28]   28   25   23   24   22   25   147  
27  
9663   aidan flaherty   Annisquam Yacht Club   27   22   21   [29/DNF]   27   27   26   150  
28  

Optimist (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 19, 2012 9:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
11577   Rachel Foster [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   2   9   5   1   [12]   2   19  
1  
16315   Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   3   [10]   4   9   1   20  
2  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   4   4   11   2   1   [13]   22  
3  
15288   Reid Shanabrook [Red]   Pleon   1   7   [22]   6   5   8   27  
4  
14234   Nick Kersten [Red]   Nahant Dory Club / FAST   [15]   6   12   3   4   4   29  
5  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [23]   10   7   12   3   3   35  
6  
17317   Nicole Torrie [Red]   Pleon   5   5   6   9   11   [14]   36  
7  
8390   Kelsey Detels [Red]   Pleon   9   [49]   1   20   10   7   47T  
8  
18172   Peyton Belsher [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   6   14   15   10   2   [16]   47T  
9  
18926   Cameron Loncoski [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   10   8   9   8   [28]   15   50  
10  
8209   Audrey Morin [Red]   Portland Junior Yacht Club   [18]   1   16   18   7   9   51  
11  
17299   Benjamin Monnich [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   12   15   [21]   11   8   6   52  
12  
8057   Nate Tedford [Red]   Pleon   [33]   22   3   14   6   10   55  
13  
10908   Abby Naughton [Blue]   Pleon YC   7   19   [23]   5   18   11   60  
14  
7950   Eric Heilshorn [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   11   17   8   13   16   [34]   65  
15  
3590   Francis Cundari [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   22   11   [26]   7   13   17   70  
16  
17996   Milly Detels [Blue]   Pleon   8   [34]   2   26   17   32   85  
17  
1104   Lucy Alexander [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   16   13   [30]   17   21   24   91  
18  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Blue]   Pleon   13   26   19   [29]   22   12   92  
19  
13589   Emma Rose Safford [White]   SBYC   14   30   29   [32]   25   5   103T  
20  
11115   Tyler Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   12   25   [31]   24   25   103T  
21  
19408   Ian McCaffrey [White]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   21   21   33   21   14   [35]   110  
22  
9600   Ben PALMER [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   27   2   34   16   32   [37]   111  
23  
18355   Lila Belsher [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   [30]   20   27   27   20   20   114  
24  
16903   Grace Mooradian [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   26   28   24   15   [30]   22   115  
25  
14000   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon   32   23   18   [39]   19   28   120  
26  
SBYC3   Clare Coyne [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   31   [39]   14   19   36   23   123  
27  
16587   Cat Krupka [Blue]   sbyc   24   [48]   4   22   41   33   124  
28  
17396   Rowan Roberts Byrne [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   25   27   32   24   [37]   19   127  
29  
16979   Leah Cohen [White]   Hull Yacht Club   35   24   31   [37]   15   30   135  
30  
116658   Clayton Booma [White]   Manchester   20   18   36   33   29   [43]   136  
31  
7913   Annabelle Ayer [Blue]   PLEON Yacht Club   [42]   32   28   23   23   31   137  
32  
17210   Sam Prudden [Red]   Manchester   38   16   17   [41]   27   41   139  
33  
18325   William McHugh [Blue]   Annisquam   40   [51]   20   28   34   18   140  
34  
18010   Jared Gilman [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   29   38   13   [48]   33   39   152  
35  
4269   Andrew Benagh [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   19   [44]   40   38   26   42   165  
36  
17   jack garvey [Red]   manchester sailing association   44   36   [45]   34   31   29   174  
37  
17277   Bradley Rautio [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   28   31   [48]   43   35   38   175  
38  
13271   Luke Quine [Blue]   AYC   41   25   [44]   40   44   26   176  
39  
1   sophie bannerman [Blue]   SBYC   34   33   35   30   [47]   46   178  
40  
9002   Hannah Frisch [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   39   42   [46]   25   43   44   193  
41  
13966   Johnny Andrew [White]   Annisquam   [55/DNF]   46   49   36   42   21   194  
42  
16283   Bryn Burton [White]   Pleon   45   41   38   [46]   39   36   199  
43  
11162   Matthew Egan [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   [47]   43   37   35   45   40   200  
44  
1923   Caroline Begg [Blue]   EPYC   43   45   39   42   38   [55/OCS]   207  
45  
10297   Ryan Feeley [Blue]   Annisiquam Yacht Club   [53]   35   41   47   49   48   220  
46  
14840   Malcolm Steegstra [White]   Annisquam Yacht Club   51   [54]   47   50   48   27   223  
47  
13260   Andrew Treat [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   36   40   [51]   51   51   47   225  
48  
12257   ryan Maclaughlin [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht club   48   47   42   45   [50]   45   227  
49  
10012   Tyler Lubeck [White]   pleon Yacht Club   50   50   43   49   40   [55/OCS]   232  
50  
18662   Julia Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   46   29   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   53   55/DNC   238  
51  
16053   Lauren Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club   37   37   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   239  
52  
17811   Katharine Benagh [White]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   49   [52]   52   44   46   49   240  
53  
1776   Andrew Ordentlich [Blue]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   52   [53]   50   52   52   50   256  
54  

Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2012 5:04:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
198365   Matthew Safford   Pleon   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
199787   William Bloxham   Pleon Yacht Club   4   2   2   4   [6]   1   3   16  
2  
184425   Ariana Kwoh   Sandy Bay   3   4   3   2   4   3   [10]   19  
3  
183911   Renee Torrie   Pleon Yacht club   [8]   3   6   8   2   6   2   27  
4  
200529   jimmy krupka   sbyc   2   6   9   9   3   7   [12]   36  
5  
161910   Thornton Uhl   Pleon   5   12   5   3   [15]   4   9   38  
6  
101194   Cooper Siepert   Pyc   7   5   10   [14]   12   5   6   45  
7  
189722   Jamie Bloxham   Pleon YC   10   9   [14]   7   9   8   4   47  
8  
198669   Benjamin Geffken   Courageous Sailing   13   7   4   13   10   [14]   7   54T  
9  
136563   Sam Alexander   Pleon Yacht Club   12   [16]   11   6   5   9   11   54T  
10  
11918   Mitchell Busa   Agamenticus Yacht Club   11   8   7   11   11   [15]   13   61  
11  
210185   Emily Croteau   Pleon Yacht Club   9   [15]   8   5   13   12   15   62T  
12  
174700   Ryan Grady   Eastern Point Yacht club   6   11   12   15   7   11   [16]   62T  
13  
168578   Haley Clemson   Pleon Yacht Club   [16]   13   13   12   8   10   8   64  
14  
167435   Christina Mignosa   pleon yacht club   14   14   [16]   16   14   13   5   76  
15  
163   Chris Dsida   Community Boating Inc.   15   10   15   10   [16]   16   14   80  
16  

C420 Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 9:36:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
3830   Nicholas Mehlman/
Antonia Rerisi  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   1   7   [9]   1   1   4   14  
1  
P1   Ryan Callori/
Jennifer Casey  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   [11]   3   2   2   5   8   20T  
2  
5943   Jeremy McCauley/
Tyler George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ SBYC   2   6   5   3   4   [7]   20T  
3  
2919   Katherine Bertolini/
Madison Lavigne  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   3   2   3   [8]   8   6   22  
4  
6370   Rowan Lampert/
Alexandra Paradis  
sandy bay yacht club/ sandy bay yacht club   [10]   9   4   4   3   3   23  
5  
5947   Aidan Lane/
Thibaud Rousse  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   8   11   1   7   [16]   5   32T  
6  
6373   Sarah Keenan/
Jake Binder  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   4   10   [11]   6   2   10   32T  
7  
6221   Arjen Steegstra/
Emily Ryan  
annisquam yacht club/ Annisquam   14   1   [18]   10   12   1   38  
8  
15   Nicholas Fallon/
Olivia Liberti  
Essex Bay Sailing Club/ Essex Bay Sailing Club   7   15   6   5   6   [16]   39  
9  
2933   Elliott Gear/
Jack Northrop  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   9   5   [17]   12   7   14   47  
10  
5070   Theodore Moskal/
Patrick Huber  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay   6   [18]   10   14   9   9   48  
11  
6372   James Vassallo/
myles mattson  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ sandy bay yacht club   12   4   [15]   13   13   11   53  
12  
6327   Lily McCarthy/
Grace Lucier  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   13   17   7   [20]   15   2   54  
13  
IJS-14   Gabrielle Doucot/
Sarah Jacklin  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ ipswich junior sailing   15   8   12   11   [17]   12   58  
14  
5015   Katie Rodger/
Sophya Fuccione  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [18]   14   13   9   10   13   59  
15  
4662   Ashley Ryan/
Amelia Milne  
Manchester Sailing Assoc./ Manchester Sailing Association   5   13   19   [22]   11   17   65  
16  
4660   Alexandra Milne/
Katherine Ryan  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   17   16   16   [19]   14   15   78  
17  
1418   Alexandra Marshall/
Claire Healy  
Essex Bay Sailing Club/ Essex Bay Sailing Club   20   12   [21]   15   18   18   83  
18  
2666   William Fortune/
Coleman Miller  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   22   [23/DNC]   8   16   21   19   86  
19  
6308   Margery Wilson/
Madison Jones  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   16   [20]   14   17   20   20   87  
20  
3356   Ryan Frauenholz/
Charles Ross  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   19   19   [22]   18   22   22   100  
21  
3354   Connor Murphy/
Dennis Maclone  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   [21]   21   20   21   19   21   102  
22  

C420 (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 9:39:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
ISV702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
STYC / Pleon/ Pleon   1   2   [17]   1   1   1   6  
1  
3912   Peter Lynn/
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon YC/ Pleon YC   [5]   1   5   5   4   2   17  
2  
2141   Hannah Lynn/
Aidan Kennedy  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   6   3   [8]   3   2   4   18  
3  
6118   Quinn Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ MAnchester Sailing Association   8   8   1   4   [10]   5   26  
4  
3289   Miranda Bakos/
Andy Creighton  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Manchster Sailing   10   4   4   8   3   [11]   29  
5  
4661   Cameron Holley/
Emily Arntsen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   2   16   6   6   5   [31]   35  
6  
6117   James Collins/
Luke Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   4   5   10   [15]   15   6   40  
7  
4721   Samuel Creighton/
Nathaniel Rautio  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   9   17   [21]   2   20   3   51  
8  
4115   Cliff Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   17   11   3   [29]   6   15   52  
9  
6215   Timothy Morse/
Lindsay Burroughs  
HYC/ Harraseeket yacht club   7   9   [27]   17   14   8   55  
10  
6369   Nicholas Clark/
Aaron George  
sandy bay yacht club/ sandy bay yacht club   19   7   9   [22]   11   14   60T  
11  
6906   Clayton Sasaki/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   18   10   15   10   7   [29]   60T  
12  
6902   Matthew Homa/
Alan McKinnon III  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   13   14   12   [31]   8   13   60T  
13  
6905   Dylan DiMarchi/
Reed McDermott  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   14   12   13   7   [35]   16   62  
14  
4714   Lucas Martz/
Cameron Shaw  
MSA/ MSA   12   [19]   2   16   16   18   64T  
15  
6242   Joseph Personeni/
Charlotte Ide  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   [20]   14   11   17   19   64T  
16  
50821   Adam Piispanen/
Sam Denney  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht club   22   15   7   [23]   12   10   66  
17  
6214   Ellis Price/
Emelia von Saltza  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   23   [25]   22   9   9   9   72  
18  
2172   Antonia Leggett/
shane macleod  
Manchester Sailing Association/ manchester sailing association   24   13   25   12   [27]   7   81  
19  
6264   Benjamin Cohen/
Zach Lehan  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   16   6   19   [28]   21   28   90  
20  
5068   Peter Thibodeau/
Grace Papp  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   21   26   11   [36]   18   24   100  
21  
781   Abby McGrath/
Owen Henderson  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   11   24   24   [44]   13   36   108  
22  
6365   Emma Perry/
Tristan Bannerman  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   15   38   [41]   27   19   17   116  
23  
5626   Michael Houllahan/
Michael Yortz  
Winchester boat club/ Winchester Boat Club   28   29   23   13   [41]   30   123  
24  
IJS-15   Carsten Ueckert-LaPlante/
Elliot Bates  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   36   22   16   14   [51/OCS]   37   125  
25  
6384   Pete Ross/
Matthew Personeni  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham YC   26   31   [47]   20   38   12   127  
26  
33   Liam Viles/
Sean Kenney  
Quannapowitt YC/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   34   [35]   18   24   26   26   128  
27  
5036   Ben MacShane/
Burton Mchugh  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam   37   21   20   19   [47]   35   132  
28  
566   David Zymba/
Josh George  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   20   18   34   [46]   22   41   135  
29  
13   Jamie Traverse/
Sophie Karon  
Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   25   27   32   26   [42]   33   143  
30  
4566   Camille Homa/
Cashel Rice  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   30   32   29   34   24   [38]   149  
31  
IJS-16   Angelina Todaro/
William Wallace  
Ipswich Bay Yacht Club/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   29   34   26   25   [39]   39   153  
32  
6371   Henry Gates/
Jaita Richon  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   32   41   30   [43]   32   20   155  
33  
3444   Lydia Antrim/
Sara Martin  
Nahant Sailing Program/ NSP   33   37   31   18   37   [42]   156  
34  
1113   Kyle Gundersen/
reed westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [38]   23   36   35   31   34   159  
35  
1468   Timothy Kane/
Olivia Cronin-Golomb  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   35   28   33   38   28   [47]   162  
36  
CBI 3   Peter Girard/
Lucas Jurgensen  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   41   36   [44]   30   30   27   164  
37  
CS01   Jack Flaherty/
Will Manning  
Courageous Sailing/ Courageous Sailing   31   [49]   45   37   23   32   168  
38  
5038   Peter Remsen/
Taeghan Hagood  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   39   45   [49]   39   25   21   169T  
39  
66   Ryan Walker/
Alex Kerai  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   45   40   28   [50]   34   22   169T  
40  
1118   Sam Rodiger/
Bennett Tierney  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   27   30   35   [40]   40   40   172  
41  
1119   Emily Swanborg/
Jesse Conway  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset yacht club   44   43   [46]   21   29   46   183  
42  
2949   Elizabeth Aliberti/
connor o'neill  
Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   [51/OCS]   39   48   41   33   25   186  
43  
6366   Isabel Fitzpatrick/
Reid Levick  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   39   32   44   23   189T  
44  
5624   Joshua Clemson/
Lydia Mullan  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   43   33   37   33   43   [48]   189T  
45  
6368   Gray Morrison/
Joe Caruso  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy bay   42   48   40   42   36   [49]   208  
46  
11   Aidan Dougherty/
Elizabeth McDonald  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc   40   44   42   [49]   45   44   215  
47  
5175   Margaret Adams/
Selena Giroux  
Wingaersheek Yacht Club/ Wingaersheek Yacht Club   47   42   38   [48]   48   45   220  
48  
1116   Carly Gundersen/
rennie westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   46   47   43   47   [51/OCS]   43   226  
49  
3363   Jack Sheehan/
stephen Young  
Quannapowitt YC/ qyc   48   46   [50]   45   46   50   235  
50  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network