2012 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
Annisquam Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2012

C420 (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2012 9:39:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
ISV702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
STYC / Pleon/ Pleon   1   2   [17]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3912   Peter Lynn/
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon YC/ Pleon YC   [5]   1   5   5   4   2   17  
2  
3  
2141   Hannah Lynn/
Aidan Kennedy  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   6   3   [8]   3   2   4   18  
3  
4  
6118   Quinn Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ MAnchester Sailing Association   8   8   1   4   [10]   5   26  
4  
5  
3289   Miranda Bakos/
Andy Creighton  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Manchster Sailing   10   4   4   8   3   [11]   29  
5  
6  
4661   Cameron Holley/
Emily Arntsen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   2   16   6   6   5   [31]   35  
6  
7  
6117   James Collins/
Luke Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   4   5   10   [15]   15   6   40  
7  
8  
4721   Samuel Creighton/
Nathaniel Rautio  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   9   17   [21]   2   20   3   51  
8  
9  
4115   Cliff Gilman/
Richard Gilman  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ KPYC   17   11   3   [29]   6   15   52  
9  
10  
6215   Timothy Morse/
Lindsay Burroughs  
HYC/ Harraseeket yacht club   7   9   [27]   17   14   8   55  
10  
11  
6369   Nicholas Clark/
Aaron George  
sandy bay yacht club/ sandy bay yacht club   19   7   9   [22]   11   14   60T  
11  
12  
6906   Clayton Sasaki/
Anna Morin  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   18   10   15   10   7   [29]   60T  
12  
13  
6902   Matthew Homa/
Alan McKinnon III  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   13   14   12   [31]   8   13   60T  
13  
14  
6905   Dylan DiMarchi/
Reed McDermott  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   14   12   13   7   [35]   16   62  
14  
15  
4714   Lucas Martz/
Cameron Shaw  
MSA/ MSA   12   [19]   2   16   16   18   64T  
15  
16  
6242   Joseph Personeni/
Charlotte Ide  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   [20]   14   11   17   19   64T  
16  
17  
50821   Adam Piispanen/
Sam Denney  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht club   22   15   7   [23]   12   10   66  
17  
18  
6214   Ellis Price/
Emelia von Saltza  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   23   [25]   22   9   9   9   72  
18  
19  
2172   Antonia Leggett/
shane macleod  
Manchester Sailing Association/ manchester sailing association   24   13   25   12   [27]   7   81  
19  
20  
6264   Benjamin Cohen/
Zach Lehan  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   16   6   19   [28]   21   28   90  
20  
21  
5068   Peter Thibodeau/
Grace Papp  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   21   26   11   [36]   18   24   100  
21  
22  
781   Abby McGrath/
Owen Henderson  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   11   24   24   [44]   13   36   108  
22  
23  
6365   Emma Perry/
Tristan Bannerman  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   15   38   [41]   27   19   17   116  
23  
24  
5626   Michael Houllahan/
Michael Yortz  
Winchester boat club/ Winchester Boat Club   28   29   23   13   [41]   30   123  
24  
25  
IJS-15   Carsten Ueckert-LaPlante/
Elliot Bates  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   36   22   16   14   [51/OCS]   37   125  
25  
26  
6384   Pete Ross/
Matthew Personeni  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham YC   26   31   [47]   20   38   12   127  
26  
27  
33   Liam Viles/
Sean Kenney  
Quannapowitt YC/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   34   [35]   18   24   26   26   128  
27  
28  
5036   Ben MacShane/
Burton Mchugh  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam   37   21   20   19   [47]   35   132  
28  
29  
566   David Zymba/
Josh George  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   20   18   34   [46]   22   41   135  
29  
30  
13   Jamie Traverse/
Sophie Karon  
Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   25   27   32   26   [42]   33   143  
30  
31  
4566   Camille Homa/
Cashel Rice  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   30   32   29   34   24   [38]   149  
31  
32  
IJS-16   Angelina Todaro/
William Wallace  
Ipswich Bay Yacht Club/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   29   34   26   25   [39]   39   153  
32  
33  
6371   Henry Gates/
Jaita Richon  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   32   41   30   [43]   32   20   155  
33  
34  
3444   Lydia Antrim/
Sara Martin  
Nahant Sailing Program/ NSP   33   37   31   18   37   [42]   156  
34  
35  
1113   Kyle Gundersen/
reed westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [38]   23   36   35   31   34   159  
35  
36  
1468   Timothy Kane/
Olivia Cronin-Golomb  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   35   28   33   38   28   [47]   162  
36  
37  
CBI 3   Peter Girard/
Lucas Jurgensen  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc.   41   36   [44]   30   30   27   164  
37  
38  
CS01   Jack Flaherty/
Will Manning  
Courageous Sailing/ Courageous Sailing   31   [49]   45   37   23   32   168  
38  
39  
5038   Peter Remsen/
Taeghan Hagood  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   39   45   [49]   39   25   21   169T  
39  
40  
66   Ryan Walker/
Alex Kerai  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   45   40   28   [50]   34   22   169T  
40  
41  
1118   Sam Rodiger/
Bennett Tierney  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   27   30   35   [40]   40   40   172  
41  
42  
1119   Emily Swanborg/
Jesse Conway  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset yacht club   44   43   [46]   21   29   46   183  
42  
43  
2949   Elizabeth Aliberti/
connor o'neill  
Medford Boat Club/ Medford Boat Club   [51/OCS]   39   48   41   33   25   186  
43  
44  
6366   Isabel Fitzpatrick/
Reid Levick  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   39   32   44   23   189T  
44  
45  
5624   Joshua Clemson/
Lydia Mullan  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   43   33   37   33   43   [48]   189T  
45  
46  
6368   Gray Morrison/
Joe Caruso  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy bay   42   48   40   42   36   [49]   208  
46  
47  
11   Aidan Dougherty/
Elizabeth McDonald  
Community Boating Inc./ Community Boating Inc   40   44   42   [49]   45   44   215  
47  
48  
5175   Margaret Adams/
Selena Giroux  
Wingaersheek Yacht Club/ Wingaersheek Yacht Club   47   42   38   [48]   48   45   220  
48  
49  
1116   Carly Gundersen/
rennie westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   46   47   43   47   [51/OCS]   43   226  
49  
50  
3363   Jack Sheehan/
stephen Young  
Quannapowitt YC/ qyc   48   46   [50]   45   46   50   235  
50  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network