Woodies Invitational
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 31-June 02, 2013

Bird (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 5:03:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2   Curlew   Bill Claussen   Richmond   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21   Widgeon   Charles Rixford   SFYC   2   1   3   3   9  
2  
3  
11   Oriole   Jock MacLean   SFYC   3   3   2   2   10  
3  
4  
6   Skylark   James Josephs   Cal Sailing   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
19   Polly   william stucky   Corinthian YC   5   5   5   6/DNF   21  
5  
 



Folkboat (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 5:04:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
106   Windansea   David Wilson   StFYC   1   4   1   3   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
F 113   POLPERRO   peter jeal   bvbc   2   1   2   1   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
109   Elsie   michael goebel   BVBC   4   6   5   4   2   3   24  
3  
4  
USA 111   Freja   Tom Reed   St. Francis Yacht Club   12/DNS   3   4   2   6   4   31T  
4  
5  
USA-121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   Aeolian Yacht Club   6   2   3   5   8   7   31T  
5  
6  
USA 114   Folksy   Michael Waldear   SF Bay Area Folkboat Association   5   5   8   7   7   5   37  
6  
7  
USA-107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   StFYC   8   11   7   6   5   6   43  
7  
8  
108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   SFYC   7   9   6   8   10   8   48  
8  
9  
US 116   George Cathey   George Cathey   SSS   3   10   9   10   9   9   50  
9  
10  
112   Little Svendle   Bill du dumoulin@   Cal Sailing   9   7   12/DNF   12/DNS   4   10   54  
10  
11  
56   Shanty   Mark Slichter   Bayview Boat Club   12/DNS   8   10   9   11   11   61  
11  
 



IOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 4:27:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
86   Fjaer   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
93   Undine   Adam Wheeler   StFyc   3   2   3   3   2   4   17  
2  
3  
82   Youngster   Ron Young   SFYC   2   3   4   4   3   2   18  
3  
4  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SFIOD   4   5   1   2   7/DNF   7/DNS   26T  
4  
5  
87   Hecate   Greg Meagher   StFYC   5   4   5   5   4   3   26T  
5  
6  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Knarr (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2013 4:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
125      Jonathan Perkins   st.fyc   4   2   1   2   2   7   18  
1  
2  
140   Svenkist   Sean Svendsen   stfyc   1   3   2   1   14   5   26  
2  
3  
141   Tree Boys and a Girl   Chris Perkins   Stfyc/SFYC   2   7   3   4   13   2   31  
3  
4  
120   Snaps III   knud wibroe   St.F.Y.C.   5   14   7   8   1   3   38  
4  
5  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   8   1   9   3   15   6   42  
5  
6  
142   Knooonan   Steve / Mark Adams / Taft   StFYC   3   10   5   9   17   4   48T  
6  
7  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   St Francis YC   12   4   4   12   4   12   48T  
7  
8  
130   adelante   don nazzal   stfyc   6   12   6   11   5   9   49  
8  
9  
133   Snejlen   Thomas Sponhoiltz   St. Francis Yacht Club   7   11   15   6   9   8   56  
9  
10  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford   SFYC   15   5   13   10   3   16   62T  
10  
11  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   Richmond Yacht Club   14   8   8   13   6   13   62T  
11  
12  
132      Charles Griffith   StFYC   13   15   10   14   12   1   65  
12  
13  
143   Narcissus   John Jenkins   St.Francis YC   22/DSQ   6   11   5   16   11   71  
13  
14  
116   wintersmoon   Larry Drew   SFYC   17   9   12   16   10   15   79  
14  
15  
115   Knarrmageddon   Edmund/Mike Billings/Peterson   StFYC   10   16   14   7   19   17   83  
15  
16  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams   StFYC   9   18   22/DSQ   15   8   14   86  
16  
17  
100   Huttetu   George Rygg   SFYC   18   13   16   19   7   18   91  
17  
18  
123   Go   Don Taylor   Richmond   19   17   17   18   11   10   92  
18  
19  
85   Shadow   William Belmont   Inverness Yacht Club   16   19   19   17   21   20   112  
19  
20  
128   Ohana   Fabien Hermand   StFYC   11   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/DNS   18   21   116  
20  
21  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman   CYC   22/DNS   20   18   20   20   19   119  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network