27th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 17-19, 2013in

Sail-a-thon Virtual Boat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
23   Mary Jane   0   Ernest Lykissa   Brazosport Yacht Club   3/DNS   3T  
1  
1  
none   Lady Colleen   0   Andrea Todaro   lakewood   3/DNS   3T  
1  
 



Charitable Donor (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees   GBCA, FWBC, LYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
41865   His Grace   0   Todd Willman   GYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
3350   Magnus   0   Tom Magnusson   Legend Point   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   142   Patrick Fiega   Clear Lake Racing Association   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
75   Gold Rush   0   Gregory Way   LYC   10/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
227A   SEASURE   0   Jamie Smith   Clearwater Yacht Club   10/DNS   10T  
1  
 



Division: CS-E (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Jendabi   174   Andy Lang [CS-E]   Lakewood   10/DNS   10  
1  
 



Division: L (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1945   Gypsy Soul   204   William King [L]   None   10/DNS   10  
1  
 



Division: N (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
708A   Rose   263   David Kent [N]   Lakewood   10/DNS   10  
1  
 



PHRF Bacardi Racing Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PS-A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [PS-A]   GBCA   17:20:28   12   12  
1  
2  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [PS-A]   HYC   17:23:24   14   14  
2  
3  
5598T   Kenai   30   Chris Lewis [PS-A]   LYC   18:16:50   18   18  
3  
4  
120 USA   Shearwater   51   Justin Wolfe [PS-A]   GBCA   19:05:25   19   19  
4  
5  
52899   CYRANO   33   Harris/ Jens Knecht / Kaalstad [PS-A]   HYC   19:28:14   20   20  
5  
 



Division: PS-B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007 USA   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [PS-B]   LYC   16:36:17   9   9  
1  
2  
52295   Chinook   87   Hugh Irvine [PS-B]   LYC   16:55:01   10   10  
2  
3  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen [PS-B]   LYC / GBCA   17:16:29   11   11  
3  
4  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton [PS-B]   LYC   17:52:26   17   17  
4  
 



Division: PS-C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14 USA   Rented Mule   69   Bryan Taylor [PS-C]   BVYC   16:16:14   4   4  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [PS-C]   LYC   16:36:15   8   8  
2  
3  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman [PS-C]   CCYC   17:23:40   15   15  
3  
4  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell [PS-C]   CCYC   17:25:50   16   16  
4  
 



Division: PS-D (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   96   Daniel Malak [PS-D]   Chandlers Landing   15:51:02   3   3  
1  
2  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin [PS-D]   GBCA   16:20:03   5   5  
2  
3  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen [PS-D]   GBCA   16:26:34   7   7  
3  
4  
19 NA   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless [PS-D]   GBCA   17:22:35   13   13  
4  
 



Division: PS-E (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   C-Time   195   Osmond Young [PS-E]   LYC   13:17:03   1   1  
1  
2  
11899   BANJO GIRL   162   Jay Zittrer [PS-E]   LYC   15:46:03   2   2  
2  
3  
42570   Phoenix   123   David/Karen Atkinson/Penrose [PS-E]   GBCA   16:22:48   6   6  
3  
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: MH-A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
31 USA   Bird of Prey   -9   Bill Coxwell [MH-A]   Rockport Yacht Club   18:35:40   5   5  
1  
2  
215   Tribology   -24   Doug Casey [MH-A]   Austin Yacht Club   18:35:50   6   6  
2  
3  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo [MH-A]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   18:39:51   7   7  
3  
4  
88   Bucket List   -48   Scott Self [MH-A]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   20:00:35   10   10  
4  
5  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Jim Van Fleet [MH-A]   None   20:04:52   11   11  
5  
 



Division: MH-B (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
002 M   Sea Ya   60   Bobby Fulmer [MH-B]   TOMA   17:03:23   1   1  
1  
2  
14   ground effect   21   Martin Hamilton [MH-B]   TOMA   18:05:24   3   3  
2  
3  
110   Beyond Logic   21   Jay Newman [MH-B]   TOMA   18:22:35   4   4  
3  
4  
124   Flying Circus   21   Bill Etchieson [MH-B]   TOMA   18:52:15   8   8  
4  
5  
30   Tritium   39   Steven Frick [MH-B]   Austin Yacht Club   20:15:42   12   12  
5  
6  
8   Pachuco   33   William Loving [MH-B]   william loving   25:16:03   14   14  
6  
 



Division: MH-C (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
663   The Family Cat   180   Scott Moore [MH-C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:32:38   2   2  
1  
2  
47   Heart to Heart   144   Frank Eckles [MH-C]   none   19:44:55   9   9  
2  
3  
22   CatNap   117   Richard Wheeler [MH-C]   HYC   21:17:17   13   13  
3  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 23, 2014 2:19:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: CS-A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
62 USA   Cayuse   99   Hal Haltom [CS-A]   LYC   17:07:54   3   3  
1  
2  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   Walter Caldwell [CS-A]   GBCA   18:26:20   9   9  
2  
3  
40   Ruthless   108   Donald H Anderson [CS-A]   CCYC   19:14:22   16   16  
3  
4  
83   Karma   81   R Alan Moore [CS-A]   GBCA   19:44:06   17   17  
4  
5  
32887   $iphon   87   Peter van Oosten [CS-A]   GBCA   20:25:52   20   20  
5  
6  
52492   Ambition   81   Philip Schutts [CS-A]   Fort Worth Boat CXlub   22:02:20   22   22  
6  
 



Division: CS-B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40860   Tomfoolery II   114   Tom Meeh [CS-B]   gbca   17:40:05   5   5  
1  
2  
1809   Antares   123   Doug Elmore [CS-B]   GBCA   18:55:22   12   12  
2  
3  
88   Blowsabella   123   Kent Little [CS-B]   Lakewood   19:00:02   13   13  
3  
4  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Robert Brindley [CS-B]   Bowling Green Sailing Club   20:09:56   19   19  
4  
5  
3   la isla   108   Al Poindexter [CS-B]   Lakewood yacht club   23:04:36   24   24  
5  
 



Division: CS-C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30957   Wings   129   Mike Welch [CS-C]   HYC   16:54:48   1   1  
1  
2  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Charles Wielchowsky [CS-C]   GBCA   17:45:42   6   6  
2  
3  
584   Big D   129   Jim Foster [CS-C]   GBCA   18:01:39   7   7  
3  
4  
46   Makan Angin   129   Howard Hughes [CS-C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18:50:24   11   11  
4  
5  
16   CURMUDGEON II   132   Terry Cantrell [CS-C]   Houston Yacht Club   19:07:15   15   15  
5  
 



Division: CS-D (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
602A   Tracen J   144   Charles Singstad [CS-D]   LCYC   17:34:45   4   4  
1  
2  
121   Topaz   141   Tom Frankum [CS-D]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18:38:56   10   10  
2  
3  
1538 GBR   Ahoy Mon   141   Patrick Hooyman [CS-D]   Houston Yacht Club   19:57:01   18   18  
3  
4  
10   Figaro   138   Gerhard Wittich [CS-D]   LYC   21:48:15   21   21  
4  
5  
60397   Isabelle   150   Daniel Bendig [CS-D]   Watergate   25:04:00   25   25  
5  
6  
214A   Boondoggle   144   Kent Buzard [CS-D]   Lakewood   NO TIME   27/DNF   27  
6  
 



Division: CS-E (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60184   Moondance   150   Randy Pike [CS-E]   LYC   17:05:30   2   2  
1  
2  
52   Sodalis   180   Jim Demarest [CS-E]   LYC   18:09:05   8   8  
2  
3  
130   Janler II   162   Joey Abshire [CS-E]   Kemah Boardwalk   19:00:27   14   14  
3  
4  
129   Sea Trekker   150   Charles Gaines [CS-E]   Waterford Yacht Club   22:21:55   23   23  
4  
 



Cruising without Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 3:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
89   Max Mare   140   Kevin Foley [A][H]   Windward SeaVenture Charters   17:50:32   29   29  
1  
2  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl E Morvillo [A][H]   Waterford Yacht Club   18:03:32   32   32  
2  
3  
800   Bumboat   130   Chip Spence [A]   Bay Yacht Club   18:07:46   34   34  
3  
4  
27   Three Seas   131   C. Craig Crouch [A]   WGYC   19:00:18   48   48  
4  
5  
422A   Rapide   136   Don Pearson [A]   Waterford   20:27:39   69   69  
5  
6  
655   Royal Crescent   124   Bob Crosby [A][H]   LYC   21:10:49   79   79  
6  
 



Division: B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13   Cayenne   126   Mike Nodier [B]   none   18:25:27   39   39  
1  
2  
60419   Marco Polo   110   Pieter Wybro [B]   HYC, TMCA   19:09:54   53   53  
2  
3  
1650   Starfish   105   Ken Weatherford [B]   none   19:09:58   55   55  
3  
4  
48A   Compromise   130   Ron Anderson [B]   Watergate   19:35:03   59   59  
4  
5  
42561   Patriot   111   Doug Drewry [B]   Seabrook Shipyard   20:27:18   68   68  
5  
6  
065   Escapade   129   Lucy Newman [B]   South Coast Sailing   22:51:37   92   92  
6  
7  
1   Nauti Girl   89   Shannon Hicks [B]   Watergate Yacht Club   24:11:36   95   95  
7  
8  
12   Chispita   132   Janitze Cammarano [B]   None   24:15:11   96   96  
8  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440   french kiss   133   John Broderick [C]   lyc   17:37:47   21   21  
1  
2  
697   Colour My World   143   Michael Veraa [C]   TMCA, WYC   18:38:09   40   40  
2  
3  
45 M   Tropic Breeze   132   John Jones [C]   Houston Yacht Club   18:56:25   47   47  
3  
4  
191   Renaissance   143   Jim Hall [C]   Lakewood Yacht Club   20:20:03   67   67  
4  
5  
38109   Wandering Star   133   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C]   GBCA,   21:14:01   80   80  
5  
6  
139A   Indulgence   140   Bruce Urband [C]   Bruce Urband   NO TIME   111/DNF   111  
6  
 



Division: D (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   149   Rob Freas [D]   Sea Scouts, BSA/LYC   17:40:11   22   22  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   146   Walter Horton [D]   GBCA   18:16:39   35   35  
2  
3  
52751   Rasta Mama   165   Stephen Gano [D]   Houston Yacht Club   19:09:57   54   54  
3  
4  
25   Oread   148   Doug Kelley [D]   None   19:53:21   62   62  
4  
5  
208A   Serenity   142   Terry Hollar [D]   kemah boardwalk   20:35:54   71   71  
5  
6  
141A   Tarah Shell   148   Bill McBride [D]   Windward Sea Venture   21:41:57   86   86  
6  
7  
21815 US   Candace Ann   152   John Walsh [D]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNS   111  
7  
 



Division: E (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
423 A   La Malaguena   154   Ray Shull [E]   AYC   17:45:43   28   28  
1  
2  
1984   Chakota Red   165   Carl Curtiss [E]   None   18:52:20   45   45  
2  
3  
777A   Mary Jane   158   Mike Wilkinson [E]   Lavon Yacht Club   19:02:24   49   49  
3  
4  
68   Someday   163   Brian Gardner [E]   none   19:03:11   51   51  
4  
5  
393   Two J Birds   157   Jamie Smith [E]   Clearwater Yacht Club   20:30:03   70   70  
5  
6  
381   Princesa del Viento   164   William Reese [E]   SSH   20:58:28   76   76  
6  
 



Division: F (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman [F]   GBCA, TMCA   16:43:02   10   10  
1  
2  
101   Athena   171   John Swanson [F]   none   17:41:00   23   23  
2  
3  
293   Pro Re Nata   172   Tom Macaluso [F]   LYC   17:41:33   26   26  
3  
4  
52846   Susanne B   165   D Slack [F]   Houston Yacht Club   18:41:45   41   41  
4  
5  
135A   Shell Seaker   168   David Glascock [F]   TMCA   19:27:27   56   56  
5  
6  
614A   Second Wind   169   Mary Morgan [F]   None   19:29:08   58   58  
6  
7  
812A   Pathfinder   172   John Winston [F]   Watergate Yatching Center   21:42:36   87   87  
7  
 



Division: G (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
472   Breezing Up   183   William Howze [G]   Legend Point   17:45:19   27   27  
1  
2  
339A   Adelante   177   Evan Macaluso [G]   Sail Ventures USA   18:46:33   43   43  
2  
3  
3371   Sea Gypsy   181   Bill Jenko [G]   TMCA/GBCA   18:52:27   46   46  
3  
4  
21   Medicinal Purpose   175   Eric Heinz [G]   None   20:44:13   74   74  
4  
5  
32A   WindRose   176   Harold Yoesel [G]   N/A   21:47:47   88   88  
5  
6  
575   Slow Lane   181   Terry MInter [G]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
6  
6  
41C   La Vie Dansante   175   Ron Hebert [G]   BYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
6  
 



Division: H (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
144   Joan III   199   Maarten van Hasselt [H]   GBCA   16:55:02   12   12  
1  
2  
828   Sanctuary   192   Mike Tyson [H]   Houston Yacht Club   17:41:21   25   25  
2  
3  
89   Max Mare   140   Kevin Foley [A][H]   Windward SeaVenture Charters   17:50:32   29   29  
3  
4  
35A   Kulani   189   Francis Garrigues [H]   None   17:51:07   30   30  
4  
5  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl E Morvillo [A][H]   Waterford Yacht Club   18:03:32   32   32  
5  
6  
55   GEMINI   191   Charles Scott [H]   GBCA   19:09:12   52   52  
6  
7  
246   Harmonious Rapport   202   David Sullins [H]   Waterford   21:09:01   78   78  
7  
8  
655   Royal Crescent   124   Bob Crosby [A][H]   LYC   21:10:49   79   79  
8  
9  
326   Southbound   186   Fritz Snyder [H]   TMCA   21:33:28   84   84  
9  
10  
122A   Overdraft   192   John Cashin [H]   GYB   21:39:28   85   85  
10  
 



Division: I (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1   Bay Girl   212   Paul Francis [I]   HYC   17:22:31   17   17  
1  
2  
66A   Pleiades   205   David/Vitus Krentz/Dorfner [I]   Waterford   18:18:31   36   36  
2  
3  
528A   Minnehaha   228   Daniel Tetzlaff [I]   San Leon Sailing Club   18:19:52   37   37  
3  
4  
0427   Trinity   228   Brett Barrett [I]   GBCA   19:02:32   50   50  
4  
5  
37   Blanca Luna   212   Tony Pizzuti [I]   GBCA   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
5  
5  
302   My Girl   213   Pete Barrett [I]   HYC   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
5  
 



Division: J (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   FRAYED KNOT   130   Ted Greak [J]   LYC   16:50:45   11   11  
1  
2  
001   Other Woman   138   Brantly Minor [J]   GBCA   17:55:27   31   31  
2  
3  
426   Vision Quest   116   Rick French [J]   Waterford Harbor   20:38:14   73   73  
3  
4  
8   Semper Fidelis   128   Thomas Aulenbach [J]   None   23:42:46   94   94  
4  
5  
412A   Arianna   124   Michael Blackman [J]   NauticShare   24:29:57   97   97  
5  
 



Division: K (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
307   Good Leif   151   Hedda Kahl [K]   LYC   16:21:27   6   6  
1  
2  
312   Esperanza II   154   Paul Magnini [K]   NA   17:36:48   20   20  
2  
3  
34   Sailscall   158   Wendi Robinson [K]   Watergate Yachting Center   20:36:43   72   72  
3  
4  
816A   Mary O   161   Adele Molloy [K]   All Points of Sail   21:14:10   81   81  
4  
5  
70A   argent   176   hugo barrera [K]   Freeport Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111  
5  
 



Division: L (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39   Sea- Esta   214   Suzy Bradford [L]   Galveston Yacht Basin   20:02:18   64   64  
1  
2  
111   Tango   215   Zachary/Chad Acreman/Hedstrom [L]   GBCA   20:48:49   75   75  
2  
3  
246   WindSwept   176   Larry Frank [L]   Bay Yacht Club   21:31:56   83   83  
3  
4  
172   Jester   211   cameron earley [L]   Galveston Yacht Club   21:49:22   90   90  
4  
5  
303   BALTIC RAIDER   177   JAN GOLEBIOWSKI [L]   TMCA   NO TIME   111/DNS   111  
5  
 



Division: M (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   Cimboco   199   Phil Pierce [M]   None   15:50:15   2   2  
1  
2  
167   Snowflake   162   Jim Bradley [M]   Lakewood Yacht Club   16:38:55   9   9  
2  
3  
86   Company   218   Dave Miller [M]   Southern YC (New Orleans)   18:20:15   38   38  
3  
4  
73A   CUTTER TOO   217   WATTS CUTTER [M]   LYC   19:28:44   57   57  
4  
5  
6A   Low Keys   199   Robert Bush [M]   None   19:47:37   61   61  
5  
6  
132A   Morning Star   168   Richard Fisher [M]   Waterford YC   28:35:28   111/CPT-HMR OCS   111  
6  
 



Division: N (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
302   windship   225   gary watkins [N]   none   16:26:09   7   7  
1  
2  
38   Talmid   219   Greg Standard [N]   Windward SeaVenture   16:37:58   8   8  
2  
3  
514   Morning Sun   255   Todd Johnson [N]   GBCA   17:08:51   14   14  
3  
4  
58   Susie Q   219   richard sherman [N]   NONE   20:59:44   77   77  
4  
 



Division: O (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   DagEli   158   Dag Calafell [O]   Waterford   21:29:35   82   82  
1  
2  
413A   Carpe Diem   155   Robert Rolf [O]   Kemah Harbor Marina   21:48:03   89   89  
2  
3  
217A   Bright Spot   186   Chris Durham [O]   NauticShare   21:58:53   91   91  
3  
4  
142A   Attitude of Gratitude   138   Robert Best [O]   NauticShare   23:20:51   93   93  
4  
5  
20A   Family Ties   207   Bill Jorgensen [O]   Waterford   25:10:45   98   98  
5  
 



Division: P (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Patriot   213   Carl Drechsel [P]   LYC   17:25:59   18   18  
1  
2  
50Y   Mermaid III   201   William Young [P]   Seabrook Shipyard   18:06:41   33   33  
2  
3  
9873 Y   Dances With Dragons   83   Wayne Harris [P]   Windward Sea Adventure   19:37:20   60   60  
3  
4  
60A   Pleiades   191   Robert Hill [P]   Bal Harbour   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
4  
4  
71A   GYPSY RADIO   166   william roberts [P]   GALVESTON YACHT CLUB   NO TIME   111/DNS   111T  
4  
4  
425A   Bradna Rose   170   john vardiman [P]   none   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
4  
 



Division: Q (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22102   Gypsy North   214   Christopher Kemp [Q]   GYC   14:46:15   1   1  
1  
2  
42A   The Kraken   221   David Fraser [Q]   Waterford   16:04:29   4   4  
2  
3  
84   WINDYGO   220   Bob Womble [Q]   TMCA   18:46:40   44   44  
3  
4  
101   Vive Tu Vida   228   Lonny Doss [Q]   Lake Charles Yacht Club   19:58:55   63   63  
4  
5  
144   Morning Star   232   John Gross [Q]   HYC   20:18:23   66   66  
5  
 



Division: R (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1237   felicity   133   gerald lawrie [R]   TCYC   17:08:18   13   13  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM [R]   LYC   17:16:33   16   16  
2  
3  
122a   easy does it   100   Uzi Ozeri [R]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17:35:31   19   19  
3  
4  
29   Redhead   131   Jack Yoes [R]   HYC   17:41:05   24   24  
4  
5  
334   Cache   88   Robert Giles [R]   LYC   20:13:31   65   65  
5  
 



Division: S (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
329   Blame It on Buffett   231   James Tyson [S]   Houston Yacht Club   16:03:22   3   3  
1  
2  
28   HI hopes   215   Brandon Ward [S]   GBCA   16:20:14   5   5  
2  
3  
376   Moonlighter   204   Travis Smith [S]   Brazosport Yacht Club   17:10:59   15   15  
3  
4  
60187   Sea Nymph   146   Joan van Ravenswaay [S]   HYC   18:42:07   42   42  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network