2014 Dick Fontaine Memorial Distance Race
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01, 2014

PHRF Cruise (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 5:39:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13249   Blue Pigeon Too   135   Gregg Nourjian   Beverly Yacht Club   04:57:27   1   1  
1  
2  
50940   Wildflower   87   Ron Noonan   Beverly Yacht Club   05:03:48   2   2  
2  
3  
122   Sundance   96   Albert Signorella   New Bedford Yacht Club   05:03:49   3   3  
3  
4  
52309   Boondoggle   84   Herbert Kirkpatrick   Beverly Yacht Club   05:04:01   4   4  
4  
5  
150   RESTLESS   117   Leslie J De Groot   New Bedfofrd   05:09:45   5   5  
5  
6  
51333   Kinship   39   J Thomas Selldorff   New Bedford   05:22:38   6   6  
6  
7  
43752   Tequila Sunrise   171   Robert Luiz   LTYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
73   DEFIANT   144   William Hollman   Beverly Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
48   In Deep   123   Bob Warren   Mattapoisett   05:23:38   10/RET   10T  
7  

PHRF Race 1 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 5:39:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30   WICKED 2.0   42   Douglas Curtiss [1]   NEW BEDFORD YC   04:44:37   1   1  
1  
2  
52643   Settler   3   Thomas Rich [1]   New York Yacht Club   04:45:29   2   2  
2  
3  
52835   Ursus maritimus   33   Jim Masiero [1]   US Sailing   04:49:42   3   3  
3  
4  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   John Schimenti [1]   NONE   04:50:50   4   4  
4  
5  
60909   Bravo   42   Sedgwick Ward [1]   Shelter Island Yacht Club American YC   04:51:18   5   5  
5  
6  
50974   Arion   14   Nancy De Pietro [1]   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   04:52:14   6   6  
6  
7  
36   NEXT   42   Jon Desmond [1]   nyyc   04:53:48   7   7  
7  
8  
7190   BUFFALO   -27   Richard C. Fontaine [1]   MMA   04:55:48   8   8  
8  
9  
52540   Glory   15   Barry Steinberg [1]   Beverly YC   04:55:57   9   9  
9  
10  
43950   Temptress   45   Massachusetts Maritime Academy [1]   MMA   05:07:18   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 61740   Moonshine   24   Dennis & Linda Ziemba [1]   New York Yacht Club   05:14:14   11   11  
11  
12  
39537   Fearless   30   Shaun Ensor [1]   Myc   05:47:09   12   12  
12  
13  
4221   Migration   -3   Adrian Ionescu [1]   NYYC / CYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
53900   Legacy   45   Scott Bancroft [1]   NYYC/NBYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
711   Odyssey   42   AlFred & David Van Liew & Brodsky [1]   New York YC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  

PHRF Race 2 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 6:26:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville [2]   Beverly Yacht Club   04:42:34   1   1  
1  
2  
456   Sterling   90   Mark Lindquist [2]   Beverly Yacht Club   04:42:58   2   2  
2  
3  
72   gut feeling   66   Ted Herlihy [2]   nbyc   04:50:41   3   3  
3  
4  
203   URSA   69   Brooke Mastrorio [2]   Borden Light Marina   04:55:22   4   4  
4  
5  
272   WildThing   66   Dan / Mitch Boyd / Wiest [2]   Cottage Park YC   04:55:29   5   5  
5  
6  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt [2]   Buzzards   04:59:09   6   6  
6  
7  
227   Waterwolf   90   Edward Lobo [2]   LTYC   05:01:03   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 35   Yonder   81   douglas newhouse [2]   Sail Newport   05:05:08   8   8  
8  
9  
52149   Spitfire   72   Dan Grossman [2]   Beverly YC   05:13:04   9   9  
9  
10  
352   Lyric   90   Pete Lebish [2]   Buzzards Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
10  

PHRF Race 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 5:42:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1976   Mischief   84   David Schwartz [3]   Bristol Yacht Club   04:44:14   1   1  
1  
2  
53303   Seefest   111   Ira Perry [3]   NBYC   04:45:02   2   2  
2  
3  
40926   Freightrain   90   Richard Hyde [3]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   04:47:40   3   3  
3  
4  
53123   CHARIAD   87   Rick Williams [3]   Boston Yacht Club   04:48:46   4   4  
4  
5  
507   Bayamo   135   Eric Braitmayer [3]   BYC   04:49:04   5   5  
5  
6  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton [3]   Houston Yacht Club   04:51:45   6   6  
6  
7  
41711   Gambler   69   John Downey [3]   Hyannis Yacht Club   04:54:54   7   7  
7  
8  
52897   Blue Sky   102   Alan Savenor [3]   Kingman YC   04:58:07   8   8  
8  
9  
686589   Leonessa   163   Raymond DeLeo [3]   Bristol Yacht Club   05:01:45   9   9  
9  
10  
53407   Bacchae   69   Davis Sanford [3]   Beverly Yacht Club   05:07:39   10   10  
10  
11  
50635   RIVA   114   Steve Dahill [3]   BYC   05:21:43   11   11  
11  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network