USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2014
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (95 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 22, 2014 12:36:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18307   Jack Corbett [Red]   Brigantine Yacht Club   2   3   2   5   1   [95/BFD]   13  
1  
2  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   1   1   1   [14]   11   4   18  
2  
3  
19285   Tom Green [Blue]   SCYC   3   6   4   6   2   [95/BFD]   21  
3  
4  
16243   Joseph Orrico [Red]   Surf City   5   9   5   2   [10]   2   23  
4  
5  
18894   Peter Taboada [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   9   2   3   [17]   3   9   26  
5  
6  
15457   Mark Koerner [Red]   TRYC   8   10   9   1   7   [95/BFD]   35  
6  
7  
17815   Ian Willoughby [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   6   15   [20]   7   4   5   37  
7  
8  
19641   Colleen OBrien [Blue]   BHYC/Sail Strong   10   13   10   10   [17]   1   44  
8  
9  
20974   Harry Ricker [Red]   SSYC   [22]   4   12   9   19   3   47  
9  
10  
17220   William Forbes [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   12   7   21   [42]   11   55  
10  
11  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   15   5   16   [43]   8   12   56  
11  
12  
10517   Brielle Willoughby [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   7   7   25   12   6   [28]   57  
12  
13  
19604   Declan Grigg [Red]   MRYC   13   [42]   17   4   23   14   71  
13  
14  
14426   Christopher Araujo [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   18   19   13   11   [40]   16   77  
14  
15  
18498   Eva Marie Fortunato [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   21   20   8   [24]   13   19   81  
15  
16  
19632   Michaela OBrien [Blue]   BHYC/Sail Strong   19   23   18   [28]   20   6   86  
16  
17  
17065   Blythe Dewling [Red]   BLYC   [34]   18   14   19   22   15   88  
17  
18  
20960   Bridget Green [White]   SCYC   28   8   27   [38]   18   10   91  
18  
19  
20367   Zachary York [Blue]   Cooper River   12   14   26   [31]   26   17   95  
19  
20  
20513   Charlie McKenzie [Blue]   MYC   20   32   22   15   [33]   7   96  
20  
21  
14248   Mitchell Quinn [Blue]   SSYC   42   11   [63]   3   32   13   101  
21  
22  
1790   Joshua Zeelander [Blue]   blyc   25   21   6   [47]   16   34   102  
22  
23  
19792   Declan Botwinick [Blue]   SCYC   [35]   31   15   18   12   29   105  
23  
24  
20570   Maddie Demming [Red]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   11   [34]   19   22   28   26   106  
24  
25  
20403   Miya Preyer [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   30   [62]   28   8   25   20   111  
25  
26  
6975   Taylor Warwick [Blue]   IHYC   17   25   43   [71]   14   32   131  
26  
27  
8656   George Higham [Blue]   PBYC   41   30   23   23   [47]   31   148  
27  
28  
17692   Will Hilfiker [Blue]   SSYC   38   40   [72]   25   27   21   151  
28  
29  
20728   william cornell [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   [52]   45   24   36   21   27   153  
29  
30  
14356   Grace Denious [White]   BHYC   27   [36]   34   34   24   35   154  
30  
31  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [Blue]   SSYC   36   [43]   33   32   31   24   156  
31  
32  
17375   Ian Thomas [Red]   LEHYC   14   16   11   27   [96/DNC]   96/DNC   164T  
32  
33  
14238   Reece Eng [Red]   Lehyc   16   24   30   [63]   38   56   164T  
33  
34  
15505   Elizabeth Fortunato [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   47   50   29   16   30   [57]   172  
34  
35  
16143   Colin Schroeder [Red]   LEHYC   61   22   21   60   9   [62]   173  
35  
36  
14003   Grace Kegler [Blue]   LEHYC   49   47   31   29   [55]   22   178  
36  
37  
9053   Ben DeFonzo [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   45   67   35   20   15   [84]   182  
37  
38  
8647   Mack Totman [Red]   island Heights   51   26   32   [55]   36   42   187  
38  
39  
18913   Quinn Collins [Blue]   IHYC   [74]   27   37   56   34   37   191T  
39  
40  
13409   Connor Johnson [Blue]   LEHYC   31   49   41   [67]   37   33   191T  
40  
41  
7496   Ryan Lowry [Red]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   33   [60]   36   52   48   23   192  
41  
42  
7118   Collin Fredrickson [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   29   51   [86]   65   5   44   194  
42  
43  
14039   Nicholas Eng [Red]   Lehyc   [91]   55   51   51   46   8   211T  
43  
44  
15423   Kelly Moton [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   44   [53]   50   48   39   30   211T  
44  
45  
20227   Patrick York [Blue]   Cooper River   23   29   [79]   59   45   63   219  
45  
46  
15315   Megan Durrua [Blue]   Metedeconk River   50   [64]   54   13   54   54   225  
46  
47  
20373   Kelsey Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   40   61   49   [74]   58   18   226T  
47  
48  
19721   Mercedes Escandon [Blue]   MCYC   66   [79]   39   45   35   41   226T  
48  
49  
19258   Lindsey DeLuca [Blue]   MCYC   48   38   [88]   68   29   48   231  
49  
50  
8006   Griffin Lapham [White]   MYC   26   33   [81]   66   59   49   233  
50  
51  
10882   Iain Alvidrez [Blue]   BBYC   54   17   59   [69]   64   40   234T  
51  
52  
12424   Thomas Marino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   37   44   65   50   [81]   38   234T  
52  
53  
20396   Jessica Boetticher [Red]   Surf City Yacht Club   24   48   [85]   46   67   51   236  
53  
54  
14250   susan munger [Red]   Shrewsbury Sailing & YC   59   37   46   33   [72]   64   239T  
54  
55  
16010   Patrick Bottin [Blue]   LEHYC   39   [70]   44   40   66   50   239T  
55  
56  
8336   Thomas Warren [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   57   54   [77]   39   41   53   244  
56  
57  
12883   Ethan Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   55   28   [87]   72   57   39   251  
57  
58  
3468   Courtney Kapp [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   [90]   62   75   49   25   254  
58  
59  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine Yacht Club   [73]   46   40   49   56   67   258  
59  
60  
17633   Pilar Cundey [White]   BHYC   68   39   53   26   [88]   83   269  
60  
61  
7502   Ryan Heinzerling [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   78   [81]   55   57   44   36   270  
61  
62  
MBC 11   Christopher Lucyk [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [86]   56   47   37   78   55   273  
62  
63  
6496   Mia Porter [Red]   TRYC   87   [88]   42   42   43   60   274  
63  
64  
15256   Matthew Rossignol [Red]   Surf city yacht club   46   69   57   53   53   [86]   278  
64  
65  
11204   Marina Vaughan [Red]   LEHYC   [80]   66   38   41   65   69   279  
65  
66  
19080   Aaron Sigmond-Warner [Blue]   SSYC   64   68   45   44   [80]   65   286  
66  
67  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz [Blue]   IHYC   72   [89]   52   54   63   46   287  
67  
68  
17738   Duncan Hathaway [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [75]   57   60   61   68   43   289  
68  
69  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   56   59   56   79   [86]   47   297  
69  
70  
6900   Lydia Gargano [Red]   Lavallette yacht club   60   52   66   76   51   [95/DNF]   305  
70  
71  
18447   Olivia Sieler [Red]   BLYC   70   35   61   83   [85]   58   307  
71  
72  
7501   Jack Quinn [Blue]   BHYC   [89]   73   67   35   71   70   316  
72  
73  
12479   Molly Meehan [Red]   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [92]   74   74   30   69   76   323  
73  
74  
16768   Betsy Muller [Red]   NBYC   [79]   58   64   70   62   73   327  
74  
75  
6581   Katie Durrua [Blue]   Jenn Durrua   [85]   63   58   81   83   45   330  
75  
76  
10280   Liam Kenneally [Red]   mryc   69   77   48   62   [84]   75   331  
76  
77  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   71   72   71   [93]   60   59   333  
77  
78  
16620   Kendall Blundin [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   63   41   73   [89]   77   80   334  
78  
79  
12328   Will Herrington [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   65   71   84   [86]   50   66   336  
79  
80  
12483   Katharine Marriott [Blue]   MRYC   58   78   69   58   74   [81]   337  
80  
81  
8448   Mark Taboada [White]   IHYC   53   [92]   82   90   52   61   338  
81  
82  
11636   Lucas Hope [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   62   [84]   80   64   73   71   350  
82  
83  
8012   Alissa Kapp [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   76   [91]   77   91   77   353  
83  
84  
12683   Genevieve Danish [Blue]   MRYC   83   80   78   [92]   70   52   363  
84  
85  
13319   Nina Sigety [Blue]   Mantoloking   67   87   70   84   [92]   78   386  
85  
86  
5496   Anna Bottin [Blue]   LEHYC   76   [94]   83   78   82   68   387  
86  
87  
20164   Caroline Kraus [Blue]   Metedeconk   84   [86]   76   85   61   85   391T  
87  
88  
10046   Julianne Brinton [Blue]   SSYC   82   75   [94]   73   89   72   391T  
88  
89  
16332   Riley Walsh [Blue]   IHYC   88   [93]   68   88   79   82   405  
89  
90  
15677   Taylor Eng [Red]   LEHYC   81   85   [93]   91   75   74   406  
90  
91  
11892   Olivia Todd [Blue]   BHYC   77   65   [95]   80   95/DNF   95/DNS   412  
91  
92  
9543   Clay Yannazzone [Blue]   PBYC   [93]   82   90   87   76   87   422  
92  
93  
12880   Derek Hope [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   94   91   75   [95]   90   79   429  
93  
94  
18561   Bridget Nunan [White]   BHYC   [95]   83   92   82   87   88   432  
94  
95  
8096   Zachary Harriman [Blue]   Manasquan river yacht club   90   [95]   89   94   93   89   455  
95  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network