River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
204417   Gage Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   2   7   [11]   9   6   6   1   5   36  
1  
2  
204411   Jack Gower   Team For/ ESC   8   4   4   10   [12]   3   4   4   37  
2  
3  
184427   Hallie Schiffman   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   2   2   13   2   5   [21]   2   38  
3  
4  
203639   Josh Dochoda   St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   10   [13]   3   9   7   7   1   44  
4  
5  
206097   Chase Burwell   Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club   [19]   11   1   4   15   13   8   3   55  
5  
6  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   18   [30]   18   3   1   6   9   56T  
6  
7  
204421   Louisa Nordstrom   Team For /SYS   3   20   10   1   5   [45/BFD]   2   15   56T  
7  
8  
184546   Courtney Purcell   Sailfit /ESC   11   8   7   11   7   11   10   [16]   65  
8  
9  
1191997   Luke Welker   Lauderdale YC   [35]   13   5   16   1   2   14   23   74  
9  
10  
178298   Gage Schoenherr   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [23]   16   6   2   13   14   18   12   81  
10  
11  
178919   Jensen McTighe   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   27   5   10   4   32   [45/OCS]   85  
11  
12  
173229   Conner Correll   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   28   [45/DNF]   6   14   9   3   22   87  
12  
13  
204430   max gillette   Karin Gillette   16   3   15   [23]   22   12   11   10   89  
13  
14  
199776   Stephen Streater   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [36]   17   15   19   19   9   7   90  
14  
15  
190471   ANGELO MEHTALA   SYS   13   21   16   [26]   4   18   19   8   99  
15  
16  
199402   Ciara Dorsay   Team FOR/SYS   9   12   [31]   12   20   27   15   11   106  
16  
17  
177328   Kyle Dochoda   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   5   12   7   8   16   24   45/OCS   117T  
17  
18  
182368   Conner Harding   LYC/Naples   15   17   [20]   19   18   15   16   17   117T  
18  
19  
131019   Conrad Vandlik   Team FOR/MYC   18   6   18   [29]   21   28   17   13   121  
19  
20  
187797   Alex Walke   Edison Sailing Center   [30]   27   14   14   23   20   23   6   127  
20  
21  
194543   Isabella Lemole   SYSP   22   9   3   20   11   35   40   [45/OCS]   140  
21  
22  
203631   Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   14   14   26   30   [37]   25   13   25   147  
22  
23  
1772651   Connor Nelson   DIYC   [45/DNF]   29   28   17   29   10   12   27   152  
23  
24  
187979   LILLIAN MYERS   SYSP   10   31   29   8   31   [45/BFD]   5   45/OCS   159T  
24  
25  
186538   Matthew Magardino   NCSC   21   26   19   [38]   27   21   31   14   159T  
25  
26  
204409   SAM TOBIO   Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   [45/DNF]   22   25   24   23   25   19   163  
26  
27  
199334   John Hench   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   39   8   34   16   24   20   24   165  
27  
28  
185458   Daniel O farril   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   25   21   21   36   [45/BFD]   30   21   171  
28  
29  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen   none   27   24   38   [41]   26   8   35   20   178  
29  
30  
170001   Drew Hayward   DIYC   38   15   42   27   17   17   26   [45/OCS]   182  
30  
31  
205449   Alejandro Holz   Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC)   31   22   [40]   33   25   31   38   28   208  
31  
32  
199574   Katie Freeley   Bradenton   33   19   36   22   [41]   37   34   30   211  
32  
33  
190479   Ryan Guth   Lauderdale Yacht Club/UKSC   28   33   [39]   28   38   33   36   18   214T  
33  
34  
178060   Adrian Martinez   CGSC   32   37   33   36   [40]   22   22   32   214T  
34  
35  
191949   Nevin Avila   SPYC   24   30   24   39   34   [45/BFD]   37   26   214T  
35  
36  
204772   Santiago Holz   Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC)   36   [40]   23   35   35   36   27   29   221  
36  
37  
187843   Prescott Coleman   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   41   25   24   39   26   29   45/DNF   229  
37  
38  
140468   Andre Guaragna   USSC Miami   40   32   9   32   [45/DNS]   45/BFD   28   45/DNF   231  
38  
39  
199209   Ian Sanders   ESC   34   [43]   37   31   32   30   39   31   234  
39  
40  
194528   nicholas Lovisa   sYs   29   35   41   37   30   32   33   [45/OCS]   237  
40  
41  
161125   Jonathan Joyner   DIYC   26   34   35   43   33   34   [45/DSQ]   34   239  
41  
42  
194084   Jonathan King   Team FOR   37   [42]   34   40   28   29   41   33   242  
42  
43  
191992   Kevin Merten   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   38   32   42   [45/DNS]   45/DNS   45/DNF   45/DNF   267  
43  
44  
199398   Ruben Perez   Edison Sailing Center   39   23   [45/DNF]   44   45/DNS   38   42   45/DNF   276  
44  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network