2015 Big Daddy Saturday and Sunday
Richmond Yacht Club | March 07-08, 2015

Wylie Wabbit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 7:32:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson   RYC   2   3   3   8  
1  
2  
44   jombo   126   jonathan stewart   ssc   4   4   1   9  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   Richmond   6   2   2   10  
3  
4  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel   RYC   7   1   5   13  
4  
5  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   5   9/DSQ   15  
5  
6  
18   Lepus   126   merrick cheney   Richmond Yacht Club   5   7   4   16  
6  
7  
19   Jack   126   Melinda Erkelens   Richmond Yacht Club   3   6   9/RET   18  
7  
8  
420   Were Wabbit   126   Zane Working   Powder River Navy, WY   8   8   6   22  
8  
 



Express 37 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:17:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin   SSS   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt   SSS   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
28052   Mudshark   72   Dave Fullerton   presidio   1   4   4   9T  
3  
4  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford   Richmond Yacht Club   4   3   2   9T  
4  
 



Express 27 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:06:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman   windjammers   4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin   StFYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
72   Andale   129   Pat Brown   Stockton Sailing Club   5   3   1   9T  
3  
4  
40428   ergo   129   Chris Gage   SSS   1   5   3   9T  
4  
5  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp   SFYC   3   4   5   12  
5  
6  
101   Elise   129   Nathaniel Bossett   Bay View Boat Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



U-20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:44:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53   Blacksheep   144   Chris Chambers   Sandpoint Sailing Association   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
153   Ultimate Antics   144   Bob Comstock   SCYC   2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   4   2   9T  
3  
4  
94   Salsa   144   David/Liz/Craig Krausz/Ellison/Watson   Single Handed Sailing Society   4   2   3   9T  
4  
5  
62   Uhoo!   144   Mike Josselyn   Richmond YC   5   5   7   17T  
5  
6  
176   UAgain   144   David Woodside   csc   6   6   5   17T  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   SSS   7   7   6   20  
7  
 



Cal 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:32:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
4161   Coyote   273   Dave Gardner   SSS   2   5   2   9  
2  
3  
4188   GreenDragon   273   Marcus Choy   HMBYC   4   2   4   10  
3  
4  
1715   Recluse   274   Howard Martin   RYC   5   3   3   11  
4  
5  
111   Invader   264   Byron Jonk   Theresa Jonk   3   4   5   12  
5  
6  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper   SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   Cyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Santana 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
801   Byte Size   237   Anna Alderkamp   TISC   1   1   6   8T  
1  
2  
5194   Meliki   237   Deb Fehr   SSS   4   3   1   8T  
2  
3  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein   RYC   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
5020   Carlos   237   Jan Grygier   RYC   2   5   5   12  
4  
5  
18325   Albacore   237   Pete Rowland   RYC   5   6   2   13T  
5  
6  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   6   4   3   13T  
6  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Cento Miglia   54   mark Kennedy   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   4   6T  
1  
2  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine   St F YC   2   3   1   6T  
2  
3  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill   CYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
3510   Recidivist   15   Chris Vilicich   Cal Maritime   4   4   2   10  
4  
5  
38023   Ohanab   63   dean Hocking   SYC   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King   Berkeley Yacht Club   6   5   6   17  
6  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:17:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
94   California Condor   0.0001   Hill Blackett, III   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
93204   Double Trouble   -12   Peter Krueger   St Francis   2   3   1   6  
2  
3  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family   RYC   3   1   5   9  
3  
4  
11   Javelin   33   Patrick Nolan   StFYC   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
38042   tiburon   27   steve stroub   sfyc   6   7   4   17  
5  
6  
60412   KILO   48   Paul Beamer   sss   5   6   7   18  
6  
7  
35045   Kind of Blue   30   Stephen Saperstein   Saperstein   9/OCS   4   6   19  
7  
8  
101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  
 



PHRF C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:17:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28927   Abracadabra   75   Ian Chamberlain   RYC   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
528   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann   SFYC   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
29   Prime Number   114   Mark Thomas   RYC   1   3   5   9  
3  
4  
39   Dare Dare   75   Nicolas Popp   Sequoia Yacht Club   5   6   1   12  
4  
5  
582   Rampage   114   Robert/ Tom Milligan/ Thayer   Richmond Yacht Club   7   4   4   15  
5  
6  
30   Perfect Wife   114   Chris Andersen   RYC/StFYC   3   5   10/RET   18  
6  
7  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay   Berkeley   6   7   7   20  
7  
8  
281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
112   007   78   Justin Hersh   none   9   9   8   26  
9  
 



PHRF D (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:06:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18441   mintaka 4   81   Gerry Brown   Berkeley YC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Don Newman   lake tahoe windjammers   2   1   5   8  
2  
3  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison   BYC   3.5/TIE   4   1   8.5  
3  
4  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   SBYC   3.5/TIE   3   6   12.5  
4  
5  
XX (20)   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell   Berkeley YC   7   7   3   17  
6  
7  
38022   Sea Star   117   Bob Walden   BYC   6   6   7   19  
7  
8  
28632   Uno   105   Steven Wonner   Alameda   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
38359   Life is Good   129   Andy Hall   Encinal   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
 



PHRF E (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2015 5:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4906   TMC Racing   168   Michael Whitfield   Berkeley Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6116   El Gavilan   162   chris nash   RYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Van Vliet   RYC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale   lake tahoe windjammer   3   5   5   13T  
4  
5  
28440   Doubleplay   177   Robert Fairbank David Crone   SBYC   5   4   4   13T  
5  
6  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   SBYC   6   6   7   19  
6  
7  
97050   Ergo   159   Scott Cyphers   SSS   7   7   6   20  
7  
8  
567   the mighty windsong   228   paul harris   pt san pablo yc   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network