Registrants For
52nd Annual San Diego-Ensenada International Yacht Race
Southwestern Yacht Club
October 02-03, 2015
40 people have registered for this event
AMSS
Cruising N/S
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
Kate Plenert -
NYCSD
56585
S/V Debauchery
-
CATALINA / -
156 / - / -
2.
Jeff Lewis -
SWYC
60179
Spendid
-
Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey37
141 / - / -
3.
Tom Hammons -
SWYC
56396
Spirit Of Constellation
-
Catalina / Catalina 36 MK II
138 / - / -
Cruising Spin
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
Bodo Weber -
Club Nautico Baja
MX43
Attempto
-
Morgan Yachts / Morgan27
180 / - / -
2.
Robert Palmer -
Southwestern Yacht Club
56895
Ayisha
-
Catalina / 34' Sloop
162 / - / -
3.
Daniel Golembiewski -
Silver Gate/SDCatA
1542
Inspiration
-
Catalina Yachts / Sloop; Mk II
150 / - / -
4.
Peter Opsal -
SDYC
56191
LOULOU
-
Catalina / 36' Catalina Tall Rig
147 / - / -
5.
Jake Maas -
Club Nautico Baja
M 43
Maloose
-
Malo / Malo 41/43
162 / - / -
6.
William Patee -
SWYC
5440
Tango
-
Catalina / 30 tall rig
183 / - / -
7.
PAUL LANDSOM -
ALYC
97840
VALHALLA III
-
OLSON/ERICSON / OLSON 34
132 / - / -
8.
eduardo morales -
Club Nautico Baja
87060mx
yatemg
-
catalina / 27
198 / - / -
Multihull
PHRF 1
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
John Chamberlain -
Waikiki Yacht Club
US56595
Second Wind
-
Swan / 651
3 / - / -
2.
Alec Oberschmidt -
SWYC
69152
Staghound
-
Franklin / RP50
-48 / - / -
PHRF 2A
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
Timothy Chin -
SGYC
8
ABACUS
-
FT BOATS / FT10m
42 / - / -
2.
CLIVE DAEM DAEM -
SGYC
USA62
Jelani
-
Flying Tiger / FT10
42 / - / -
PHRF 3
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
Robert Pace -
CRA
46961
ANDIAMO
-
J Boats / J-46
45 / - / -
2.
Keith Ericson -
CRA
43513
B'Quest
-
Carroll Marine / Tripp 40
45 / - / -
3.
Richard Hohol -
SWYC
28507
Blue Agave
-
Beneteau / 40.73
60 / - / -
4.
james kirkpatrick -
SWYC/ CRA
56221
Expression Session
-
alberg brothers / modified express 37
54 / - / -
5.
Jeff Cohen -
BLYC
77946
Jada Yachta
-
Santa Crus / 40
48 / - / -
6.
Larry Andrews Andrews -
SWYC
US 93586
LOCO-motive
-
Summit / 40
18 / - / -
7.
Charles Schmidt -
CRA / Royal Malta YC
45007
Vanquish
-
CDP / Grand Soleil 45
75 / - / -
8.
Ray Pope -
CRA
87819
Waterworks
-
Pacific Seacraft / Soverel 33
81 / - / -
PHRF 4
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
ken henehan -
CRA
52170
An Dara Claddagh
-
C&C / C&C33MKII
132 / - / -
2.
Mark Mallaby -
CRA
87175
Boomerang
-
Catalina / Capri 30 (MOD)
90 / - / -
3.
Don Laverty -
SWYC
15799
Distraction
-
Olson / 911s
120 / - / -
4.
Juan Hussong -
Club Nautico Baja
84 MEX
FATBACK
-
HANSEN / 415
102 / - / -
5.
Plamen Yanakiev -
CRA
27
Maistro
-
Shock / 34PC
117 / - / -
6.
van hughes -
CCYC
97467
Paladin
-
olson / sloop
108 / - / -
7.
Michael/Kathy Roach -
SWYC
56194
POCO LOCO
-
Beneteau / 35s5
126 / - / -
8.
Doug DuBois -
PCSA
60171
Relentless
-
Jeanneau / SunFast 3200
96 / - / -
9.
Carolyn/Sandra Sherman -
SWYC
46447
Sea Maiden
-
Ericson 35 / Mk III
120 / - / -
PHRF 5
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
David & Robin Basham -
PLYC
3017
Cimarron
-
Ericson Yachts / 35-2
150 / - / -
2.
Joe Saad -
CRA
97628
FIASCO II
-
CAL / 9.2
165 / - / -
3.
Paul Farrell -
PLYC / CRA
77812
Spin Dr
-
C&C / C&C 34
144 / - / -
4.
Ben Mitchell -
sdyc
61277
Wani Racing
-
Ericson Yachts / 35 mkll
147 / - / -
SWHF
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Division
Make/Model
Rating
1.
Athony Michael -
southwestern
41077
Comfort Zone
-
Islander / Peterson 40
78 / - / -
2.
Terry Smith -
SWYC
60523
Escapade
-
Catalina / 400
102 / - / -