Registrants For
LMSA Kettle Cup
December 5th & 6th, 2015
Hosted by the
Lake Monroe Sailing Association
Sanford, Florida
December 05-06, 2015
49 people have registered for this event
HobieWave
Lightning
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Fisk Hayden -
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc.
15265
-
Lightning / -
Allen Boat Co. / Lightning
-
10/31/2015
2.
Steve Hayden -
LMSA
14777
-
Lightning / -
- / Lightning
-
11/08/2015
3.
Bill Wiggins -
Lake Norman Yacht Club
15543
Running with Scissors
Lightning / -
Nickels / Lightning
-
11/18/2015
4.
David Van Cleef -
CSC
14777
David Van Cleef
Lightning / -
Allen / Lightning
-
11/19/2015
5.
Mark Allen -
Pontiac Yacht Club
15512
Flying Circus
Lightning / -
Nickels / Lightning
-
11/20/2015
6.
Jeffrey Hayden -
LMSA
14748
Gen5
Lightning / -
Allen / Lightning
-
11/20/2015
7.
Stanton Bost -
Charleston Yacht Club
14045
-
Lightning / -
- / -
-
11/23/2015
8.
Pam Burke -
LLSC
15180
-
Lightning / -
Nickels / Lightning
-
11/23/2015
9.
Jim White -
LMSA
13848
-
Lightning / -
Allen / Lightning
-
11/23/2015
10.
Neil Willetts -
PYC
14710
Britannia
Lightning / -
Nickels / Lightning
-
11/24/2015
11.
John Buziak -
PBYC
14507
Oh Baby
Lightning / -
Nickels / Lightning
-
11/27/2015
Mutineer 15
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Jim Davis -
CFYC/Mutineer Fleet 18
3201
Radio Flyer
Mutineer 15 / -
Chrylser / Mutineer 15
96
10/27/2015
2.
Edwin Plotts -
TSS
8018
Out of the Blue
Mutineer 15 / -
Nichols / Mutineer
-
11/16/2015
3.
Zach Tonkin -
TSS
3216
The Force
Mutineer 15 / -
Chrysler / Mutineer 15
96
11/20/2015
4.
Eric Hanselmann -
Central Florida Yacht Club
294
Chum
Mutineer 15 / -
Chrysler / Mutineer 15
-
11/21/2015
5.
Yarda Solc -
CFYC
7884
Skipper
Mutineer 15 / -
Chrysler / Mutineer 15
96
11/21/2015
6.
Fred Madden -
CFYC
8281
Silly Boy
Mutineer 15 / -
Chrysler / Mutineer 15
96
11/23/2015
Portsmouth1
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Yvonne Short -
Seven Lakes Sailing Club
148
RisingSun
Portsmouth1 / -
Marlow Hunter / 2014 Hunter 22/swing keel
-
11/08/2015
2.
Brian Flora -
LMSA
209
Moonglow
Portsmouth1 / -
Precision / Sloop
96
11/16/2015
3.
Andy Forrest -
LMSA
176
Show Me
Portsmouth1 / -
Precision / p23
96
11/17/2015
4.
Richard McFadyen -
Lake Monroe Sailing Assn
999
Castaway
Portsmouth1 / -
Pearson / sloop
91.2
11/19/2015
5.
Ed Sims -
Ocala Sailing Club
130
Point Blank
Portsmouth1 / -
Hunter / HTR 23
96.2
11/21/2015
Portsmouth2
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Patrick Gudat -
Illinois Valley Yacht & Canoe Club
468
Zephyr
Portsmouth2 / -
Catalina / Capri 22 Wing Keel
90.8
10/26/2015
2.
Tom Ray -
Rudder Club
125
Raider 125
Portsmouth2 / -
- / Raider II Turbo
91.4
11/08/2015
3.
Kevin Bradley -
SPSC
779
Half Baked
Portsmouth2 / -
- / Thistle
-
11/10/2015
4.
Greg Popp -
Halifax Sailing Association
38
Hold On!
Portsmouth2 / -
Vagabond / Holder 20
85.8
11/22/2015
5.
John Drawe -
MYC
114
Green Machine
Portsmouth2 / -
Johannsen Boat Works / Raider II Sport
90
11/22/2015
6.
Herbert Moore -
Ocala Sailing Club
366
None
Portsmouth2 / -
Boston Whaler / Harpoon 5.2
96
12/01/2015
San Juan 21
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Bill Holstein -
LMSA
2430
BlackJack
San Juan 21 / -
Clark / Sanjuan 21
94.7
10/07/2015
2.
Michael Loughlin -
LMSA
1406
Irish Juan
San Juan 21 / -
San Juan / SJ21
94.7
11/02/2015
3.
Ross Martin -
Ocala Sailing Club
10
Pivot
San Juan 21 / -
The Clark Boat Co. / San Juan 21
94.7
11/02/2015
4.
Randy Pawlowski -
LMSA
810
Justice
San Juan 21 / -
Clarke / San Juan 21
94.7
11/30/2015
Sunfish
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Paul Strauley -
LMSA
76685
-
Sunfish / -
- / Sunfish
-
11/13/2015
2.
Mindy Strauley -
LMSA
84800
-
Sunfish / -
- / Sunfish
-
11/13/2015
3.
joe blouin -
DIYC
271
sunfish
Sunfish / -
sunfish / sunfish
-
11/16/2015
4.
Linda Schwartz -
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
86429
-
Sunfish / -
- / Sunfish
-
11/16/2015
5.
Ursula Olson -
Sarasota Sailing Squadron
79128
-
Sunfish / -
- / -
-
11/22/2015
6.
Dave Dunn -
Halifax Sailing Association
24603
-
Sunfish / -
Vanguard / Sunfish
99.6
11/22/2015
Windmill
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Allen Chauvenet -
Rock Hall YC
5586
Beauty & The Beast
Windmill / -
Brush Creek Yachts / Windmill
-
10/15/2015
2.
Lon Ethington -
st petersburg sailing center
5070
Pig Headed
Windmill / -
mc laughiln / Windmill
-
10/16/2015
3.
Colin Browning -
Windmill Class
5252
Bella
Windmill / -
- / Windmill
-
10/20/2015
4.
Jon Penders -
Rock Hall YC
3497
-
Windmill / -
- / Windmill
-
10/24/2015
5.
Ralph Sponar -
Rock Hall Yacht Club
5060
Go Blue
Windmill / -
McLaughlin / Windmill
89.5
10/24/2015
6.
Lisa Fath -
Manatee River Pram Fleet
4028
Elvis
Windmill / -
Morman / Windmill
-
10/29/2015