Registrants For

2016 Ice Bucket Regatta


January 01, 2016
33 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barney Sokol

Curtis Boyd
Asheville Sailing Club 2867 Scamp Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 208 12/30/2015
2. Dave Safirstein
David Safirstein
LNYC 5691 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 208 12/31/2015
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wigney

Fred Darnell
John Dennis
LNYC 879 Cheers Highlander / / Highlander 176 12/15/2015
2. PATRICK RYKENS

SUSAN RYKENS
JON WILSON
LNYC 926 PORRIDGE 2 Highlander / / HIGHLANDER 176 12/18/2015
3. Tom Raymond

Jim Hill
LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / Highlander 176 12/22/2015
4. Steve Hesler

Kathy Hesler
Mark Hemstreet
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / Highlander 176 12/30/2015
 


NonSpinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Clayton Cleeland

Clayton Cleeland 1674 Clayton Cleeland NonSpinnaker / / j24 174 12/31/2015
2. Bob Weidinger

Michael Chenard
Lake Norman Yacht Club US 781 "J Ronimo" NonSpinnaker / / J22 180 12/24/2015
3. William Ward

Lnyc 9 NonSpinnaker / / Mirage 236 183 12/31/2015
4. Richard Blocker
Richard Blocker
Peninsula Yacht Club 3479 Simple Pleasures NonSpinnaker / / Catalina 30 186 12/29/2015
5. Richard Ferrar
Richard Ferrar
Bob Hoffman
LNYC 229 Surprise! NonSpinnaker / / Pearson 28 189 12/24/2015
6. Michael Robinson

Nan Robinson
Amanda Robinson
LNYC 0000 NonSpinnaker / / San Juan 205 12/24/2015
7. Herbert Schuette

Tim Harbick
Lake Norman Community Sailing 777 MacKenBri NonSpinnaker / / Hunter 25.5 207 12/19/2015
8. Glen Bulloss

Lisa Bulloss
Glen Bulloss Jr
LNYC None Sails Call NonSpinnaker / / Hunter 30 210 12/30/2015
9. Dan Ledbetter

GOMYC 3443 Tenderfoot NonSpinnaker / / Oday Mariner 19 241 12/31/2015
10. John Rapp
Gary West
Gary West
LNYC - Gary West O222 NonSpinnaker / / O'Day 222 261 12/29/2015
11. Ted Kaperonis

LNYC 1385 Iliad NonSpinnaker / / Ensign 264 12/05/2015
12. Robert Fields

LNYC 1552 Lazy Girl NonSpinnaker / / Ensign 264 12/18/2015
13. John Olsen
Eric Olsen
Eric Olsen
OYC 4997 John's Girl NonSpinnaker / / Starwind 279 12/31/2015
 


Other Centerboard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Minett

David Bradford
Diana Paiva
LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Other Centerboard / / Thistle 168 12/29/2015
2. Pete Lalli
Kerrie Seberg
Kerrie Seberg
LNYC 3142 Air Supply Other Centerboard / / Thistle 168 12/29/2015
3. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 Other Centerboard / / MC Scow 197 11/03/2015
4. Jonathan Few

LNYC 1341 White Lightning Other Centerboard / / MC Scow 197 11/16/2015
5. Tom Martin

Careers YC 1721 Other Centerboard / / MC Scow 197 01/01/2016
6. scott olson

Dana Olson
Blind Squirrel YC 984 What Happened Other Centerboard / / Vanguard V15 213 12/13/2015
7. Richard Johnson
Richard Johnson
Jim Higgins
Catawba Yacht Club 10873 Black Skimmer Other Centerboard / / Wayfarer 220 12/29/2015
8. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 1130 Other Centerboard / / Jet-14 253 12/08/2015
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Sullivan

Bill Wiggins
LNSC 10015 Legs A Shakin Spinnaker / / Beneteau 10R 81 12/19/2015
2. Brian O'Malley

PYC 64 BLUE Spinnaker / / J 88 84 12/28/2015
3. Donald Trask

LNYC, PYC, SFYC 62 Smokin J Spinnaker / / J/70 117 12/28/2015
4. Alan Simonini
Alan Simonini
LNYC 541 No Filter Spinnaker / / J-70 117 12/28/2015
5. Teresa Decker
Ken Corsig
Ken Corsig
Laura Corsig
Lake Norman Yacht Club 57 U too... Spinnaker / / U20 150 11/03/2015
6. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland
LNYC 88 A3+ Spinnaker / / U20 150 12/30/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network