|
Registrants For
2017 Sail East with U17 Championships
July 13-16, 2017
58 people have registered for this event
|
29er
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jack Morse |
NS |
- Gavin Kerr |
29er / - |
CYC - |
2. |
Annie Dysart |
1095 |
- Lucie Ford |
29er / - |
RNSYS - |
3. |
Emily Roy |
625 |
- Sophie Carter |
29er / - |
RNSYS - |
4. |
Peter Young |
126 |
- Andrew Keyes |
29er / - |
RYC - |
|
420
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Roz Cummings Ward |
1052 |
- Connor Sullivan |
420 / - |
rkyc - |
2. |
Katherine Vie |
9273 |
- Anna Streeter |
420 / - |
Rothesay Yacht Club - |
3. |
Ryan Colpitts |
5453 |
- Caroline Fitzpatrick |
420 / - |
RYC - |
4. |
Malcolm Dunphy |
8115 |
- Matthew Dickie |
420 / - |
RYC - |
5. |
Ella Daigle |
6106 |
- Angus Oxely |
420 / - |
RYC - |
6. |
Holland Belyea |
7283 |
- Ben Mowatt |
420 / - |
RYC - |
7. |
Max Kikkert |
24 |
- Dawson Beatty |
420 / - |
Shediac Bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Race Team - |
8. |
Olivia Kikkert |
1997 |
- Nuala Murphy |
420 / - |
Shediac Bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Race Team - |
9. |
Dominic Theriault |
4109 |
- Elijah Ford |
420 / - |
Shediac bay Yacht Club / Skull Island Race Team - |
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Danny Mosher |
131628 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
2. |
John Brittain |
196008 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Rothesay yacht club - |
3. |
Tanguy Vie-Mahe |
193337 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Rothesay Yacht Club - |
4. |
Jesse Hanlon |
199531 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club - |
5. |
Jeff Boudreau |
177018 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Skull Island Race Team (SBYC) - |
6. |
Christian Vienneau |
167177 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Skull Island Race Team/SBYC - |
7. |
Michael Boudreau |
92964 |
-
|
Laser / - |
Yukon Brezze Sailing Association - |
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jiarui Cao |
129564 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Charlottetown - |
2. |
Makena Cudmore |
204773 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Charlottetown - |
3. |
Brodie Lantz |
198410 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
4. |
Aidan Marsh |
198678 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
5. |
Will Young |
193995 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RKYC - |
6. |
Margaret Kennedy |
183768 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RKYC - |
7. |
Maya Comeau |
199546 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RKYC - |
8. |
Evan Burns |
209687 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RNSYS - |
9. |
Julian Qu |
206536 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RNSYS - |
10. |
Sophie Hollett |
209679 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RNSYS - |
11. |
Julia Irvine |
200202 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RNSYS - |
12. |
Aidan Harris |
203641 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
RNSYS - |
13. |
Ryan Anderson |
193347 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
rnsys - |
14. |
Andrew Gosse |
199209 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club - |
15. |
Daniel Gosse |
205479 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Royal Newfoundland Yacht Club - |
16. |
Jacob Grelowski |
205435 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
SBYC / Skull Island Race Team - |
17. |
Cara Cripton-Inglis |
9 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Skull Island Race Team/SBYC - |
18. |
Ben Cripton |
140767 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
Skull Island Race Team/SBYC - |
19. |
Ben George |
209350 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
SMSC/RNSYS - |
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Macy Cudmore |
1491 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
Charlottetown - |
2. |
Nicholas Harris |
USA 17764 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
3. |
John Roberts |
1241 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
4. |
Finlay Macaulay |
CAN 7178 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
RNSYS - |
5. |
Alexander Roy |
CAN 1427 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
RNSYS - |
6. |
Riley Macaulay |
CAN 310 |
-
|
Optimist / White |
RNSYS - |
7. |
Tuskar Lordly |
1719 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
RNSYS - |
8. |
Jonas Dornieden |
CAN1737 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
RNSYS - |
9. |
Max Freer |
1480 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
rnsys - |
10. |
claire ramsey |
1672 |
-
|
Optimist / White |
RNSYS - |
11. |
Daniel Connors |
1738 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
RNSYS - |
12. |
Gabrielle Rafuse |
CAN 1711 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
RNSYS - |
13. |
Ayrton Stein |
1581 |
-
|
Optimist / Blue |
RNSYS - |
14. |
Molly Anderson |
1732 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
rnsys - |
15. |
Liam Sturge |
1420 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
rnsys - |
16. |
Livi Allen |
CAN 1496 |
-
|
Optimist / Red |
RNSYS/RNYC - |
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Zachary Harris |
CAN 17565 |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
Charlottetown Yacht Club - |
2. |
Teresa Keenan |
3 |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
RKYC - |
|
|
|