Registrants For
2018 F18 World Championship Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 12-19, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nedim Alca

CAN21 F18 Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
2. Mark Batchelor

tbd F18 Howell, MI Catamaran Racing Asso of MI
3. laurent david beaulieu
olivier leduc
tbd F18 Montréal, QC canf18
4. Bernardo Benitez Cabrera

ESP7 F18 Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas Real Club Nautico ran Canaria
5. Brett Bingham

tbd F18 Ogden, UT Utah Sailing Association
6. mitch booth

ESP 1 F18 castell d'aro, girona Club Vela Palamós
7. jordi booth

ESP11 F18 castell d'aro, girona club vela palamós
8. Dan Borg

CAN018 F18 Mississauga, ON EYC Rats
9. Mark Brunsvold

1952 F18 *, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Aaron Butler
Jason Hegert
331 F18 Vancouver, BC Jericho Sailing Centre
11. Michael Christensen
Sam Carter
USA 37 F18 Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
12. Jeff Collins
Matthew Collins
1977 F18 La Jolla, CA MBYC
13. Alejandro Colombo

ARG 1062 F18 Olivos, Buenos Aires Cvsi
14. Dan DeLave
Eileen Haubl
1883 F18 Long Beach, CA ABYC
15. jacob den houting
dominique den houting
ned 432 F18 noordwijk, zuid-holland zv noordwijk
16. Michael Easton
Tripp Burd
USA 11 F18 Burlington, MA MITNA / Eastern Yacht Club
17. Dale Eigenberger

2012 F18 Hartland, WI CRAW
18. BOULOGNE EMMANUEL
BOULOGNE JEAN
FRA901 F18 GRAVELINES, NORD CLUB DE VOILE DU TOUQUET
19. Ulrich Gollwitzer
Liam Walz
1615 F18 Royal Oak, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
20. José Gonzalez
Matias Gonzalez
CHI 02 F18 Santiago, Lo Barnechea F18 chile
21. Cruz Gonzalez Smiths
Mariano Heuser
arg111 F18 Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires Yca
22. Kurt Gregory
Ken Hirschmugl
348 F18 Saint Petersburg, FL GulfPort Yacht Club, FL
23. Tyler Gruen

tbd F18 Madison, WI Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin
24. Bill Hardesty

888 F18 San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
25. David Hein
Arielle Darrow
USA 212 F18 Rocky River, OH HDSailing
26. Marc Kennedy

1700 F18 Novi, MI South Lake Seaman Club
27. Kurt Korte

TBD F18 Roscoe, IL CRAW
28. Nicolas Kovacevic
Lukas Kovacevic
CHI 10 F18 santiago, Region Metropolitana Rapel
29. Agustin Krevisky

1248 F18 paranà, entre rios club nautico paraná
30. Paul Krutty
Joe Buchert
5204 F18 Waterford Township, MI CRAM
31. Philippe Laurent

000 F18 Laurinburg, North Carolina WSC
32. Dick Macdonald

USA 712 F18 Singer Island, FL SSS
33. Llaureano Marquinez

1939 F18 vicente lopez, buenos aires club de veleros san isidro
34. Ken Marshack

USA192 F18 Ridgefield, WA VLSC
35. Dan Maxwell

USA 1936 F18 Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
36. Dan Maxwell

1923 F18 Bradenton, FL sarasota sailing squadron
37. scott miller
kevin olenick
1958 F18 Ramona, CA mbyc
38. Jeffrey Newsome

USA 13 F18 long beach, CA ABYC
39. Ad Noordzij
Maarten Noordzij
NED15 F18 Huizen, NH De Roerkoning
40. Pieter Oskam

NED 3 F18 Delft, ZH WSV Warder
41. Ravi Parent

355 F18 Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
42. IORDANIS PASCHALIDIS
Konstantinos Trigonis
GRE 7 F18 THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI N.C.THESSALONIKI
43. Jan Jensen Penny Wyon

DEN 11 F18 frederiksberg, Denmark Vallensbæk sejlklub
44. Steve Piche
Juke Ball
USA 232 F18 Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
45. Olivier Pilon

5207 F18 Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, QC Sextant Marine
46. ian ray
Peter Libre
162 F18 Norwalk, CT NEMA
47. Mikko Räisänen
Kirsikka Räisänen
FIN-5 F18 Taunton, MA Helsingfors Segelklubb
48. David Reed

507 F18 apopka, FL Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
49. Jeff Rehm
Collin Rehm
USA 1193 F18 Commerce Charter Township, MI CSYC/CRAM
50. Taylor Reiss
Matthew Whitehead
415 F18 Panama City, FL St. Andrew's Bay Yacht Club
51. Todd Riccardi

USA 7 F18 Quincy, MA Sail Newport
52. Hernan Salerno

ARG 6 F18 Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Club Nautico Mar del Plata
53. Rodrigo Sanchez

chi 1750 F18 Santiago, RM Rapel lake
54. Clayton Selsmeyer
Alyx Selsmeyer
1978 F18 Little Suamico, WI CRAW
55. Chris Stater

117 F18 Hallandale Beach, FL Miami Yacht Club
56. Dave Stiemsma

129 F18 Portage, MI ALCA, Hobie Fleet 519, CRAM
57. Steve Stroebel

USA 1959 F18 San Diego, CA MBYC
58. Charles Tomeo

1899 F18 Bradenton, FL SSS
59. Chris Tuckfield

USA317 F18 Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
60. Ron Vaillancourt

CAN 007 F18 Mille-Isles, QC CVL/CANF18
61. Willy Van der Heijden
Arthur Moerman
NED1542 F18 Nuenen, NB CCZ
62. Ferdinand Van West

TBA F18 Bloemendaal, Noord Holland WSV
63. Martin Vanzulli

ARG 1 F18 San Isidro, Buenos Aires Centro Naval Olivos
64. Pablo Völker
Sergio Mehl
ARG 7 F18 San Isidro, Buenos Aires CNSI/Aguila
65. Travis Vetter

1543 F18 San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
66. christian vilate
octavio dorbessan
arg1914 F18 bueno aires, buenos aires C.U.B.A
67. Brandon Wallace

USA 97 F18 San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
68. Daniel Williams
Aaron Tsuchitori
USA 29 F18 Kaneohe, HI Kokokahi Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network