Registrants For
2017 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club

October 21-22, 2017
72 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Masur

Mark Masur
Fort Worth Boat Club 344 Two Feathers J/105 / / J/105 0 07/14/2017
2. Mark Smith

Mark Hatten
Jason Dyer
Raymond Marks
Gary McGinnity
Jason Dyer
Jason Dyer
Fort Worth Boat club 69 Eau La La J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 07/31/2017
3. Osmond Young

LYC 03 NE *NE J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 07/31/2017
4. John Bell

Charlotte Trudeau
Daniel Willias
Martin Hameka
Jim Collins
Marisa Soto
CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 J/105 / J Boats / J105 87 08/04/2017
5. John Barnett

Lakewood YC 43937 pesto J/105 / johnsotone / j 105 0 08/10/2017
6. Alan Bates

B Sailing Club 156 Zippity J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 08/10/2017
7. Bill Zartler

LYC 130 Deja Vodoo J/105 / J-boats / J-105 0 08/14/2017
8. Uzi Ozeri

LYC 378 infinity J/105 / j boat / j105 0 08/14/2017
9. J B Bednar

Kevin Bednar
Ginny Vance
Murat Gorgon
Kevin Orff
Megan Larson
LYC 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 08/14/2017
10. Josh Richline

Corpus Christi Yacht Club 23 Veloce J/105 / JBoats / J105 0 08/14/2017
11. Matthew Arno

Scott Hurst
Jim Cooper
Rahn Zaccari
Victor Alcaraz
Laura Grunewald
FWBC 124 Blue Flash J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 08/15/2017
12. Bill Lakenmacher

Luke Lakenmacher
Rob Brann
Ann Graham
Jody Lutz
Simon Thomas
LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 78 08/15/2017
13. Alberic Avisse

GBCA 396 Jour-J J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 87 08/15/2017
14. Bruce Stone

St. Francis YC 96 Good Trade J/105 / TPI / J/105 0 08/21/2017
15. Rick Goebel

Greg Tawaststjerna
Alan Nakanishi
Shawn Burke
Mitchell Burke
Brian McMartin
SDYC/CRA 88 Sanity J/105 / J Boats / J-105 0 09/05/2017
16. Brad Robbins

Matthew Robbins
Ben Robbins
Nick Robbins
Mike Stovall
Charlie Haehl
LYC 294 Rumpus J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 09/27/2017
17. Chuck Wielchowsky

LYC 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 09/30/2017
18. Ryan Glaze

Jake Scott
Joe Taylor
Brian Shores
Lindsay Scott
Kenny Wolfe
Rush Creek Yacht Club 41 MOJO J/105 / J Boats / J-105 0 10/03/2017
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Albrecht Goethe

LYC 181 Hamburg J/109 / J-Boats / J/109 69 07/20/2017
2. David Christensen

LYC/GBCA 238 Airborne J/109 / J/Boats / J/109 69 08/14/2017
3. Andy Wescoat

GBCA 45 Harm's Way J/109 / J Boats / J109 69 08/17/2017
4. Tom Sutton

Diana Sutton
Pedro Gianotti
Chris Dees
Marty Weick
Paul Eley
Suzy Bradford
LYC/HYC/GBCA 162 Leading Edge J/109 / J Boat / 109 69 09/20/2017
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Simonson

LYC / GBCA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J/22 / J/Boats / J/22 0 08/13/2017
2. Danny Pletsch

Larchmont YC 539 Sketchy J/22 / J boats / J/22 0 08/14/2017
3. larry Blankenhagen

LYC 1531 Parrot Tales Light J/22 / J Boat / J22 174 08/14/2017
4. Kalyn Lundemo

Earline Jones
Earline Jones
Jeffrey Jones
Independent 352 Yer Mum J/22 / Jboats / J22 0 08/14/2017
5. Christopher Morlan

Sloan Scott
Grosse Pointe Sail Club 918 TILT J/22 / J Boats / J-22 0 08/16/2017
6. Kevin Hayes

LYC 338 Hayes Riggjng J/22 / J Boat / J-22 0 08/20/2017
7. Stuart Lindow

Doug Weekly
None 53 Southern Belle J/22 / J / 22 0 10/02/2017
8. Dov Kivlovitz

none 951 J/22 / J Boats / j/22 0 10/07/2017
9. Anne Lee

Tyler Milne
Erwan le Gall
HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 10/09/2017
10. Walter Caldwell

GBCA 892 payaso J/22 / J / 22 0 10/09/2017
11. Mitch Clarke

LYC 673 Knot Bad J/22 / J Boat / J/22 0 10/11/2017
12. Rick Duste

GBCA 392 Loose Cannon J/22 / Jboat / J23 0 10/13/2017
13. Vincent Ruder

Brant Keopke
None 365 J/22 / / J22 0 10/14/2017
14. Drew McBee

Emma Kate McNomee
Bo McBee
NA 973 Woo Hoo J/22 / / J/22 0 10/17/2017
15. John Hanna

Ryan Murphy
Ian Beck
Haley Walker
TAMUG 738 True Grit J/22 / J / J22 0 10/18/2017
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Freedman

DCYC 3734 Miss Conduct J/24 / Pearson / J24 0 07/19/2017
2. Tonja Holmes-Moon

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club 2961 Siren 2.0 J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 07/24/2017
3. Barry Bailey

Jesse Berger
Ryan Miller
none 1155 Trick Bag J/24 / JBoats / J24 0 08/13/2017
4. Andrew Theismann

Rebecca Theismann
Brittany Smith
Nathan Ford
Stephanie Lightfoo
DCYC 229 YounG'uns J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 08/14/2017
5. Gerald Rademaker

Ann Binion
Jim Powell
Alan Henshaw
Javier Almodovar
GBCA 2624 Yikes! J/24 / J Boats / J-24 0 08/14/2017
6. Stu Juengst

Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
Dave Hull
Kurt Carson
AYC 2822 Vang Go J/24 / TPI / J/24 0 08/14/2017
7. Charlie Daniel

Marcus Lee
Grant Seiboldt
John Furnace
LBYC 53191 WHITNEY J/24 / Johnstone / J/24 0 08/17/2017
8. graham marshall

Brian Metz
Ruben Flores
none 3757 ClaireBouyant J/24 / Tillotson / J24 0 08/17/2017
9. David Broadway

Dan Fingerhut
Danny White
Adolfo Bernal
Odeta Pine
AYC 2380 Superman J/24 / PSL / J/24 0 08/19/2017
10. Natalie Harden

AYC 126 GIGGLES J/24 / / J24 0 08/28/2017
11. Timothy Johnson

Elizabeth Fortin
Ryan Schwind
Darla Hogberg
DCYC 1565 Gray Wolf J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 09/18/2017
12. Christopher Holmes

Johanna Holmes
Victoria Hielscher
David Haslip
Mike Lafever
Dcyc 267 Badmoon J/24 / J / 24 0 10/15/2017
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Lewis

Karen Lewis
LYC 181 GB J/70 / / J/70 0 04/23/2017
2. Al Poindexter

Lyc 241 Usa241 J/70 / Jboats / J70 0 08/14/2017
3. jay lutz

Brian Tyrrell
Brian Tyrrel
Wade Schon
Lakewood YC 546 ZOUNDS HEARING J/70 / J-Boats / j 70 0 08/14/2017
4. James Mitchell

Fort Worth Boat Club 7 Boomtown J/70 / JBoats / J/70 0 08/14/2017
5. Forbes Durdin

Kelly Gray
Aaron Evans
Timmy Withall
LYC 850 Mojito J/70 / j boat / 70 0 08/14/2017
6. Jason Bradley

Jason Bradley 242 Texas Chrome J/70 / j boats / J70 0 08/18/2017
7. Jack Franco

LIYC 3 3 Ball JT J/70 / J-Boats / J-70 0 08/22/2017
8. Doug Strebel

Amy Brock
Lakewood 51 Black River Racing J/70 / J / J70 0 09/18/2017
9. Robert McMahan

Lakewood YC 529 Bazinga J/70 / J / 70 0 09/19/2017
10. Glenn Darden

Jonathan McKee
Carter Perrin
Fort Worth Boat Club 852 HOSS J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 09/22/2017
11. bruno pasquinelli

fwbc 240 stampede J/70 / / j70 0 10/05/2017
12. Rick Schaffer

FWBC 820 Rick Schaffer J/70 / / J/70 0 10/09/2017
13. Jody Smith

Corinthian Sailing Club USA 344 J/70 / JBoat / J70 0 10/10/2017
14. Dylan Doss

HYC 182 Freight Train J/70 / JBoats / J70 114 10/11/2017
15. Glenn Gault

Lakewood 528 Simply Irresistible J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0 10/12/2017
 


J/PHRF Spin (Asym)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J.D. Hill

Susan Hill
LYC / GBCA USA74 Second Star J/PHRF Spin (Asym) / J/Boats / J/122 33 04/25/2017
2. Daniel Kelsey

Dillon Yacht Club Vallarta Yacht Club 586 Harmattan J/PHRF Spin (Asym) / J Boat / J80 120 08/07/2017
3. Dan Sullivan

SYC/GBCA 31 Little Joe J/PHRF Spin (Asym) / J Boats / J/92s 99 08/14/2017
4. Scott Spurlin

AYC 007 FiornaJ J/PHRF Spin (Asym) / J/Boats / J/88 87 08/19/2017
 


J/PHRF Spin(Sym)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Glen Stromme

NA 178 Press to MECO J/PHRF Spin(Sym) / Jboats / J29 FROB 114 08/17/2017
2. Gary Trinklein

GBCA 28 Toccata J/PHRF Spin(Sym) / J Boats / J/27 126 08/19/2017
3. John J. McCutchen II

Karen McCutchen
Jim Orchid
Andrea Zaite
Hector Rodriguez
Daniel Dalgleish
Valerie Bucholtz
Houston Yacht Club 004 SUPERGIRL J/PHRF Spin(Sym) / J BOATS / J-29 MHOB 111 09/06/2017
4. Beverly Caldwell

GBCA 40707 Shaken Not Stirred J/PHRF Spin(Sym) / J Boats / J/40 102 10/16/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network