|
Registrants For
Sarasota Sailing Squadron's 11th Buzzelli Multi-Hull Rendezvous 2017
October 20-22, 2017
44 people have registered for this event
|
Multi PHRF
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Tung Nguyen Tung Nguyen |
Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club |
13 |
Double Barrel |
- |
- / Formula 30 Catamaran |
-24 / - / - |
2. |
Tom Reese Dave Calvert, Robert Remmers |
Youngstown Yacht Club |
64 |
Flight Simulator |
- |
Corsair / 28R |
18 / - / - |
3. |
Norberto Priu - |
UKSC |
119 |
Aeolus |
- |
corsair / Sprint 750 |
33 / - / - |
4. |
george Entrikin - |
None |
159 |
Pathfinder |
- |
Corsair / 28 r |
21 / - / - |
5. |
Robert Neff Robert h Neff jr |
Sarasota sailing squadron |
161 |
triforce |
- |
corsair / sprint 750 |
33 / - / - |
6. |
Larry Geller Brian Broad |
HISC |
164 |
THIRD TRI 2 |
- |
Corsair / Sprint 750 MK2 |
33 / - / - |
7. |
Philip Styne Steve Marsh |
Central Florida Sailing |
172 |
Lionspaw3 |
- |
Corsair / 760 |
33 / - / - |
8. |
Kathryn Garlick Kathryn Garlick |
None |
185 |
Evolution |
- |
Corsair / 28r |
21 / - / - |
9. |
Rob Wood Doug Fisher |
SSS |
212 |
Zoom |
- |
Corsair / F31 |
-21 / - / - |
10. |
Jay Roth - |
Gulf Coast Sail Club |
418 |
Weird Kitty |
- |
Corsair / F-24 mk II |
84 / - / - |
11. |
Brian Golumbeck - |
Rudderclub of Jacksonville |
2079 |
Kerberos |
- |
Corsair / F-31RL |
-24 / - / - |
|
Portsmouth
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Bryce Tone * |
Sarasota Youth Sailing |
2 |
- |
- |
- / - |
63 / - / - |
2. |
TODD RICCARDI TODD RICCARDI |
Sail Newport |
USA 7 |
Fly Tradewind |
F18 |
Nacra / F18 Infusion |
62.4 / - / - |
3. |
Sean Hawes Sean Hawes |
SSS |
USA 46 |
The Rocket |
- |
Nacra / International 20 |
59.3 / - / - |
4. |
MAXIME LOISELLE OLIVIER PILON |
Sextant Marine / Max Marine |
CAN69 |
C2 |
F18 |
AHPC / F18 |
62.4 / - / - |
5. |
Charles Tomeo - |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
USA80 |
- |
- |
- / - |
62.4 / - / - |
6. |
J. J. Smith - |
Sarasota Youth Sailing |
249 |
- |
- |
- / - |
63 / - / - |
7. |
Anna Millbourn - |
Sarasota Youth Sailing |
250 |
- |
- |
- / - |
63 / - / - |
8. |
Mark Brunsvold - |
Sarasota Youth Sailing |
300 |
- |
- |
- / - |
63 / - / - |
9. |
Dick Macdonald - |
SIS |
USA 712 |
Turtle Mojo |
F18 |
BCM / Cirrus F18R |
62.4 / - / - |
10. |
Jacopo Bracco - |
Bracco |
USA 750 |
- |
F18 |
AHPC / F-18 |
62.4 / - / - |
|
Stiletto
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Bill Johnsen Bill Johnsen |
SSS |
7 |
Sunspot |
- |
Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 |
12 / - / - |
2. |
Ben Appel - |
sss |
13 or 381 |
Botanica |
- |
Stiletto / Modified 27 |
24 / - / - |
3. |
Charlie Barmonde - |
None |
62 |
Clockwork |
- |
Stiletto / Stiletto23 |
-33 / - / - |
4. |
Jon Dowd - |
SSS |
187 |
iguana |
- |
stiletto / mod 27 |
24 / - / - |
5. |
David Ehlers - |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
336 |
Yin Yang |
- |
Stiletto / Stock 27 |
51 / - / - |
6. |
Travis Yates - |
Yates |
426 |
Indigo |
- |
Stiletto / 27 Modified |
21 / - / - |
|
Weta
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
pete pollard - |
Upper Keys Sailing Club |
0000 |
scalawag |
- |
weta / weta |
- / - / - |
2. |
Rick Sylvester - |
Gulfport Yacht Club |
019 |
- |
- |
Weta / - |
- / - / - |
3. |
Clifford Peshek Cliff Peshek |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
508 |
- |
- |
WETA Marine / Tri |
- / - / - |
4. |
Norm Hansen Norm Hansen |
CABB |
527 |
- |
- |
WETA / WETA |
- / - / - |
5. |
Eric Frank Eric Frank |
Blackbeard Sailing Club |
619 |
- |
- |
Weta / Weta |
- / - / - |
6. |
Mike Wright - |
NWMA |
745 |
Biscuit |
- |
Weta / Weta |
- / - / - |
7. |
Stephanie De Lair Taylor Alan Taylor |
Lake Townsend Yacht Club |
937 |
Stephalicious |
- |
Weta / Trimaran |
- / - / - |
8. |
Knox Rodgers - |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
1010 |
IT'S NOW OR NEVER !! |
- |
Weta Marine / Weta Trimaran |
- / - / - |
|
Windrider
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Matt Ilas - |
None |
0000 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
2. |
Robert Sanberg - |
WR |
000000 |
NA |
- |
WindRider / WR17 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Jim Rodenkirk - |
CCYC |
1 |
RodeTrip |
- |
Windrider / Windrider 17 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Ed Hale - |
Port Whitby |
156 |
Second Joy |
- |
Windrider / WR17 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Bill & Judy Lee Bill Lee |
None |
197 |
Wild & Wind Blown |
- |
WindRider / WindRider 17 Trimaran |
- / - / - |
6. |
Rob and Linda Powell M |
Sfyc |
305 |
Hum'm |
- |
Windrider / 17 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Richard Mulligan Kathi Mulligan |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
515 |
Windsong |
- |
Windrider / Windrider 17 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Ethan Cheng - |
NA |
565 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
9. |
Sandra Duenas - |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
574 |
Enigma |
- |
WindRider / WindRider17 |
- / - / - |
|
|
|