Registrants For
2018 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series

January 13-June 09, 2018
42 people have registered for this event

NonSpin-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Bill Taylor
Robert Van Pelt
LMYYC USA 539 HUNU NonSpin-A / J Boats / J80 108 / 102 / 120 01/26/2018
2. Dan Hannegan

Dwyc 46981 Besame Mucho NonSpin-A / Beneteau / 36s7 138 / 138 / 138 01/07/2018
3. Russ Brown
Annett Cook
Wsa-oc 47474 Cruz control NonSpin-A / Santa Cruise / Santa Cruise 27 138 / 138 / 138 01/12/2018
4. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol NonSpin-A / Catalina / 385 118 / 115 / 121 01/07/2018
5. Phil Bellafaire

Dana West Yacht Club 60204 Running Water NonSpin-A / Beneteau / oceanis 40 132 / 126 / 135 01/25/2018
6. CARL VANDERBEEK
RON LEE
DPYC 67404 MASQUERADE NonSpin-A / OLSON / OLSON30 96 / 96 / 96 01/07/2018
 


NonSpin-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW
JOCK AND LILI MCGRAW
DWYC, ALYC 7718 TEKEELA NonSpin-B / JBOATS / j22 186 / 186 / 186 01/09/2018
2. Len Yundzel

SBYRC 56292 SECOND WIND NonSpin-B / Catalina / CAT280 220 / 220 / 220 01/09/2018
3. John Baranger

DPYC 56382 California Dreamer NonSpin-B / Catalina / Cat30 tall 180 / 180 / 180 01/09/2018
4. David Stege

WCYC 56728 Vinciamo NonSpin-B / Tartan / 3700 150 / 150 / 150 01/08/2018
5. Jeff Brown

LSFYC 56887 Out of the blue NonSpin-B / Catalina / 320 172 / 172 / 172 01/06/2018
6. John Narissi

DPYC 57014 Cecilia NonSpin-B / Schock / San 30-1 180 / 180 / 180 02/14/2018
7. Rick Caselli

DPYC 87437 Bon Vivant NonSpin-B / Catalina / 30 208 / 208 / 208 01/04/2018
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Terry Argast

SBYRC 5 Trident ORCA / Corsair / F-28 CC 35 / 35 / 35 01/26/2018
2. Terry L Argast

SBYRC 5 Trident ORCA / Corsair / F28CC 35 / 35 / 35 03/22/2018
3. ALAN JOHNSON

ALAN JOHNSON 27048 ALAN JOHNSON ORCA / CORSAIR / F-31 -1 / -1 / -1 01/25/2018
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. James Wert

DPYC 005 Soffio Di Dio PHRF-A / Hobie / Magic 25 72 / 0 / 93 01/04/2018
2. Eduard Kooij

DPYC 19 Occam’s Razor PHRF-A / Flying Tiger / FT10OD 45 / 39 / 51 01/09/2018
3. Brian Werner
Brian D Werner
DPYC 49 Ruckus PHRF-A / Flying Tiger / 45 / 39 / 51 01/08/2018
4. Joe Cramer

DPYC USA 115 Power Point PHRF-A / Henderson / HNDSN30 36 / 27 / 48 02/14/2018
5. Dennis Swift

Arizona Yacht Club USA691 Beulah's Biscuits PHRF-A / Ovington / Farr 30 42 / 42 / 54 01/10/2018
6. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021A S P I R I T PHRF-A / Sydney/Azzura / Sydney 38 OD 33 / 33 / 36 01/05/2018
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. William Taylor

DPYC USA 539 HUNU PHRF-B / Jboats / J80 108 / 102 / 120 02/22/2018
2. Leon kouyoumdjian
leon kouyoumdjian
dpyc 2206 Tick Tock PHRF-B / Rocket / Rocket 22 108 / 90 / 120 01/07/2018
3. Rich Bennett

WSA-OC 7123 Firewater PHRF-B / Johnstone/TPI / J92 96 / 90 / 108 01/09/2018
4. Jason Adamson
Tom Adamson
DPYC 43262 White Lightning PHRF-B / Olson / 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/03/2018
5. Bryan Nickel

NHYC 46973 BLITZ PHRF-B / Catalina Yachts / Capri 23.5 99 / 93 / 117 01/06/2018
6. Randy Hawkins
Randall Hawkins
DPYC 46984 Pacifico PHRF-B / C & C / C&C 41 94 / 94 / 94 01/03/2018
7. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp
DPYC 67720 Gray Goose PHRF-B / Olson / 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/09/2018
8. Norman Hosford
Norman D Hosford
DPYC 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF-B / Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/03/2018
 


PHRF-C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Jim Treydte

DWYC 18905 Sugarlips PHRF-C / Schock / Santana 39 117 / 117 / 126 01/12/2018
2. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave PHRF-C / Schock / Santana 3030 123 / 123 / 120 01/03/2018
3. Jim Barnes

SBYC 46047 SHOT PHRF-C / Erikson / Olson 911SE 126 / 126 / 126 01/05/2018
4. David Reed
Doug Nolte
ALYC 97243s No Parley PHRF-C / CAL / 40 / Sloop 113 / 115 / 115 01/26/2018
5. Cindy Wynne
John Hogan
DPYC 97904 Sol Mate PHRF-C / Beneteau / 35s5 135 / 132 / 138 01/03/2018
6. Graham Forsyth

DPYC 97938 Starckweather PHRF-C / Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 01/09/2018
 


PHRF-D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. T Betts

DPYC USA 1930 Whasabe3 PHRF-D / J boats / J24 174 / 0 / 0 06/08/2018
2. doug nancy heim

dpyc 18119 wood aye PHRF-D / mair / sloop 141 / 141 / 141 01/08/2018
3. Peter Kornhaber
Cindy Kornhaber
DPYC 41946 SeaBro PHRF-D / Tartan / Tartan 31 159 / 159 / 159 01/05/2018
4. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 PHRF-D / Catalina / 320 162 / 162 / 162 01/07/2018
5. Dave Griffin
None
DPYC 46828 Fair Havens PHRF-D / Capital Yachts / Newport 28 222 / 222 / 222 01/05/2018
6. corey howard
Greg Butchko
WSA-OC 56873 Amancer de la libertad PHRF-D / WD Schock / santana30 180 / 180 / 180 01/09/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network