Registrants For
Memorial Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

May 26-27, 2018
103 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Mayol
*
Grant Janov
2383 29er
*, * BCYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthieu Marfaing
*
Pierre Maudet
Blue CIRRUS FRA 974 F-18
*, * BNO (France)
2. Brandon Wallace
*
Marc Umemoto
Cirrus R2 97 F-18
*, * MBYC
3. Dan DeLave
*
Eileen Haubl
Diamond Girl 1883 F-18
*, * ABYC
4. Charles Froeb
*
Luke Froeb
Kaos 288 F-18
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
5. Jeffrey Newsome
*

R2d2 13 F-18
*, * ABYC
6. Travis Vetter
*
Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Teratornis Vetterae 1543 F-18
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
7. Steve Stroebel
*
Alex Mudge
Wet Rodeo 1959 F-18
*, * MBYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andreas Siggelkow
*

GER 172 Finn
*, * ABYC
2. David Pearce
*
David Pearce
56 Finn
*, * Dillion Yacht Club
3. Peter Connally
*
- -
USA 1214 Finn
*, * NHYC
4. Glenn Selvin
*

Comfortably Numb USA 1066 Finn
*, * ABYC
5. Matt Dorgan
*

Finn 27 USA 27 Finn
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
6. Mike Dorgan
*

Finnster USA 8 Finn
*, * San Diego YC
7. James Lawson
*

Kobayashi Maru USA 84 Finn
*, * Yacht Club of Evil
8. Lee Hope
*

My Girls CAN18/USA275 Finn
*, * SDYC
9. Eric Anderson
*

N=1 TBD Finn
*, * YCYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Rychlik
*

171154 Laser Radial
*, * CYC
2. ERIK HOU
*

109153 Laser Radial
*, * NHYC
3. Taisei Hatter
*

210663 Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Burke Kanemasu
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Susan Lanoue
*

145634 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
6. Natalie McCaffery
*
Natalie McCaffery
196845 Laser Radial
*, * SBYSF
7. Cyrus Khaleeli
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
8. Taft Buckley
*

190402 Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
9. daren sathasivam
*

xxxxxx Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
10. Piper Holthus
*
Piper Holthus
TBD Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
11. Robert Enrico
*

Blanca 208055 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
12. Gavin Malcolm McJones
*
Id Ego
Alter Ego
Final Final 196143 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
13. Chris Salas
*

N/A 213884 Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
14. Bastien Rasse
*

Panda Express 206576 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Taugher
*

197041 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
2. Sumeet Patel
*

197989 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
3. Jorge Suarez
*

203751 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
4. frank glynn
*
frank glynn
154100 Laser Standard
*, * CYC
5. sanjai kohli
*

198694 Laser Standard
*, * Cyc
6. Frank Buckley
*

000000 Laser Standard
*, * CBYC
7. Nigel Donnelly
*

200935 Laser Standard
*, * SMWYC
8. Chuck Tripp
*

Dope Show 198697 Laser Standard
*, * Abyc
9. Ed Feo
*

Loco 197032 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
 


Lido A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Kimball
*
Anne Costello
3205 Lido A
*, * ABYC
2. BUTCH MICHEL
*
Naz (Sundance ) Solanki
Flip-Flop 3166 Lido A
*, * SSC
3. Bruce Golison
*
Dina Corsi
Outta Here 2665 Lido A
*, * ABYC
4. Kevin Thomas
*
Helen Burdett
Short Bus 3883 Lido A
*, * Abyc
5. Tom Jenkins
*
Cole Jenkins
SNAFU 6244 Lido A
*, * MBYC/SWYC
6. Daniel Pegg
*
Sophia Mulvania
THE LEGEND 1512 Lido A
*, * BYC
 


Lido B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Cole
*
Melinda Howell
Luff n Laff 6125 Lido B
*, * ABYC
 


Mercury 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Maring
*
Steve Jeppesen
Gator 584 Mercury 18
*, * Balena bay
2. David Bacci
*
Eric Stassevitch
Marauder 548 Mercury 18
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
 


Nacra 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Melvin
*
Marianna Shand
Flying Pigs 066 Nacra 15
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Rychlik Jr
*

18371 Optimist
*, * CYC / WLYC
2. Emily Rychlik
*

13 Optimist
*, * CBYC / WLYC
3. Carsten Zieger
*

18953 Optimist
*, * CYC
4. Matthew Commons
*

20441 Optimist
*, * CYC
5. Talia Hamlin
*

22201 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
6. Samantha Hemans
*

20372 Optimist
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
7. Callie Davis
*
callie davis
20304 Optimist
*, * CYC
8. Jordan Janov
*

13043 Optimist
*, * CYC
9. Boyer Tooley
*

0441 Optimist
*, * CYC
10. Noah Corelli
*

17767 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
11. Connor Bennett
*

21120 Optimist
*, * SFYC
12. Katharine Doble
*

21133 Optimist
*, * California YC
13. Emily Doble
*

22016 Optimist
*, * Calfiornia YC
14. Noah Stapleton
*

17096 Optimist
*, * CBYC
15. Harry Bryan
*

20592 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
16. Andy Uznis
*

21125 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
17. Graham Doble
*

17256 Optimist
*, * California YC
18. Owen Cuyler
*

13313 Optimist
*, * CBYC
19. Mika Sternberg
*
Mika Sternberg
21164 Optimist
*, * CYC
20. jaden sathasivam
*

xxxxx Optimist
*, * CBYC
21. Mora Moro
*
Mora Moro
22239 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
22. Dersen Eddowes
*

Ashlee Eddowes CBYC 7 Optimist
*, * CBYC
23. Lucca Farrell
*

Boxing Kangaroo 17137 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
24. Tessa Farrell
*

Emerald Bay 14308 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
25. Thomas Kraak
*

Kraaken 14782 Optimist
*, * CYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward Sherman
*

CAL2 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
2. Katlia Sherman
*

CAL1 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
3. Reese lieser
*
Reese lieser
Toni's Boat 7130 Optimist Green
*, * KHYF
 


Other Ocean One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Williams
*
Beverley Simmons
Perfect Landing USA 70 Other Ocean One Design
*, * None
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Berkeley Green
*
Charles Goggin
RS QUEST 1261 Portsmouth
*, * BCYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Sih
*

10023 Sabot A
*, * ABYC/NHYC
2. Bobby Little
*

10132 Sabot A
*, * ABYC
3. Kelly Holthus
*

8776 Sabot A
*, * SDYC
4. Efe Derman
*
Efe Derman
Boost 10275 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
5. Owen Fretwell
*

Marceline the Vampire Queen 9504 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
6. Marleigh Henehan
*

Stinger 8751 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Conroy
*

7604 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
2. Oakley Cunningham
*
Oakley Cunningham
Bruiser 10309 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nikolina Sentovich
*

9936 Sabot C1
*, * ABYC/NHYC
2. Allie Shand
*

9159 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
3. Scott Pearl
*

9861 Sabot C1
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Kate Bossler
*

Endurance 7585 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
5. Lina Carper
*

Golden Snitch 10243 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chloe Pearl
*

10155 Sabot C2
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
2. Tanner Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Griffyn Pugh
*

Kraken 5807 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
2. Brynn Jolly
*

My Brother's Boat 9176 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
3. Lilliana Blaskiewicz
*
Lilliana Blaskiewicz
MYBC TBD Sabot C3
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. McKenna Pugh
*

Outrage 8752 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
5. Carlin Fretwell
*

Riptide 10172 Sabot C3
*, * MBYC
 


Tempest
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brooke Jolly
*
Dominic Meo III
Class Act USA-323 Tempest
*, * ABYC
2. Chris Cunningham
*
Patrick Tempest Sailor
Tempest USA 7559 Tempest
*, * ABYC
3. Henk Baars
*
Erik Carpenter
Erik Carpenter
ThunderClap 327 Tempest
*, * ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network