Registrants For
Memorial Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

May 26-27, 2018
103 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Mayol
*
Grant Janov
2383 29er
*, * BCYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthieu Marfaing

Pierre Maudet
Blue CIRRUS FRA 974 F-18
Irvine, CA BNO (France)
2. Brandon Wallace

Marc Umemoto
Cirrus R2 97 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
3. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
Diamond Girl 1883 F-18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. Charles Froeb

Luke Froeb
Kaos 288 F-18
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
5. Jeffrey Newsome


R2d2 13 F-18
long beach, CA ABYC
6. Travis Vetter

Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Emily Allina
Teratornis Vetterae 1543 F-18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
7. Steve Stroebel

Alex Mudge
Wet Rodeo 1959 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andreas Siggelkow


GER 172 Finn
Palmdale, CA ABYC
2. David Pearce

David Pearce
56 Finn
Steamboat Springs, CO Dillion Yacht Club
3. Peter Connally

- -
USA 1214 Finn
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
4. Glenn Selvin


Comfortably Numb USA 1066 Finn
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
5. Matt Dorgan


Finn 27 USA 27 Finn
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
6. Mike Dorgan


Finnster USA 8 Finn
San Diego, CA San Diego YC
7. James Lawson


Kobayashi Maru USA 84 Finn
Laguna Beach, CA Yacht Club of Evil
8. Lee Hope


My Girls CAN18/USA275 Finn
San Diego, CA SDYC
9. Eric Anderson


N=1 TBD Finn
Mountain View, CA YCYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Rychlik


171154 Laser Radial
Thousand Oaks, CA CYC
2. ERIK HOU
*

109153 Laser Radial
*, * NHYC
3. Taisei Hatter
*

210663 Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Burke Kanemasu
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Susan Lanoue


145634 Laser Radial
Long Beach, CA ABYC
6. Natalie McCaffery
*
Natalie McCaffery
196845 Laser Radial
*, * SBYSF
7. Cyrus Khaleeli
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
8. Taft Buckley
*

190402 Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
9. daren sathasivam
*

xxxxxx Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
10. Piper Holthus
*
Piper Holthus
TBD Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
11. Robert Enrico


Blanca 208055 Laser Radial
Long Beach, CA ABYC
12. Gavin Malcolm McJones
*
Id Ego
Alter Ego
Final Final 196143 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
13. Chris Salas
*

N/A 213884 Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
14. Bastien Rasse
*

Panda Express 206576 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Taugher


197041 Laser Standard
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
2. Sumeet Patel


197989 Laser Standard
LOS ANGELES, California ABYC
3. Jorge Suarez


203751 Laser Standard
Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. frank glynn

frank glynn
154100 Laser Standard
El Segundo, CA CYC
5. sanjai kohli


198694 Laser Standard
Los Altos Hills, CA Cyc
6. Frank Buckley


000000 Laser Standard
Redondo Beach, CA CBYC
7. Nigel Donnelly


200935 Laser Standard
Los Angeles, CA SMWYC
8. Chuck Tripp


Dope Show 198697 Laser Standard
San Pedro, CA Abyc
9. Ed Feo


Loco 197032 Laser Standard
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Lido A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Kimball

Anne Costello
3205 Lido A
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. BUTCH MICHEL

Naz (Sundance ) Solanki
Flip-Flop 3166 Lido A
MODESTO, CA SSC
3. Bruce Golison

Dina Corsi
Outta Here 2665 Lido A
Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. Kevin Thomas

Helen Burdett
Short Bus 3883 Lido A
Long Beach, CA Abyc
5. Tom Jenkins

Cole Jenkins
SNAFU 6244 Lido A
Arroyo Grande, CA MBYC/SWYC
6. Daniel Pegg
*
Sophia Mulvania
THE LEGEND 1512 Lido A
*, * BYC
 


Lido B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Cole

Melinda Howell
Luff n Laff 6125 Lido B
Seal Beach, CA ABYC
 


Mercury 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Maring

Steve Jeppesen
Gator 584 Mercury 18
Incline Village, NV Balena bay
2. David Bacci

Eric Stassevitch
Marauder 548 Mercury 18
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


Nacra 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Luke Melvin
*
Marianna Shand
Flying Pigs 066 Nacra 15
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Rychlik Jr
*

18371 Optimist
*, * CYC / WLYC
2. Emily Rychlik
*

13 Optimist
*, * CBYC / WLYC
3. Carsten Zieger
*

18953 Optimist
*, * CYC
4. Matthew Commons
*

20441 Optimist
*, * CYC
5. Talia Hamlin
*

22201 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
6. Samantha Hemans
*

20372 Optimist
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
7. Callie Davis
*
callie davis
20304 Optimist
*, * CYC
8. Jordan Janov
*

13043 Optimist
*, * CYC
9. Boyer Tooley
*

0441 Optimist
*, * CYC
10. Noah Corelli
*

17767 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
11. Connor Bennett
*

21120 Optimist
*, * SFYC
12. Katharine Doble
*

21133 Optimist
*, * California YC
13. Emily Doble
*

22016 Optimist
*, * Calfiornia YC
14. Noah Stapleton
*

17096 Optimist
*, * CBYC
15. Harry Bryan
*

20592 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
16. Andy Uznis
*

21125 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
17. Graham Doble
*

17256 Optimist
*, * California YC
18. Owen Cuyler
*

13313 Optimist
*, * CBYC
19. Mika Sternberg
*
Mika Sternberg
21164 Optimist
*, * CYC
20. jaden sathasivam
*

xxxxx Optimist
*, * CBYC
21. Mora Moro
*
Mora Moro
22239 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
22. Dersen Eddowes
*

Ashlee Eddowes CBYC 7 Optimist
*, * CBYC
23. Lucca Farrell
*

Boxing Kangaroo 17137 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
24. Tessa Farrell
*

Emerald Bay 14308 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
25. Thomas Kraak
*

Kraaken 14782 Optimist
*, * CYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward Sherman
*

CAL2 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
2. Katlia Sherman
*

CAL1 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
3. Reese lieser
*
Reese lieser
Toni's Boat 7130 Optimist Green
*, * KHYF
 


Other Ocean One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Williams

Beverley Simmons
Perfect Landing USA 70 Other Ocean One Design
SEAL BEACH, CA None
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Berkeley Green

Charles Goggin
RS QUEST 1261 Portsmouth
Newport Beach, CA BCYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Sih
*

10023 Sabot A
*, * ABYC/NHYC
2. Bobby Little
*

10132 Sabot A
*, * ABYC
3. Kelly Holthus
*

8776 Sabot A
*, * SDYC
4. Efe Derman
*
Efe Derman
Boost 10275 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
5. Owen Fretwell
*

Marceline the Vampire Queen 9504 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
6. Marleigh Henehan
*

Stinger 8751 Sabot A
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Conroy
*

7604 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
2. Oakley Cunningham
*
Oakley Cunningham
Bruiser 10309 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nikolina Sentovich
*

9936 Sabot C1
*, * ABYC/NHYC
2. Allie Shand
*

9159 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
3. Scott Pearl
*

9861 Sabot C1
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Kate Bossler
*

Endurance 7585 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
5. Lina Carper
*

Golden Snitch 10243 Sabot C1
*, * MBYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chloe Pearl
*

10155 Sabot C2
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
2. Tanner Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Griffyn Pugh
*

Kraken 5807 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
2. Brynn Jolly
*

My Brother's Boat 9176 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
3. Lilliana Blaskiewicz
*
Lilliana Blaskiewicz
MYBC TBD Sabot C3
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. McKenna Pugh
*

Outrage 8752 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
5. Carlin Fretwell
*

Riptide 10172 Sabot C3
*, * MBYC
 


Tempest
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brooke Jolly

Dominic Meo III
Class Act USA-323 Tempest
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Chris Cunningham

Patrick Tempest Sailor
Tempest USA 7559 Tempest
Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Henk Baars

Erik Carpenter
Erik Carpenter
ThunderClap 327 Tempest
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network