Registrants For
Corsica River Yacht Club
2019 Annual Regatta
Registration Form

July 27-28, 2019
38 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Bolton


148 A-Cat
Lorton, VA PRSA
2. Bill Kast


A-cat 232 A-Cat
Nazareth, PA NOYC
3. Michael Love


Javelin 395 A-Cat
WYNCOTE, PA USACA, Hobie Fleet 416
4. Tracy Oliver


ack ack USA135 A-Cat
Virginia Beach, VA Bubbas Chicken Shack and Bait Barn
5. Palmer Galt Oliver


Lunatic Fringe USA336 A-Cat
Virginia Beach, VA Bubbas Chicken Shack and Bait Barn
 


Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Allen


Mega Woof 6434 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
2. Robert Bear


Indefatigable II 8123 Albacore
ROCKVILLE, MD WRSC
3. Michael Heinsdorf


Etude 8125 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
4. David Huber


Wild Thing 7499 Albacore
Fairfax, VA PRSA
5. Lloyd Leonard


Kaboom 8083 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
6. Edward Will


Cooler Runnings 8122 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
 


Cat Boats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Davis Bleil


Gull 450 Cat Boats
Lewes, DE Chesapeake Catboat Association
2. Tom Burnley


Coast trekker 352 Cat Boats
Spring City, PA Chestnut point yacht club
3. John Foster


cHAIOS 666 Cat Boats
Church Hill, MD crsa
4. Philip Livingston


Patriot 530 Cat Boats
Oxford, MD Chesapeake Catboat Association
5. Peter K McCrary


Chessie 4 Cat Boats
Manassas, VA Chesapeake Cat Boat Association
6. Allison Miller


Lark 111 Cat Boats
Chester, MD CCBA
7. Franklin Newton


Casco Cat HC Cat Boats
Harrington, DE Chesapeake Bay Cat Boat Assoc
 


Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Costanzo


3866 Comet
New York, NY SSYC
2. wick dudley


Samurai 2908 Comet
Queenstown, MD Corsica river
3. john ebken


4147 Comet
West River, MD Corsica River
4. Eric Fee


Barfly 2265 Comet
Norfolk, VA Hampton Yacht Club
5. Michael Hulme


3794 Comet
Lusby, MD CRYC
6. Joe Lauver


Rebel 4137 Comet
Dauphin, PA Susquehanna Yacht Club
7. Elliott Oldak


Bruiser 4037 Comet
Annapolis, MD SSA
8. Tom Price


Scrapple 3741 Comet
Pasadena, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
9. Chris Schott


Hoku Kai 3014 Comet
Williamsburg, VA Hampton Yacht Club
10. Art Silcox


Manu Iki 4069 Comet
West River, MD Corsica RiverYC
11. scott wolff


Spank the Pony 4089 Comet
Norfolk, VA BBSA
12. Andrew Wood


Merlot 4087 Comet
Queenstown, MD CRYC
 


Hampton
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Woody Granger


Norma 714 Hampton
Norfolk, VA CRYC
 


Hobie Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizabeth Burrowes


The Wizard 7 Hobie Wave
Rehoboth Beach, DE RBSA Hobie Fleet 106
2. Jim Glanden


Barn Owl 335 Hobie Wave
Newark, DE Hobie Fleet 54
3. Ron LaPorta


Rogue Wave X=10 Hobie Wave
Coatesville, PA Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. scotty allan


alliance 9631 Penguin
chevy chase, MD annapolis yc
2. Charles Krafft


Wooden Bucket 9478 Penguin
Owings, MD SSA
3. Amy Krafft


Georgie Girl 9676 Penguin
Alexandria, VA PRSA
4. Martin Krafft


9575 Penguin
Owings, MD none
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network