Registrants For
2019 Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race 
A PHRF-SD and CRA Highpoint Race
Sponsored by SD Boatworks

September 14, 2019
62 people have registered for this event

Multi-Hull-8
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lawrence Adams


Hurricane 7634 Multi-Hull-8
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Peter Lucas


Flexible Flyer 27065 Multi-Hull-8
Valley Center, CA CRA
3. Mark Berdan


UnEven Keel 23 Multi-Hull-8
San Diego, CA SGYC/CRA
4. HEIKO MUELLER


sea fever 31 Multi-Hull-8
Carlsbad, CA CRA
 


PHRF-1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. mark reece


PERRYAYE 51115 PHRF-1
aspen, CO Aspen Yacht Club/CRA
2. Johannes Neuendorf
Ned Warner

Maasai 58885 PHRF-1
San Marcos, CA CRA
3. Ivan Batanov


Zero Gravity 7219/GER1 PHRF-1
SAN DIEGO, CA SDYC/CRA
4. Rudolph Hasl


Palaemon 93145 PHRF-1
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
5. Dennis Pennell


Blue Blazes 5055 PHRF-1
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
6. Steve Meheen


Cabrón 13 PHRF-1
Houston, TX SDYC
7. Steve Torres


Pendragon 77000 PHRF-1
San Diego, CA Hawaii Yacht Club/CRA
8. Alec Oberschmidt
Nicole

Staghound 69152 PHRF-1
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oliver Michaelis


Troublespot 28770 PHRF-2
San Diego, CA CRA / KYC
2. Scot Tempesta


A4 13 PHRF-2
Carlsbad, CA CRA/SDYC
3. Kym Kapalla
Rick Schuldt

M2 065 PHRF-2
San Diego, CA CRA/SDYC
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fred Hawes


Anona 56893 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA Coronado YC/CRA
2. Anton Schmid
*

echo 97670 PHRF-3
*, * SDYC/CRA
3. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Steve Zambroski


Tambourine 56710 PHRF-3
Phoenix, AZ SGYC
5. Christopher Bennett


Maleficent 42733 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
6. Paul Hemond


Falcon 46854 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA SWYC
7. Dave Kettenhofen


Mi Sueño 37345 PHRF-3
Coronado, California Coronado Y C
8. David Tarson


Excalibur 51392 PHRF-3
Rancho Santa Fe, CA SGYC and CRA
9. Don Fulton
Jim Bailey

Blue Lunatic 97300 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA/SDYC
10. Gregory Price


AEOLOS 56440 PHRF-3
San Marcos, CA SDYC/CRA
11. Brad Alberts


El Sueno 46307 PHRF-3
Solana Beach, CA CRA
12. Charles Hanson


Moxie 93000 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
13. David Cheresh


Athena 52447 PHRF-3
Encinitas, CA CRA/SDYC
14. David Cloyd


Lady Max 47142 PHRF-3
Escondido, CA SDYC/CRA
15. Lawrence Andrews


Syrena 46409 PHRF-3
carlsbad, California Southwestern/CRA
16. Curtis Collins


Siesta 4735 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
17. Standish Fleming


Nereid 28590 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
18. Brion Murray
Barbara Murray

Pronto 52905 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
19. Robert Wilson
Patrick Bingham

Still Nasty 42 PHRF-3
Coronado, CA Coronado YC/CRA
20. Alec Charters


Tenacious 7531 PHRF-3
Ogden, UT CRA
21. Bill Hardesty


Sizzle 77855 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA SDYC
22. Walter Noss


Viva La Vida 7181 PHRF-3
SAN DIEGO, CA CRA
23. Dennis Conner


splendor 10 PHRF-3
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derek Gaertner


Project 53 7453 PHRF-4
Encinitas, California CRA
2. DAVID CATTLE


Blackadder 46485 PHRF-4
CARLSBAD, CA CRA
3. Chuck Bowers


Rhumb Runner 32217 PHRF-4
El Cajon, CA CRA
4. Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers

Elusive 7005 PHRF-4
Lemon Grove, CA CRA/NYCSD
5. Enrique Mereles


Al Na'ir 97001 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
6. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman


Sea Maiden 46447 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
7. mike schrager


Blind Squirrel 87268 PHRF-4
San Diego, California CRA
8. Robert Noe


Mad Hatter 433 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA CRA/MBYC
9. Raymond McMurphy


Sail Away 7218 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA Navy Yacht Club San Diego/CRA
10. Terry Smith


Escapade 60523 PHRF-4
Del Mar, CA SWYC
11. Joe Saad


Fiasco III 32636 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA CRA
12. Jay Sorensen


Broad Reach 97965 PHRF-4
San Diego, California CRA
13. Mark Clements


Lucky Charms 30918 PHRF-4
San Diego, CA CRA
14. Ryan McCrillis


Haka 554 PHRF-4
Coronado, CA Navy yacht club
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Blake


Rio Del Mar 56403 PHRF-5
San Diego, CA Southwestern Yacht Club/ CRA
2. Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis

Bluebird 137 PHRF-5
San Diego, CA SWYC
3. David Gardner


38 Special 27995 PHRF-5
San Diego, CA CRA AMSS
4. Timothy Sanders


Rumlined 57717 PHRF-5
San Diego, CA PLYC/CRA
5. Christian Seidel


Cygnet 2 77129 PHRF-5
San Diego, CA CRA
6. Peter Hunt


Tiny Bubbles 568 PHRF-5
Coronado, CA NYCSD
 


PHRF-6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Madruga


Windsome 52760 PHRF-6
San Diego, CA CRA
2. mike dore


decoy 97662 PHRF-6
San Diego, CA plyc/cra
3. Mick Moore


Masquerade 37600 PHRF-6
San Diego, CA PLYC / SGYC / CRA
4. Ken Henehan


An Dara Claddagh 52170 PHRF-6
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network