|
Registrants For
US Laser Masters Championship
Rochester Yacht Club
September 11-14, 2014
70 people have registered for this event
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Chris van Rossem - |
Water Rats Sailing Cub |
199978 |
- |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
08/14/2014 |
2. |
Brett Slykerman - |
Brantford sailing |
200198 |
Australia III |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
08/23/2014 |
3. |
peter hopple - |
stone horse |
128450 |
- |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
08/28/2014 |
4. |
scott Pakenham - |
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Fleet 413 |
182787 |
crap happened |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
08/19/2014 |
5. |
Luke Shingledecker - |
Severn Sailing Association |
198025 |
- |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
07/30/2014 |
6. |
brian raney - |
Cedar Point YC |
175520 |
GDK |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
07/18/2014 |
7. |
Benoit Lesperance - |
PCYC |
188646 |
Fiasco |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
09/06/2014 |
8. |
Ray Davies - |
Water Rats Sailing Club |
166906 |
- |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
07/27/2014 |
9. |
Kris Werner - |
Rochester |
170347 |
- |
Laser / Apprentice Master |
- / - |
- |
09/12/2014 |
10. |
Tracy Usher - |
St Francis Yacht Club |
206055 |
Christine Robin |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/17/2014 |
11. |
Mike Hecky - |
Riverton |
206150 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/06/2014 |
12. |
Douglas Bargar - |
Chautauqua |
172458 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/31/2014 |
13. |
mark sertl - |
Rochester YC |
172010 |
money for nothing |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
07/04/2014 |
14. |
James Jacob - |
Severn Sailing Assn |
175881 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/26/2014 |
15. |
Peter Britton - |
Rochester Yacht Club |
161930 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/25/2014 |
16. |
Leigh Savage - |
CSYC/BYC |
180079 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/15/2014 |
17. |
Philippe Dormoy - |
Beaconsfield Yach Club |
160929 |
DEBLOND |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/21/2014 |
18. |
Adam Glass - |
Severn Sailing Association |
205512 |
Situational Awareness |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
09/11/2014 |
19. |
Tim landt - |
SPYC |
182399 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/21/2014 |
20. |
Kurt Ofer - |
Otsego Sailing Club |
207165 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
21. |
Mark Bear - |
Mark Bear |
169575 |
Pork Chop |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/27/2014 |
22. |
Joseph Hidalgo - |
Severn Sailing Association |
201214 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2014 |
23. |
Andy Roy - |
psc |
196821 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/21/2014 |
24. |
Dave Chapin - |
LESC |
171185 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
09/02/2014 |
25. |
Daniel Fien - |
Rochester Canoe Club |
177369 |
Peace of Ship |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
26. |
Had Brick - |
Island Heights Yacht Club |
272727 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
09/11/2014 |
27. |
matthew doherty - |
cpyc |
204824 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
09/11/2014 |
28. |
John Sykes - |
Adelaide Sailing Club |
202742 |
Need to hire a boat |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2014 |
29. |
Kevin Doyle - |
J22 Class |
137090 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/19/2014 |
30. |
James Stanley - |
OHCC |
203944 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
31. |
Steven Cofer - |
Severn Sailing Association |
180536 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2014 |
32. |
Rob Hodson - |
WSC |
206170 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
07/29/2014 |
33. |
Tim McMahon - |
Beaver Lake Sailing Club |
132891 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/27/2014 |
34. |
JOSEPH MILLER - |
ITHACA YACHT CLUB |
194562 |
- |
Laser / Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/17/2014 |
35. |
Denys Deschambeault - |
Multivoiles |
201240 |
- |
Laser / Great Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/19/2014 |
36. |
Rich Parolski - |
Ocean City Sailing Club |
151860 |
Georgia B |
Laser / Great Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/21/2014 |
37. |
David Frazier - |
FBYC Essex CT |
161100 |
- |
Laser / Great Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
38. |
GEORGE M Peet - |
Bay Harbor Yacht Club |
204802 |
- |
Laser / Great Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
09/03/2014 |
39. |
Donald Hahl - |
Brant Beach Yacht Club |
199552 |
- |
Laser / Great Grand Master |
- / - |
- |
08/17/2014 |
40. |
Peter Bushnell - |
Willow Bank YC |
176989 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/17/2014 |
41. |
Harumitsu Yamamoto - |
CLSA |
193322 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/06/2014 |
42. |
Daniel Bowman - |
AYC/SSA/CBYRA |
179497 |
Torched |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/17/2014 |
43. |
Philip Swanton - |
Harlem Yacht Club |
155200 |
ZoeTwo3s |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/17/2014 |
44. |
Jeff Fullerton - |
Water Rats |
199259 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
09/09/2014 |
45. |
Peter Shope - |
Fleet 413 |
195425 |
Fluffy |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/19/2014 |
46. |
Lynne Shore - |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
194228 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/20/2014 |
47. |
Steven Leach - |
Newport Yacht Club |
187190 |
Slick Lizard |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/23/2014 |
48. |
Tom French - |
Thousand Island Park YC |
205388 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/13/2014 |
49. |
David Hiebert - |
FWBC/USSSMC |
187687 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
50. |
Joe Berkeley - |
Hull Yacht Club |
170780 |
redux |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/29/2014 |
51. |
Jerry Smith - |
Severn Sailing Association |
185776 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/17/2014 |
52. |
DOUG ANDERSON - |
Courageous Sailing |
190374 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
09/03/2014 |
53. |
Michelle Davis - |
USSC Miami |
199911 |
Reach Around |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/25/2014 |
54. |
Patrick Wachholz - |
Barrie Yacht Club |
204462 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2014 |
55. |
Christopher Klotz - |
Britannia Yacht Club BYC |
200598 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
56. |
Steve Phillips - |
South Muskoka S.C. |
185957 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/20/2014 |
57. |
Frank seckler - |
Narrasketuck YC |
199560 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
58. |
Mike Matan - |
RYA |
193281 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/21/2014 |
59. |
GREG WAGHORNE - |
BYC |
194324 |
SPB |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/29/2014 |
60. |
Nigel Heath - |
Water Rat Sailing Club |
200133 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/12/2014 |
61. |
David Wells - |
RYC |
193337 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/14/2014 |
62. |
Doug Kaukeinen - |
Rochester Canoe Club |
173719 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/22/2014 |
63. |
Richard Sewards - |
Water Rat |
187783 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/20/2014 |
64. |
J. P. Mull - |
Lake Beulah |
198420 |
RFH |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
09/12/2014 |
65. |
Michael Parramore - |
Severn Sailing Association |
200405 |
LaFawnduh |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
07/22/2014 |
66. |
Lisa Pelling - |
Beaconsfield Yacht Club |
126565 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/26/2014 |
67. |
Andrew Fraser - |
Mcgregor Lake Sailing Assoc |
180506 |
- |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
09/09/2014 |
68. |
Lawrence McGrath - |
RYC |
205472 |
MightyMouse |
Laser / Master |
- / - |
- |
08/25/2014 |
|
|
|