event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Tuesday

-

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla OCA CYC SYSCO 93 2.0 3.0       5.0 5.0
3rd #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk & John Weil PYC/WSC 93 4.0 DNF 2.0       6.0 6.0

#1-Level A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Level A MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd #1-Level A Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC/SYSCO 99 3.0 RAF 2.0       5.0 5.0

#2-Level C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Level C Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 2.0 1.0       3.0 3.0
2nd #2-Level C Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 0 1.0 3.0       4.0 4.0
3rd #2-Level C Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 3.0 2.0       5.0 5.0
4th #2-Level C Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy SYSCO 0 4.0 5.0 DNF       9.0 9.0

#2-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog Choate 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 1.0 3.0       4.0 4.0
2nd #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J 35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/SYSCO/OCSA 81 3.0 2.0       5.0 5.0
3rd #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 7.0 OCS 1.0       8.0 8.0
4th #2-PHRF A Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150 2.0 8.0       10.0 10.0
5th #2-PHRF A Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC/SYSCO 153 7.0 DNF 4.0       11.0 11.0
6th #2-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126 7.0 DNF 6.0       13.0 13.0
7th #2-PHRF A Shatzi 79146 Kevin Kahl 159 9.0 DNC 5.0       14.0 14.0
8th #2-PHRF A Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 9.0 DNC 7.0       16.0 16.0

#3-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0       3.0 3.0
2nd #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 1.0 2.0       3.0 3.0
3rd #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 3.0 3.0       6.0 6.0
4th #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 david Paul RCYC SYSCO OCSA 0 4.0 4.0       8.0 8.0

#4-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 2.0 3.0       5.0 5.0
3rd #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 3.0 4.0       7.0 7.0
4th #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 6.0 2.0       8.0 8.0
5th #4-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 4.0 8.0 DNF       12.0 12.0
6th #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 5.0 8.0 DNF       13.0 13.0
7th #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff OCSA/SYSCO 186 8.0 RAF 8.0 DNS       16.0 16.0
8th #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       22.0 22.0
8th #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       22.0 22.0
8th #4-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 844   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       22.0 22.0

#5-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF B Pajema 27 103 Jim Shaw Sysco 195 2.0 1.0       3.0 3.0
2nd #5-PHRF B ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman sysco 189 1.0 2.0       3.0 3.0
3rd #5-PHRF B Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222 4.0 5.0 DNF       9.0 9.0
4th #5-PHRF B Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 3.0 8.0 DNC       11.0 11.0
5th #5-PHRF B Molika 7.9 meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNS       11.0 11.0
6th #5-PHRF B Wild Goose 27 59564 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       16.0 16.0
6th #5-PHRF B Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC       16.0 16.0

Eligibilty Pending Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-18-17
R2
4-25-17
R3
5-
R4
5-
R5
5-
Total Nett Notes
1st Eligibilty Pending Mirage Capri 25 208 Jack Fawcett PYC CYC 189           0.0 0.0 Eligibility pending

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93 200433 1:29:33 1:29:33 1.0
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla OCA CYC SYSCO 93 202130 1:46:30 1:46:30 2.0
3 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk & John Weil PYC/WSC 93   DNF   4.0

R2 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93 200321 1:28:21 1:28:21 1.0
2 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk & John Weil PYC/WSC 93 200450 1:29:50 1:29:50 2.0
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla OCA CYC SYSCO 93 204130 2:06:30 2:06:30 3.0

R1 - #1-Level A Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Level A MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 195445 1:19:45 1:19:45 1.0
2 #1-Level A Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC/SYSCO 99   RAF   3.0

R2 - #1-Level A Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Level A MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 194743 1:12:43 1:12:43 1.0
2 #1-Level A Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC/SYSCO 99 194952 1:14:52 1:14:52 2.0

R1 - #2-Level C Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Level C Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 0 193921 0:59:21 0:59:21 1.0
2 #2-Level C Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 194234 1:02:34 1:02:34 2.0
3 #2-Level C Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 194734 1:07:34 1:07:34 3.0
4 #2-Level C Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy SYSCO 0 194748 1:07:48 1:07:48 4.0

R2 - #2-Level C Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Level C Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 192636 0:46:36 0:46:36 1.0
2 #2-Level C Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 201011 1:30:11 1:30:11 2.0
3 #2-Level C Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen RCYC, SYSCO 0 204148 2:01:48 2:01:48 3.0
4 #2-Level C Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy SYSCO 0   DNF   5.0

R1 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog Choate 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 193628 0:56:28 0:54:03 1.0
2 #2-PHRF A Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150 200432 1:24:32 1:22:01 2.0
3 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J 35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/SYSCO/OCSA 81 200002 1:20:02 1:26:34 3.0
4 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105   OCS   7.0
4 #2-PHRF A Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC/SYSCO 153   DNF   7.0
4 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126   DNF   7.0
7 #2-PHRF A Shatzi 79146 Kevin Kahl 159   DNC   9.0
7 #2-PHRF A Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168   DNC   9.0

R2 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 192104 0:41:04 0:42:43 1.0
2 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J 35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/SYSCO/OCSA 81 193852 0:58:52 1:03:40 2.0
3 #2-PHRF A Junkyard Dog Choate 27 69137 Jim Severs Sysco 159 194759 1:07:59 1:05:05 3.0
4 #2-PHRF A Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC/SYSCO 153 200203 1:22:03 1:19:15 4.0
5 #2-PHRF A Shatzi 79146 Kevin Kahl 159 203146 1:51:46 1:47:00 5.0
6 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Etchells 436/243 Jim Foster sysco 126 202727 1:47:27 1:48:07 6.0
7 #2-PHRF A Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 204520 2:05:20 1:58:25 7.0
8 #2-PHRF A Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150 205000 2:10:00 2:06:07 8.0

R1 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 193145 0:46:45 0:46:45 1.0
2 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 193624 0:51:24 0:51:24 2.0
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 194124 0:56:24 0:56:24 3.0
4 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 david Paul RCYC SYSCO OCSA 0 195750 1:12:50 1:12:50 4.0

R2 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 192322 0:38:22 0:38:22 1.0
2 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 192853 0:43:53 0:43:53 2.0
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 194122 0:56:22 0:56:22 3.0
4 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 david Paul RCYC SYSCO OCSA 0 194247 0:57:47 0:57:47 4.0

R1 - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 195610 1:06:10 1:06:10 1.0
2 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 195800 1:08:00 1:08:00 2.0
3 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 195801 1:08:01 1:08:01 3.0
4 #4-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0 195957 1:09:57 1:09:57 4.0
5 #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 195958 1:09:58 1:09:58 5.0
6 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 195959 1:09:59 1:09:59 6.0
7 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff OCSA/SYSCO 186   RAF   8.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 844     DNC   11.0

R2 - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 194542 0:55:42 0:55:42 1.0
2 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 194750 0:57:50 0:57:50 2.0
3 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 195039 1:00:39 1:00:39 3.0
4 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Tod Bassham SYSCO 186 195217 1:02:17 1:02:17 4.0
5 #4-Merit 25 HAIL YEAH! Merit 25 69896 Jason Gnich SYSCO 0   DNF   8.0
5 #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNF   8.0
5 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff OCSA/SYSCO 186   DNS   8.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Markel SYSCO 186   DNC   11.0
8 #4-Merit 25 Dragonfly Merit 844     DNC   11.0

R1 - #5-PHRF B Fleet - 4-18-17

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF B ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman sysco 189 194828 0:53:28 0:49:01 1.0
2 #5-PHRF B Pajema 27 103 Jim Shaw Sysco 195 194938 0:54:38 0:49:40 2.0
3 #5-PHRF B Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 195953 1:04:53 0:58:30 3.0
4 #5-PHRF B Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222 200156 1:06:56 0:58:38 4.0
5 #5-PHRF B Molika 7.9 meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNF   6.0
6 #5-PHRF B Wild Goose 27 59564 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195   DNC   8.0
6 #5-PHRF B Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198   DNC   8.0

R2 - #5-PHRF B Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF B Pajema 27 103 Jim Shaw Sysco 195 204046 1:45:46 1:36:09 1.0
2 #5-PHRF B ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman sysco 189 205059 1:55:59 1:46:20 2.0
3 #5-PHRF B Knuckle Buster 26 40 Phil Johnson SYSCO 222   DNF   5.0
3 #5-PHRF B Molika 7.9 meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNS   5.0
5 #5-PHRF B Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201   DNC   8.0
5 #5-PHRF B Wild Goose 27 59564 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 195   DNC   8.0
5 #5-PHRF B Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198   DNC   8.0

R1 - Eligibilty Pending Fleet - 4-18-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
Eligibilty Pending Mirage Capri 25 208 Jack Fawcett PYC CYC 189   Eligibility pending

R2 - Eligibilty Pending Fleet - 4-25-17 at 1835

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
Eligibilty Pending Mirage Capri 25 208 Jack Fawcett PYC CYC 189   Eligibility pending

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.17
RAFRetired after finishingVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com