event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Series - Thursday

_

Preliminary Results

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 7.0 DSQ 4.0 1.0 1.0   13.0 13.0  
2nd #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 180 7.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 3.0   14.0 14.0  
3rd #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC-SYSCO 0 7.0 DSQ 1.0 3.0 4.0   15.0 15.0  
4th #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 7.0 DSQ 3.0 4.0 2.0   16.0 16.0  
5th #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 7.0 DSQ 6.0 6.0 5.0   24.0 24.0  
6th #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 7.0 DSQ 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC   25.0 25.0  
7th #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   31.0 31.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0   12.0 12.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard SYSCO. PYC 0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0   15.0 15.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO 294 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0   16.0 16.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 8.0 1.0 8.0 2.0   19.0 19.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker None 0 10.0 3.0 5.0 1.0   19.0 19.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 1.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNC   29.0 29.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 7.0 8.0 2.0 13.0 DNC   30.0 30.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal20 0 6.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 DNC   30.0 30.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 9.0 7.0 10.0 5.0   31.0 31.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 5.0 10.0 9.0 7.0   31.0 31.0  
11th #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 1701   SYSCO 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 8.0   46.0 46.0  
12th #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183   SYSCO 0 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   50.0 50.0  

#3-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising A Amaretto NY 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC 0   1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0  
2nd #3-Cruising A Jubilee 35 mk2 35 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     6.0 6.0  

#3-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   8.0 8.0  
2nd #3-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 197 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 9.0  
3rd #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0   12.0 12.0  
4th #3-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 3.0 4.0 6.0 OCS 3.0   16.0 16.0  
5th #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC   19.0 19.0  

#3-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising C John Osborne 30 3522 John Osborne John Osborne 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0  
2nd #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 198 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0   13.0 13.0  
3rd #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 2.0   14.0 14.0  
4th #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker sysco 0 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   15.0 15.0  
5th #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 5.0 2.0 5.0 OCS 5.0   17.0 17.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0   8.0 8.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   9.0 9.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz sysco 0 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0   16.0 16.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0   16.0 16.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0   17.0 17.0  

#4-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 23 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   16.0 16.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   8.0 8.0  

#5-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-26-18
R2
5-3-18
R 3
5-17-18
R4
5-24-18
R5
5-31-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0   10.0 10.0  
2nd #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0   10.0 10.0  
3rd #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   11.0 11.0  
4th #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 7.0 8.0 4.0 2.0   21.0 21.0  
5th #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0   21.0 21.0  
6th #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.0   22.0 22.0  
7th #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0   24.0 24.0  
8th #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 8.0   29.0 29.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0   37.0 37.0  
10th #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0   43.0 43.0  
11th #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 Jonathan Lampman Tamahawk 0 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   49.0 49.0  
12th #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   52.0 52.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.
Race 1 - RC DSQ J-24 Fleet for Rule 17.1

R1 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 DSQ 7.0  
1 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 180 DSQ 7.0  
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC-SYSCO 0 DSQ 7.0  
1 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 DSQ 7.0  
1 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 DSQ 7.0  
1 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 DSQ 7.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 DNC 8.0  

R2 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC-SYSCO 0 19:35:16 1:00:16 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 180 19:35:26 1:00:26 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:35:42 1:00:42 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:35:51 1:00:51 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:36:10 1:01:10 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:40:18 1:05:18 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 19:41:05 1:06:05 7.0  

R 3 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:31:33 0:56:33 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 180 19:32:08 0:57:08 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC-SYSCO 0 19:32:17 0:57:17 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:32:20 0:57:20 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:36:20 1:01:20 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:37:27 1:02:27 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R4 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:37:01 1:02:01 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J/24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:38:30 1:03:30 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 180 19:38:45 1:03:45 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC-SYSCO 0 19:42:52 1:07:52 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:43:45 1:08:45 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0   DNC 8.0  
6 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  

R1 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:10:47 0:30:47 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:12:12 0:32:12 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard SYSCO. PYC 0 19:12:19 0:32:19 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO 294 19:12:26 0:32:26 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:16:27 0:36:27 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal20 0 19:16:30 0:36:30 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:16:55 0:36:55 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:17:09 0:37:09 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:31:11 0:51:11 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker None 0 19:31:48 0:51:48 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 1701   SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183   SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R2 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:24:38 0:44:38 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO 294 19:25:40 0:45:40 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker None 0 19:26:09 0:46:09 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal20 0 19:27:10 0:47:10 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:27:30 0:47:30 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard SYSCO. PYC 0 19:28:29 0:48:29 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 193000 0:50:00 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:31:06 0:51:06 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:31:14 0:51:14 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:31:37 0:51:37 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183   SYSCO 0 193520 0:55:20 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 1701   SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R 3 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:44:10 1:04:10 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:44:35 1:04:35 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard SYSCO. PYC 0 19:45:10 1:05:10 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO 294 19:45:12 1:05:12 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker None 0 19:45:33 1:05:33 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:45:36 1:05:36 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal20 0 19:45:37 1:05:37 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:46:24 1:06:24 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:46:35 1:06:35 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:46:36 1:06:36 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 1701   SYSCO 0   DNF 12.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183   SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R4 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker None 0 19:48:17 1:08:17 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:48:36 1:08:36 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard SYSCO. PYC 0 19:48:42 1:08:42 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:49:34 1:09:34 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:50:30 1:10:30 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett PYC, SYSCO 294 19:50:33 1:10:33 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:51:30 1:11:30 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Pretzel Logic Cal 20 1701   SYSCO 0 19:54:19 1:14:19 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal20 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Reality Cal 20 1183   SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R1 - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Cruising A Amaretto NY 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC 0      
  #3-Cruising A Jubilee 35 mk2 35 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0      

R2 - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Amaretto NY 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC 0 19:29:24 0:44:24 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Jubilee 35 mk2 35 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   DNC 3.0  

R 3 - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Amaretto NY 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC 0 19:17:17 0:32:17 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Jubilee 35 mk2 35 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0   DNC 3.0  

R4 - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Cruising A Amaretto NY 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC 0      
  #3-Cruising A Jubilee 35 mk2 35 Barry Rumsey Sysco 0      

R1 - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:36:16 0:51:16 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:36:25 0:51:25 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:38:42 0:53:42 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0 19:58:30 1:13:30 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 197   DNC 6.0  

R2 - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 197 19:33:25 0:48:25 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:34:23 0:49:23 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:40:49 0:55:49 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:43:49 0:58:49 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R 3 - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 197 19:20:10 0:35:10 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:20:31 0:35:31 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0 19:24:19 0:39:19 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:24:42 0:39:42 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   OCS 6.0  

R4 - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Barcode 31 720 Steven O'Neill OCSA 197 19:41:47 0:56:47 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:43:30 0:58:30 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B Cando 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:43:47 0:58:47 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:46:38 1:01:38 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R1 - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C John Osborne 30 3522 John Osborne John Osborne 0 19:35:24 0:50:24 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:35:59 0:50:59 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker sysco 0 19:36:17 0:51:17 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 198 19:36:30 0:51:30 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 19:37:51 0:52:51 5.0  

R2 - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C John Osborne 30 3522 John Osborne John Osborne 0 19:32:54 0:47:54 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 19:41:48 0:56:48 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 198 19:42:15 0:57:15 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:44:22 0:59:22 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker sysco 0   DNC 6.0  

R 3 - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C John Osborne 30 3522 John Osborne John Osborne 0 19:20:50 0:35:50 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 198 19:22:58 0:37:58 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker sysco 0 19:25:50 0:40:50 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0   OCS 5.0  
5 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0   DNC 6.0  

R4 - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C John Osborne 30 3522 John Osborne John Osborne 0 19:46:20 1:01:20 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:47:08 1:02:08 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker sysco 0 19:47:13 1:02:13 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 198 19:47:44 1:02:44 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 19:56:04 1:11:04 5.0  

R1 - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 19:36:48 0:46:48 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:37:59 0:47:59 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:43:13 0:53:13 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz sysco 0   DNC 6.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R2 - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:40:27 0:50:27 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz sysco 0 19:44:45 0:54:45 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:48:14 0:58:14 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R 3 - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 19:22:34 0:32:34 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:24:51 0:34:51 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:25:06 0:35:06 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz sysco 0 19:27:41 0:37:41 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:33:45 0:43:45 5.0  

R4 - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCO 0 19:36:45 0:46:45 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:40:52 0:50:52 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:41:58 0:51:58 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz sysco 0 19:50:37 1:00:37 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:57:33 1:07:33 5.0  

R1 - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:42:29 0:52:29 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 23 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 20:02:20 1:12:20 2.0  
3 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0  

R2 - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 23 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 19:41:33 0:51:33 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:42:36 0:52:36 2.0  
3 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0  

R 3 - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:26:27 0:36:27 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 23 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 19:27:33 0:37:33 2.0  
3 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0  

R4 - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Comin in Hot Santana 23 135 Courtney Carter SYSCO 215 19:43:40 0:53:40 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:44:08 0:54:08 2.0  
3 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 4.0  

R1 - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:42:42 0:52:42 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:47:42 0:57:42 2.0  

R2 - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:37:38 0:47:38 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:45:52 0:55:52 2.0  

R 3 - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 192715 0:37:15 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:27:28 0:37:28 2.0  

R4 - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:42:20 0:52:20 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 19:47:51 0:57:51 2.0  

R1 - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 4-26-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:37:40 0:42:40 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:38:22 0:43:22 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:38:39 0:43:39 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:38:44 0:43:44 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:39:06 0:44:06 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:42:11 0:47:11 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:43:48 0:48:48 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:47:02 0:52:02 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 19:50:17 0:55:17 9.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 Jonathan Lampman Tamahawk 0 19:52:46 0:57:46 10.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R2 - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-3-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:45:16 0:50:16 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:45:49 0:50:49 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:45:55 0:50:55 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:46:02 0:51:02 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:46:52 0:51:52 5.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:46:52 0:51:52 5.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:50:09 0:55:09 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:50:27 0:55:27 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 19:50:47 0:55:47 9.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 Jonathan Lampman Tamahawk 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R 3 - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-17-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:29:59 0:34:59 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:30:14 0:35:14 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:31:01 0:36:01 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:31:33 0:36:33 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:31:46 0:36:46 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:32:02 0:37:02 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:32:28 0:37:28 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0 19:33:10 0:38:10 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 19:33:26 0:38:26 9.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 Jonathan Lampman Tamahawk 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R4 - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-24-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:39:25 0:44:25 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:39:50 0:44:50 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 R2 20 2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:40:10 0:45:10 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:40:55 0:45:55 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:41:38 0:46:38 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:42:51 0:47:51 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 19:43:05 0:48:05 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:43:39 0:48:39 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0 19:50:03 0:55:03 9.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO 0 19:50:53 0:55:53 10.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 Jonathan Lampman Tamahawk 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification 7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com