event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO SummerTuesday 2018

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0         7.0 7.0  
2nd #1-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 30 69631/77923 Victor Foster OCSA 105 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0         9.0 9.0  
3rd #1-PHRF A Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0         13.0 13.0  
4th #1-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster SYSCO 93 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0         15.0 15.0  
5th #1-PHRF A Troublemaker j/ 105 604 John Weil PYC 0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0         19.0 19.0  
6th #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0         23.0 23.0  

#1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0         5.0 5.0  
2nd #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0         13.0 13.0  
3rd #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         14.0 14.0  
4th #1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC         20.0 20.0  

#2-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         5.0 5.0  
2nd #2-PHRF B Yeah Bby S2 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarresi RCYC, SYSCO 132 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0         9.0 9.0  
3rd #2-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 allan weber RCYC 132 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0         11.0 11.0  
4th #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0         25.0 25.0  
5th #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0         28.0 28.0  
6th #2-PHRF B Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC         36.0 36.0  
6th #2-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO 168 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC         36.0 36.0  
6th #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl SYSCO, RCYC 159 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC         36.0 36.0  

#3-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0         4.0 4.0  
2nd #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0         13.0 13.0  
3rd #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0         13.0 13.0  
4th #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0         14.0 14.0  
5th #3-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0         16.0 16.0  
6th #3-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 6.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0         25.0 25.0  

#4-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 3.0   2.0 1.0         6.0 6.0  
2nd #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee merit 25 9 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 2.0   3.0 2.0         7.0 7.0  
3rd #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 5.0   1.0 3.0         9.0 9.0  
4th #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 1.0   4.0 4.0         9.0 9.0  
5th #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 4.0   5.0 5.0         14.0 14.0  
6th #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 6.0   8.0 6.0         20.0 20.0  
7th #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 7.0   6.0 8.0         21.0 21.0  
8th #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 10.0 DNC   7.0 7.0         24.0 24.0  
9th #4-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared Pero sysco 0 10.0 DNC   9.0 10.0 DNS         29.0 29.0  

#5-Level Fleets Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC OCSA 147 1.0   1.0           2.0 2.0  
2nd #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 2.0   2.0           4.0 4.0  
3rd #5-Level Fleets Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132 3.0   3.0           6.0 6.0  
4th #5-Level Fleets Margarate Ericson 33 87807 DAVID SHEPHERDSON ISC RYCYC 145 4.0   4.0           8.0 8.0  

#5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-5-18
R1-B
7-10-18
R2-A
6-12-18
R2-B
6-12-18
R3-A
6-19-18
R4-A
6-26-18
R4-B
6-26-18
R5
7-10-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 2.0   1.0           3.0 3.0  
2nd #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 1.0   2.0           3.0 3.0  
3rd #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 3.0   3.0           6.0 6.0  
4th #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195 6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC           12.0 12.0  
4th #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC           12.0 12.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster SYSCO 93 19:35:23 1:00:23 1:04:02 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:36:47 1:01:47 1:05:31 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:44:18 1:09:18 1:11:03 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 30 69631/77923 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:45:09 1:10:09 1:12:57 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Troublemaker j/ 105 604 John Weil PYC 0 19:39:21 1:04:21 1:20:26 5.0  
6 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNC   7.0  

R1-B - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 20:38:41 0:43:41 0:44:47 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 30 69631/77923 Victor Foster OCSA 105 20:39:38 0:44:38 0:46:25 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:41:25 0:46:25 0:49:13 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster SYSCO 93 20:47:35 0:52:35 0:55:45 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Troublemaker j/ 105 604 John Weil PYC 0 20:39:44 0:44:44 0:55:55 5.0  
6 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNC   7.0  

R2-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 30 69631/77923 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:00:35 0:25:35 0:26:36 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:02:07 0:27:07 0:27:48 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:04:08 0:29:08 0:29:52 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:03:14 0:28:14 0:29:56 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster SYSCO 93 19:04:41 0:29:41 0:31:28 5.0  
6 #1-PHRF A Troublemaker j/ 105 604 John Weil PYC 0 19:01:10 0:26:10 0:32:43 6.0  

R2-B - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:48:55 0:33:55 0:34:46 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 30 69631/77923 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:54:18 0:39:18 0:40:52 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Troublemaker j/ 105 604 John Weil PYC 0 19:48:35 0:33:35 0:41:59 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:54:59 0:39:59 0:42:24 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster SYSCO 93 19:56:01 0:41:01 0:43:30 5.0  
6 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 20:00:02 0:45:02 0:46:10 6.0  

R1-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:28:39 0:53:39 0:53:39 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 19:33:40 0:58:40 0:58:40 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   DNC   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNC   5.0  

R1-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 195500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 20:36:03 0:41:03 0:41:03 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99 20:36:18 0:41:18 0:41:18 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   DNC   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNC   5.0  

R2-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 18:56:46 0:21:46 0:21:46 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:02:23 0:27:23 0:27:23 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99   DNC   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNC   5.0  

R2-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:47:22 0:32:22 0:32:22 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:56:17 0:41:17 0:41:17 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, SYSCO 99   DNC   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Apex Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNC   5.0  

R1-A - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Yeah Bby S2 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarresi RCYC, SYSCO 132 19:44:12 1:04:12 1:04:00 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:51:00 1:11:00 1:07:05 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 allan weber RCYC 132 19:48:59 1:08:59 1:08:46 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO 168   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl SYSCO, RCYC 159   DNC   9.0  

R1-B - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 200000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 20:41:49 0:41:49 0:39:30 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Yeah Bby S2 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarresi RCYC, SYSCO 132 20:41:11 0:41:11 0:41:03 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 allan weber RCYC 132 20:41:56 0:41:56 0:41:48 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO 168   DNC   9.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl SYSCO, RCYC 159   DNC   9.0  

R2-A - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:07:29 0:27:29 0:25:58 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Yeah Bby S2 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarresi RCYC, SYSCO 132 19:07:35 0:27:35 0:27:30 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 allan weber RCYC 132 19:08:30 0:28:30 0:28:25 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 19:09:49 0:29:49 0:29:11 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153 19:14:03 0:34:03 0:32:53 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150   DNC   9.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO 168   DNC   9.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl SYSCO, RCYC 159   DNC   9.0  

R2-B - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 20:03:11 0:48:11 0:45:31 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 allan weber RCYC 132 20:02:07 0:47:07 0:46:58 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 20:10:25 0:55:25 0:54:15 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Yeah Bby S2 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarresi RCYC, SYSCO 132 20:12:24 0:57:24 0:57:13 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro CYC, SYSCO 153 20:20:43 1:05:43 1:03:28 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Spar Trek Express 27 4 Kris Amundson SYSCO 150   DNC   9.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Rushmoore Moore 24 133 Keith Marcoe SYSCO 168   DNC   9.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl SYSCO, RCYC 159   DNC   9.0  

R1-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:49:31 1:04:31 1:04:31 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:50:45 1:05:45 1:05:45 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:52:24 1:07:24 1:07:24 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 19:53:25 1:08:25 1:08:25 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:53:42 1:08:42 1:08:42 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:59:23 1:14:23 1:14:23 6.0  

R1-B - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 200500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 20:43:06 0:38:06 0:38:06 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 20:43:56 0:38:56 0:38:56 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 20:44:06 0:39:06 0:39:06 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 20:44:10 0:39:10 0:39:10 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 20:44:23 0:39:23 0:39:23 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNF   7.0  

R2-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:10:31 0:25:31 0:25:31 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:11:41 0:26:41 0:26:41 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:12:12 0:27:12 0:27:12 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:12:39 0:27:39 0:27:39 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 19:13:08 0:28:08 0:28:08 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:13:49 0:28:49 0:28:49 6.0  

R2-B - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 20:09:44 0:44:44 0:44:44 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 20:15:54 0:50:54 0:50:54 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 20:16:03 0:51:03 0:51:03 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 20:16:35 0:51:35 0:51:35 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 20:17:37 0:52:37 0:52:37 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 20:19:54 0:54:54 0:54:54 6.0  

R1-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:00:17 1:10:17 1:10:17 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee merit 25 9 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:03:19 1:13:19 1:13:19 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:03:41 1:13:41 1:13:41 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:03:48 1:13:48 1:13:48 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 20:05:44 1:15:44 1:15:44 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 20:10:41 1:20:41 1:20:41 6.0  
7 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:21:33 1:31:33 1:31:33 7.0  
8 #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #4-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared Pero sysco 0   DNC   10.0  

R1-B - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee merit 25 9 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0      
  #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186      
  #4-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared Pero sysco 0      

R2-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 19:16:02 0:26:02 0:26:02 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:16:13 0:26:13 0:26:13 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee merit 25 9 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:16:14 0:26:14 0:26:14 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:16:48 0:26:48 0:26:48 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:17:22 0:27:22 0:27:22 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:18:26 0:28:26 0:28:26 6.0  
7 #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 19:19:49 0:29:49 0:29:49 7.0  
8 #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 19:20:53 0:30:53 0:30:53 8.0  
9 #4-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared Pero sysco 0 19:23:41 0:33:41 0:33:41 9.0  

R2-B - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:20:14 0:55:14 0:55:14 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Lady Bee merit 25 9 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:21:26 0:56:26 0:56:26 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 20:25:47 1:00:47 1:00:47 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:26:26 1:01:26 1:01:26 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:26:50 1:01:50 1:01:50 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 20:35:08 1:10:08 1:10:08 6.0  
7 #4-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 20:41:49 1:16:49 1:16:49 7.0  
8 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:49:49 1:24:49 1:24:49 8.0  
9 #4-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared Pero sysco 0   DNS   10.0  

R1-A - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC OCSA 147 20:04:00 1:04:00 1:04:00 1.0  
2 #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 20:09:15 1:09:15 1:09:15 2.0  
3 #5-Level Fleets Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132 20:13:20 1:13:20 1:13:20 3.0  
4 #5-Level Fleets Margarate Ericson 33 87807 DAVID SHEPHERDSON ISC RYCYC 145 20:19:08 1:19:08 1:19:08 4.0  

R1-B - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC OCSA 147      
  #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149      
  #5-Level Fleets Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132      
  #5-Level Fleets Margarate Ericson 33 87807 DAVID SHEPHERDSON ISC RYCYC 145      

R2-A - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC OCSA 147 20:17:58 1:17:58 1:17:58 1.0  
2 #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 20:21:08 1:21:08 1:21:08 2.0  
3 #5-Level Fleets Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132 20:28:38 1:28:38 1:28:38 3.0  
4 #5-Level Fleets Margarate Ericson 33 87807 DAVID SHEPHERDSON ISC RYCYC 145 20:39:11 1:39:11 1:39:11 4.0  

R2-B - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 6-12-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC OCSA 147      
  #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149      
  #5-Level Fleets Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132      
  #5-Level Fleets Margarate Ericson 33 87807 DAVID SHEPHERDSON ISC RYCYC 145      

R1-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-5-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 20:08:00 1:08:00 1:02:20 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 20:12:54 1:12:54 1:05:43 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 20:19:38 1:19:38 1:12:05 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   6.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNC   6.0  

R1-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-10-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      
  #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198      
  #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      

R2-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-12-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 20:33:01 1:33:01 1:23:51 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 20:31:50 1:31:50 1:24:11 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 20:40:11 1:40:11 1:30:42 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   6.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNC   6.0  

R2-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 6-12-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      
  #5-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198      
  #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com