event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer Series - Thursday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183   1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0  
2nd #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0   (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 13.0  
3rd #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0  
4th #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0   2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0  
5th #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 25.0  
6th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189   5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 44.0 37.0  
7th #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 42.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0   (7.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 12.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0   3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 17.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0   1.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 33.0 24.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0   (8.0) 6.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 27.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   6.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 37.0 29.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0   2.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 32.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0   5.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 49.0 37.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0   (9.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 54.0 45.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 48.0  
11th #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 79.0 67.0  

#3-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   1.0   2.0   2.0   1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   2.0   1.0   1.0   6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0  
3rd #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0   3.0   3.0   3.0   3.0 12.0 12.0  
4th #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0   4.0   4.0   4.0   2.0 14.0 14.0  
5th #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  

#3-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   2.0   1.0   2.0   2.0 7.0 7.0  
2nd #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   1.0   6.0 DNC   1.0   1.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0   3.0   2.0   3.0   3.0 11.0 11.0  
4th #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   4.0   3.0   6.0 DNC   5.0 DNF 18.0 18.0  
5th #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0  

#3-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0   1.0   3.0   1.0   1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   2.0   1.0   5.0 DNC   3.0 11.0 11.0  
3rd #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0   4.0   4.0   2.0   2.0 12.0 12.0  
4th #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0   3.0   2.0   5.0 DNC   4.0 14.0 14.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   2.0   1.0   2.0   1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0   1.0   3.0   3.0   2.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   3.0   2.0   1.0   3.0 9.0 9.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   4.0   4.0   5.0   4.0 17.0 17.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0   6.0 DNC   6.0 DNC   4.0   5.0 21.0 21.0  

#4-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0   1.0   1.0   1.0     3.0 3.0  
2nd #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC     9.0 9.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0   2.0   3.0   2.0   3.0 10.0 10.0  
3rd #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0   4.0 DNC   2.0   4.0 DNC   2.0 12.0 12.0  

#5-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R3-B
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300   1.0   4.0   2.0   1.0 8.0 8.0  
2nd #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0   4.0   1.0   3.0   5.0 13.0 13.0  
3rd #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0   3.0   5.0   4.0   4.0 16.0 16.0  
4th #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   6.0   3.0   5.0   3.0 17.0 17.0  
5th #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0   8.0   2.0   1.0   7.0 18.0 18.0  
6th #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0   2.0   13.0 DNC   6.0   2.0 23.0 23.0  
7th #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0   7.0   6.0   9.0   6.0 28.0 28.0  
8th #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   13.0 DNC   7.0   7.0   10.0 DNF 37.0 37.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0   5.0   13.0 DNC   8.0   13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0  
10th #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   10.0 DNF 49.0 49.0  
11th #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   10.0   13.0 DNC 49.0 49.0  
12th #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0  

For Race details scroll down the page
Race R-1A abandon -No Wind

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:11:00 0:36:00 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:11:01 0:36:01 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:11:04 0:36:04 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:11:05 0:36:05 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:11:06 0:36:06 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:11:11 0:36:11 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R3-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:05:21 0:30:21 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:06:14 0:31:14 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:06:55 0:31:55 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:07:09 0:32:09 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:08:49 0:33:49 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:13:23 0:38:23 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R4-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:20:26 0:45:26 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:20:37 0:45:37 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:21:41 0:46:41 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:22:23 0:47:23 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:23:44 0:48:44 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:25:46 0:50:46 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:26:05 0:51:05 7.0  

R5-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:37:45 1:02:45 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:38:14 1:03:14 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:39:40 1:04:40 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:40:22 1:05:22 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:43:19 1:08:19 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0 19:44:00 1:09:00 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:45:54 1:10:54 7.0  

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 19:21:00 0:41:00 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0 19:21:12 0:41:12 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:21:13 0:41:13 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:21:14 0:41:14 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0 19:21:15 0:41:15 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:21:16 0:41:16 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:21:17 0:41:17 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 19:21:18 0:41:18 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:21:19 0:41:19 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 12.0  

R3-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 19:08:59 0:28:59 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:09:22 0:29:22 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:11:50 0:31:50 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:17:12 0:37:12 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 19:17:42 0:37:42 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:18:26 0:38:26 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0 19:22:33 0:42:33 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:25:11 0:45:11 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0 19:26:48 0:46:48 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 12.0  

R4-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:09:35 0:29:35 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:09:52 0:29:52 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0 19:09:58 0:29:58 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:10:08 0:30:08 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 19:10:50 0:30:50 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 19:11:08 0:31:08 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0 19:11:38 0:31:38 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:11:54 0:31:54 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0 19:13:16 0:33:16 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0   DNC 12.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  

R5-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:54:55 1:14:55 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:55:29 1:15:29 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 19:56:43 1:16:43 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:57:16 1:17:16 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:57:18 1:17:18 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0 19:57:47 1:17:47 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 19:58:24 1:18:24 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:01:53 1:21:53 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 12.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-A - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:56:00 1:11:00 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:58:34 1:13:34 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0 20:00:58 1:15:58 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0 20:03:22 1:18:22 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R3-A - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:42:34 0:57:34 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:43:39 0:58:39 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0 20:04:57 1:19:57 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0 20:09:20 1:24:20 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R4-A - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:29:28 0:44:28 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:30:59 0:45:59 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0 19:31:07 0:46:07 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0 19:31:30 0:46:30 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R5-A - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:21:11 0:36:11 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0 19:24:35 0:39:35 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0 19:25:06 0:40:06 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   DNC 6.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-A - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 20:01:22 1:16:22 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 20:08:29 1:23:29 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:13:04 1:28:04 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:14:52 1:29:52 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R3-A - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 20:09:44 1:24:44 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:09:53 1:24:53 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:13:21 1:28:21 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R4-A - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:32:17 0:47:17 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:32:28 0:47:28 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:38:29 0:53:29 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 6.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R5-A - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 19:26:06 0:41:06 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 19:26:40 0:41:40 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 19:28:16 0:43:16 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNF 5.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-A - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 20:11:00 1:26:00 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 20:14:03 1:29:03 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 20:15:00 1:30:00 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 20:21:32 1:36:32 4.0  

R3-A - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 20:07:49 1:22:49 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 20:11:29 1:26:29 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 20:11:32 1:26:32 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 20:11:43 1:26:43 4.0  

R4-A - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 19:33:59 0:48:59 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:47:47 1:02:47 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
3 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  

R5-A - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 19:27:20 0:42:20 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 19:27:41 0:42:41 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 19:27:48 0:42:48 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 19:27:56 0:42:56 4.0  

R2-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0 20:15:00 1:25:00 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:15:54 1:25:54 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 20:15:55 1:25:55 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:15:56 1:25:56 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0   DNC 6.0  

R3-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:43:54 0:53:54 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:44:35 0:54:35 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0 19:44:49 0:54:49 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:49:36 0:59:36 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0   DNC 6.0  

R4-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:50:21 1:00:21 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:52:35 1:02:35 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0 19:53:24 1:03:24 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0 20:05:54 1:15:54 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:10:58 1:20:58 5.0  

R5-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:15:03 1:25:03 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0 20:15:51 1:25:51 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 20:28:12 1:38:12 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:29:02 1:39:02 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0 20:31:22 1:41:22 5.0  

R2-A - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 20:15:59 1:25:59 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 3.0  

R3-A - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:49:48 0:59:48 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 3.0  

R4-A - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 19:54:12 1:04:12 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 3.0  

R5-A - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0      
  #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0      

R2-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:53:25 1:03:25 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:53:26 1:03:26 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R3-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:44:24 0:54:24 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0 19:45:39 0:55:39 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:46:51 0:56:51 3.0  

R4-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:50:01 1:00:01 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:50:55 1:00:55 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R5-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 20:11:07 1:21:07 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0 20:17:20 1:27:20 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:29:27 1:39:27 3.0  

R2-A - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Cat22 OR Venture 21OR Crusing, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:00:01 1:05:01 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:00:02 1:05:02 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 20:00:03 1:05:03 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 20:00:04 1:05:04 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:00:05 1:05:05 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:00:06 1:05:06 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0 20:00:07 1:05:07 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 20:00:08 1:05:08 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 13.0  

R3-A - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-21-18

Start: #5- Cat22 OR Venture 21OR Crusing, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:26:32 0:31:32 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:36:22 0:41:22 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:37:10 0:42:10 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:38:11 0:43:11 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:38:31 0:43:31 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0 19:39:00 0:44:00 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 19:39:13 0:44:13 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   DNC 13.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 13.0  

R4-A - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-28-18

Start: #5- Cat22 OR Venture 21OR Crusing, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 20:01:09 1:06:09 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:01:34 1:06:34 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 20:02:27 1:07:27 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 20:03:22 1:08:22 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:03:33 1:08:33 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:03:49 1:08:49 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:04:47 1:09:47 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:05:05 1:10:05 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0 20:05:52 1:10:52 9.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0 20:08:15 1:13:15 10.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
11 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 13.0  

R5-A - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-12-18

Start: #5- Cat22 OR Venture 21OR Crusing, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 19:36:15 0:41:15 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:36:20 0:41:20 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:39:05 0:44:05 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 19:39:35 0:44:35 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 19:40:05 0:45:05 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0 19:43:07 0:48:07 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:44:12 0:49:12 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNF 10.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNF 10.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   DNC 13.0  
10 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 13.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 10, 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com