event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Summer Series - Thursday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183   1.0 1.0         2.0 2.0  
2nd #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0   2.0 3.0         5.0 5.0  
3rd #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0   4.0 2.0         6.0 6.0  
4th #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0   3.0 5.0         8.0 8.0  
5th #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0   6.0 4.0         10.0 10.0  
6th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189   5.0 6.0         11.0 11.0  
7th #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC         16.0 16.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0   5.0 2.0         7.0 7.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   4.0 3.0         7.0 7.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0   7.0 1.0         8.0 8.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0   3.0 5.0         8.0 8.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0   2.0 7.0         9.0 9.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0   1.0 9.0         10.0 10.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0   9.0 4.0         13.0 13.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0   8.0 6.0         14.0 14.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0   6.0 8.0         14.0 14.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC         24.0 24.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC         24.0 24.0  

#3-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0   3.0           3.0 3.0  
4th #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0   4.0           4.0 4.0  
5th #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   6.0 DNC           6.0 6.0  

#3-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0   3.0           3.0 3.0  
4th #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   4.0           4.0 4.0  
5th #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   6.0 DNC           6.0 6.0  

#3-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0   3.0           3.0 3.0  
4th #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0   4.0           4.0 4.0  

#4-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0   3.0           3.0 3.0  
4th #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   4.0           4.0 4.0  
5th #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0   6.0 DNC           6.0 6.0  

#4-Cruising D Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   3.0 DNC           3.0 3.0  

#4-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0   4.0 DNC           4.0 4.0  

#5-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
6-7-18
R2-A
6-14-18
R2-B
6-14-18
R3-A
6-21-18
R4-A
6-28-18
R4-B
6-28-18
R5-A
7-12-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300   1.0           1.0 1.0  
2nd #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0   2.0           2.0 2.0  
3rd #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0   3.0           3.0 3.0  
4th #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0   4.0           4.0 4.0  
5th #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0   5.0           5.0 5.0  
6th #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   6.0           6.0 6.0  
7th #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0   7.0           7.0 7.0  
8th #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0   8.0           8.0 8.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   13.0 DNC           13.0 13.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   13.0 DNC           13.0 13.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   13.0 DNC           13.0 13.0  
9th #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   13.0 DNC           13.0 13.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.Race R-1A abandon -No Wind

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:11:00 0:36:00 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:11:01 0:36:01 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:11:04 0:36:04 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:11:05 0:36:05 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:11:06 0:36:06 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:11:11 0:36:11 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 6-14-18

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:53:00 0:18:00 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC 0 19:53:22 0:18:22 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:53:23 0:18:23 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J/24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC Portland 0 19:53:24 0:18:24 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Scott Campbell J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:53:25 0:18:25 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO 189 19:53:26 0:18:26 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Rush J/24 161 Gibb Elliott Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 19:21:00 0:41:00 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0 19:21:12 0:41:12 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 19:21:13 0:41:13 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:21:14 0:41:14 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0 19:21:15 0:41:15 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 19:21:16 0:41:16 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 19:21:17 0:41:17 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 19:21:18 0:41:18 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 19:21:19 0:41:19 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride Cal 20 371 Brian Breitbarth Sysco 0 20:06:00 0:26:00 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 20 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC 0 20:06:12 0:26:12 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 20:06:13 0:26:13 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 20:06:14 0:26:14 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Hot dog Cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz Wsc 0 20:06:15 0:26:15 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard PYC, SYSCO 0 20:06:16 0:26:16 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels   0 20:06:17 0:26:17 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 20:06:18 0:26:18 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/CAL20 0 20:06:19 0:26:19 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO 0   DNC 12.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 REALITY Cal 20 1183 Frank Wertanen Cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 12.0  

R2-A - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:56:00 1:11:00 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:58:34 1:13:34 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0 20:00:58 1:15:58 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0 20:03:22 1:18:22 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - #3-Cruising A Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Cruising A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #3-Cruising A Wave Dancer NY 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #3-Cruising A Breakaway Olson 34 73329 Dan Petrin PYC/SYSCO/WSC 0      
  #3-Cruising A Wide Load Santana 35 18684 Barry Rumsey ISC 0      
  #3-Cruising A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0      

R2-A - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0 20:01:22 1:16:22 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 20:08:29 1:23:29 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:13:04 1:28:04 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:14:52 1:29:52 4.0  
5 #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - #3-Cruising B Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Cruising B Cando Yamaha 33 59171 Rene Emch RCYC 0      
  #3-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #3-Cruising B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #3-Cruising B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #3-Cruising B Wild Goose Morgan 27 49592 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 0      

R2-A - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0 20:11:00 1:26:00 1.0  
2 #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 20:14:03 1:29:03 2.0  
3 #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0 20:15:00 1:30:00 3.0  
4 #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0 20:21:32 1:36:32 4.0  

R2-B - #3-Cruising C Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Cruising C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUB 0      
  #3-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0      
  #3-Cruising C La Dolce Vita Hunter/30 5 SCOTT STEVENSON SYSCO 0      
  #3-Cruising C Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens SYSCO, Rose City Yacht Club 0      

R2-A - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0 20:15:00 1:25:00 1.0  
2 #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:15:54 1:25:54 2.0  
3 #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 20:15:55 1:25:55 3.0  
4 #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:15:56 1:25:56 4.0  
5 #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - #4-Catalina 22 Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Catalina 22 Max EPR Carolina 22 4215 Jody Schultz Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Sunrise C-22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0      
  #4-Catalina 22 Togarty Catalina 22 72606 Richard Figone Sysco 0      

R2-A - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 20:15:59 1:25:59 1.0  
2 #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 3.0  

R2-B - #4-Cruising D Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Cruising D Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0      
  #4-Cruising D Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0      

R2-A - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 19:53:25 1:03:25 1.0  
2 #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 19:53:26 1:03:26 2.0  
3 #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #4-Venture 21 Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      
  #4-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO. OCSA 0      

R2-A - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Cat22 OR Venture 21OR Crusing, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 20:00:01 1:05:01 1.0  
2 #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:00:02 1:05:02 2.0  
3 #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0 20:00:03 1:05:03 3.0  
4 #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0 20:00:04 1:05:04 4.0  
5 #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0 20:00:05 1:05:05 5.0  
6 #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:00:06 1:05:06 6.0  
7 #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0 20:00:07 1:05:07 7.0  
8 #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 20:00:08 1:05:08 8.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  
9 #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0   DNC 13.0  

R2-B - #5-Ranger 20 Fleet - 6-14-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300      
  #5-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 R2   2 Corey Tolliver Sysco 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Lynn Eastes SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 186 Randall Christensen SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Little Jewel Ranger 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Vela Ranger 20 515 Chris Bixby SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Promise 20 87 jonathan lampman tomahawk bay 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      
  #5-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes SYSCO 0      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com