event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Tuesday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0  
2nd #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 15.0 11.0  
3rd #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 20.0 16.0  

#1-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0  
2nd #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 20.0 14.0  
3rd #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 4.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0  
4th #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 25.0  
5th #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0  

#2-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 16.0  
2nd #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 (4.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0  
3rd #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 4.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 25.0 19.0  
4th #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99 4.0 OCS (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 24.0  
5th #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 25.0  

#3-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0  
2nd #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 22.0 17.0  
3rd #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 19.0  
4th #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 25.0  
5th #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 26.0  
6th #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 33.0 27.0  

#4-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 Protest Pending
2nd #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 Protest Pending
3rd #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 26.0 21.0  
4th #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0  
5th #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 32.0 26.0  
6th #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 45.0 38.0  

#5-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R2-B
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0  
2nd #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 12.0  
3rd #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 TLE 3.0 23.0 18.0  
4th #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0  
5th #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 27.0  
6th #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 31.0  
7th #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 48.0  
8th #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 56.0  
9th #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 58.0  

#6-Level Fleets Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0  
2nd #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0  
3rd #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 20.0  
4th #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0  

#6-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-17-18
R2-A
7-24-18
R3-A
8-7-18
R5-A
8-14-18
R-6
8-21-18
R-7
8-28-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0  
3rd #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 20.0 16.0  
4th #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 26.0 21.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.


R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:09:35 0:34:35 0:34:35 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93 19:10:42 0:35:42 0:35:42 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 19:11:32 0:36:32 0:36:32 3.0  

R2-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 19:17:09 0:42:09 0:42:09 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:17:52 0:42:52 0:42:52 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93 19:20:14 0:45:14 0:45:14 3.0  

R3-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 19:52:58 1:17:58 1:17:58 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:54:56 1:19:56 1:19:56 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R5-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:42:06 1:07:06 1:07:06 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93   DNC   4.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R-6 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:43:40 1:08:40 1:08:40 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93 19:43:48 1:08:48 1:08:48 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 19:46:19 1:11:19 1:11:19 3.0  

R-7 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper and Matt Davis SYSCO, CYC Portland, PYC 93 19:53:10 1:18:10 1:18:10 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 John Weil Pyc 93 20:06:27 1:31:27 1:31:27 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla SYSCO 93 20:11:45 1:36:45 1:36:45 3.0  

R1 - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:15:00 0:40:00 0:41:01 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:17:45 0:42:45 0:43:50 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105   DNF   4.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57   DNC   6.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81   DNC   6.0  

R2-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:20:02 0:45:02 0:46:10 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:20:37 0:45:37 0:46:46 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:20:27 0:45:27 0:47:16 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 19:19:46 0:44:46 0:48:25 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57   DNC   6.0  

R3-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:51:57 1:16:57 1:18:54 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:53:47 1:18:47 1:21:56 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 19:56:51 1:21:51 1:28:31 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNC   6.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57   DNC   6.0  

R5-A - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:42:18 1:07:18 1:09:00 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:36:51 1:01:51 1:09:41 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:45:51 1:10:51 1:13:41 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 19:49:45 1:14:45 1:20:51 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNF   6.0  

R-6 - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:50:00 1:15:00 1:16:54 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:50:14 1:15:14 1:17:08 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:49:32 1:14:32 1:17:31 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:47:19 1:12:19 1:21:28 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 19:54:24 1:19:24 1:25:52 5.0  

R-7 - #1-PHRF A Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-PHRF A Geronimo Flying Tiger 10 39 Jim Foster sysco 57 19:51:05 1:16:05 1:25:43 1.0  
2 #1-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 20:01:03 1:26:03 1:28:13 2.0  
3 #1-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 20:06:06 1:31:06 1:33:24 3.0  
4 #1-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil SYSCO/PYC 81 20:05:25 1:30:25 1:37:47 4.0  
5 #1-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 20:09:49 1:34:49 1:38:37 5.0  

R1 - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 OCS 4.0  
1 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 OCS 4.0  
1 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99 OCS 4.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 DNC 6.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 DNC 6.0  

R2-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 19:18:02 0:38:02 0:38:02 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 19:19:47 0:39:47 0:39:47 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99   DNC   6.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99   DNC   6.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   DNC   6.0  

R3-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:52:15 1:12:15 1:12:15 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:54:08 1:14:08 1:14:08 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 19:55:04 1:15:04 1:15:04 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 19:56:12 1:16:12 1:16:12 4.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99   DNC   6.0  

R5-A - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:36:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:38:36 0:58:36 0:58:36 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 19:41:15 1:01:15 1:01:15 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99 19:44:54 1:04:54 1:04:54 4.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99   DNC   6.0  

R-6 - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:44:10 1:04:10 1:04:10 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99 19:45:08 1:05:08 1:05:08 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 19:47:15 1:07:15 1:07:15 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 19:47:48 1:07:48 1:07:48 4.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   DNC   6.0  

R-7 - #2-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:51:35 1:11:35 1:11:35 1.0  
2 #2-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 725 Kent Picknell sysco/ocsa 99 19:52:07 1:12:07 1:12:07 2.0  
3 #2-Melges 24 Blur Melges 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:52:56 1:12:56 1:12:56 3.0  
4 #2-Melges 24 BANDIT Melges 24 351 Paul Teveliet PYC 0 19:53:33 1:13:33 1:13:33 4.0  
5 #2-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC, Sysco 99 20:00:52 1:20:52 1:20:52 5.0  

R1 - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:06:33 0:21:33 0:20:22 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 19:09:55 0:24:55 0:24:50 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 19:10:55 0:25:55 0:25:50 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 19:11:44 0:26:44 0:26:10 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:15:55 0:30:55 0:29:52 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159   DNF   7.0  

R2-A - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:13:23 0:28:23 0:26:49 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 19:14:10 0:29:10 0:29:05 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 19:14:46 0:29:46 0:29:41 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 19:15:49 0:30:49 0:30:10 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:21:44 0:36:44 0:35:29 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159   DNC   7.0  

R3-A - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 20:03:40 1:18:40 1:14:19 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 20:03:44 1:18:44 1:15:22 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 20:02:56 1:17:56 1:17:42 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 20:05:49 1:20:49 1:18:03 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 20:04:19 1:19:19 1:19:04 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 20:06:57 1:21:57 1:20:13 6.0  

R5-A - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 19:52:04 1:07:04 1:04:12 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:53:41 1:08:41 1:04:53 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:58:07 1:13:07 1:10:37 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 19:56:00 1:11:00 1:10:47 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 19:56:55 1:11:55 1:11:42 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 19:59:28 1:14:28 1:12:54 6.0  

R-6 - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:53:12 1:08:12 1:04:26 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 19:55:54 1:10:54 1:10:41 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 19:59:20 1:14:20 1:14:06 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 20:05:02 1:20:02 1:18:21 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 20:10:59 1:25:59 1:23:03 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159   DNC   7.0  

R-7 - #3-PHRF B Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 20:17:13 1:32:13 1:27:07 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 Jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 20:20:54 1:35:54 1:31:48 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon RCYC 144 20:46:20 2:01:20 1:58:47 3.0  
4 #3-PHRF B YEAH BABY S2 9.1 79144 MICHAEL PITARRESI SYSCO, RCYC 132 20:44:21 1:59:21 1:58:59 4.0  
5 #3-PHRF B Still en d'nile Olson911s 19 Allan Weber RCYC 132 20:44:36 1:59:36 1:59:14 5.0  
6 #3-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 20:49:21 2:04:21 2:00:06 6.0  

R1 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:10:28 0:20:28 0:20:28 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:11:05 0:21:05 0:21:05 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:12:03 0:22:03 0:22:03 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:12:04 0:22:04 0:22:04 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:13:01 0:23:01 0:23:01 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 19:18:50 0:28:50 0:28:50 6.0  

R2-A - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:15:37 0:25:37 0:25:37 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:17:11 0:27:11 0:27:11 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:17:17 0:27:17 0:27:17 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:17:44 0:27:44 0:27:44 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 19:18:54 0:28:54 0:28:54 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNC   7.0  

R3-A - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 20:09:05 1:19:05 1:19:05 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 20:09:28 1:19:28 1:19:28 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 20:10:24 1:20:24 1:20:24 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 20:11:42 1:21:42 1:21:42 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 20:12:38 1:22:38 1:22:38 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNC   7.0  

R5-A - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:42:47 0:52:47 0:52:47 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:42:55 0:52:55 0:52:55 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:43:11 0:53:11 0:53:11 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:46:30 0:56:30 0:56:30 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 19:49:28 0:59:28 0:59:28 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNC   7.0  

R-6 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:31:40 0:41:40 0:41:40 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:32:01 0:42:01 0:42:01 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 19:33:23 0:43:23 0:43:23 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:33:25 0:43:25 0:43:25 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:34:10 0:44:10 0:44:10 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:35:35 0:45:35 0:45:35 6.0  

R-7 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:50:31 1:00:31 1:00:31 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:55:52 1:05:52 1:05:52 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:56:27 1:06:27 1:06:27 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:59:26 1:09:26 1:09:26 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh Surge 162 20:03:46 1:13:46 1:13:46 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 20:06:09 1:16:09 1:16:09 6.0  

R1 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:15:50 0:20:50 0:20:50 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:17:35 0:22:35 0:22:35 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:18:05 0:23:05 0:23:05 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:18:45 0:23:45 0:23:45 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:18:55 0:23:55 0:23:55 5.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:18:55 0:23:55 0:23:55 5.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNF   8.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  

R2-A - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:22:24 0:27:24 0:27:24 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:22:25 0:27:25 0:27:25 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:22:53 0:27:53 0:27:53 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:23:07 0:28:07 0:28:07 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:23:45 0:28:45 0:28:45 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:25:12 0:30:12 0:30:12 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 19:26:24 0:31:24 0:31:24 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 19:28:41 0:33:41 0:33:41 8.0  
9 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R3-A - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 20:16:37 1:21:37 1:21:37 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:19:14 1:24:14 1:24:14 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:21:08 1:26:08 1:26:08 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 20:21:53 1:26:53 1:26:53 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:24:04 1:29:04 1:29:04 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:25:46 1:30:46 1:30:46 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 20:30:50 1:35:50 1:35:50 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R5-A - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:46:19 0:51:19 0:51:19 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:49:04 0:54:04 0:54:04 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:51:38 0:56:38 0:56:38 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:51:44 0:56:44 0:56:44 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:55:27 1:00:27 1:00:27 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:59:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R-6 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:37:03 0:42:03 0:42:03 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:39:30 0:44:30 0:44:30 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:40:07 0:45:07 0:45:07 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:44:00 0:49:00 0:49:00 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:17:09 TLE   5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R-7 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 20:01:22 1:06:22 1:06:22 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 20:03:38 1:08:38 1:08:38 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Rio merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:07:16 1:12:16 1:12:16 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:07:59 1:12:59 1:12:59 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:10:23 1:15:23 1:15:23 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:20:18 1:25:18 1:25:18 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 20:38:45 1:43:45 1:43:45 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 55929 Jared Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R1 - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 19:13:40 0:13:40 0:13:40 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:13:50 0:13:50 0:13:50 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159 19:19:10 0:19:10 0:19:10 3.0  
4 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   DNC   5.0  

R2-A - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:37:50 0:37:50 0:37:50 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 19:42:40 0:42:40 0:42:40 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159   DNC   5.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   DNC   5.0  

R3-A - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 20:19:13 1:19:13 1:19:13 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 20:24:49 1:24:49 1:24:49 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 20:25:12 1:25:12 1:25:12 3.0  
4 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159 20:28:42 1:28:42 1:28:42 4.0  

R5-A - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:58:51 0:58:51 0:58:51 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 19:59:25 0:59:25 0:59:25 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159   DNC   5.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   DNC   5.0  

R-6 - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 19:46:03 0:46:03 0:46:03 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:50:25 0:50:25 0:50:25 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159   DNC   5.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   DNC   5.0  

R-7 - #6-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-Level Fleets Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:49:42 0:49:42 0:49:42 1.0  
2 #6-Level Fleets Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson SYSCO, ISC, RCYC 145 19:51:06 0:51:06 0:51:06 2.0  
3 #6-Level Fleets Schatzi 34 79146 Kevin Kahl RCYC, SYSCO 159 19:54:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 3.0  
4 #6-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   DNC   5.0  

R1 - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 7-17-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 19:14:00 0:14:00 0:12:37 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:13:47 0:13:47 0:12:38 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:19:00 0:19:00 0:16:21 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  

R2-A - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 7-24-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 19:33:11 0:33:11 0:29:55 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:37:17 0:37:17 0:34:11 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:45:22 0:45:22 0:39:03 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  

R3-A - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 8-7-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 20:27:03 1:27:03 1:18:29 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 20:28:19 1:28:19 1:20:58 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:37:23 1:37:23 1:23:50 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  

R5-A - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 8-14-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 19:57:23 0:57:23 0:51:44 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 20:00:40 1:00:40 0:55:37 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:17:44 1:17:44 1:06:55 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  

R-6 - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 8-21-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:41:37 0:41:37 0:38:09 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 19:44:26 0:44:26 0:40:03 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:48:24 0:48:24 0:44:00 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:09:18 1:09:18 0:59:40 4.0  

R-7 - #6-PHRF C Fleet - 8-28-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #6-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby sysco 201 19:46:09 0:46:09 0:41:36 1.0  
2 #6-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:46:00 0:46:00 0:42:10 2.0  
3 #6-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:47:44 0:47:44 0:43:24 3.0  
4 #6-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:06:28 1:06:28 0:57:13 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4
TLETime Limit Expired 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com