event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Tuesday 2019

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R2-B
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R3-B
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0  
2nd #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DSQ 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0  
3rd #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0  

#1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R2-B
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R3-B
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0  
2nd #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DSQ) 1.0 5.0 18.0 13.0  
3rd #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 17.0 13.0  
4th #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0 21.0 15.0  
5th #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 25.0  

#2-PHRF A+B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
2nd #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 14.0  
4th #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0  
5th #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 20.0 20.0  
6th #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0  
7th #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  
8th #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0  

#3-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R2-B
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R3-B
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0  
2nd #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0  
3rd #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 14.0  
4th #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 15.0  
5th #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 22.0  
6th #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 39.0 31.0  
7th #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0  

#4-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R2-B
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R3-B
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 8.0  
2nd #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 12.0  
3rd #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0  
4th #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 23.0 17.0  
5th #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 (7.0 RAF) 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 20.0  
6th #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 28.0  

#5-Level Fleets Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R2-A
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  

#5-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
7-16-19
R2-A
7-23-19
R3-A
8-6-19
R4-A
8-13-19
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0  
3rd #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
4th #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 17.0  
5th #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0  
6th #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 24.0  
7th #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.


R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:26:55 0:51:55 0:51:55 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93   DNF   3.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R2-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:23:53 0:48:53 0:48:53 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:25:34 0:50:34 0:50:34 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R2-B - #1-J-105 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:59:18 0:24:18 0:24:18 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:01:09 0:26:09 0:26:09 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R3-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 DSQ 3.0  
1 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 DSQ 3.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93 DNC 4.0  

R3-B - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:31:32 0:31:32 0:31:32 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:33:47 0:33:47 0:33:47 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R4-A - #1-J-105 Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Abstract J105 459 Doug Pihlaja CYC 93 19:56:25 1:21:25 1:21:25 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 20:00:04 1:25:04 1:25:04 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk PYC, SYSCO 93   DNC   4.0  

R1 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:19:16 0:44:16 0:44:16 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:23:05 0:48:05 0:48:05 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:24:12 0:49:12 0:49:12 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:25:09 0:50:09 0:50:09 4.0  
5 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 19:25:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 5.0  

R2-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:19:55 0:44:55 0:44:55 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:20:21 0:45:21 0:45:21 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:21:30 0:46:30 0:46:30 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  

R2-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:56:59 0:21:59 0:21:59 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:57:13 0:22:13 0:22:13 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:57:23 0:22:23 0:22:23 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90   DNC   6.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  

R3-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:06:38 0:31:38 0:31:38 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:07:15 0:32:15 0:32:15 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:06:33 DSQ   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:04:56 DSQ   5.0  
5 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  

R3-B - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:39:27 0:24:27 0:24:27 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:39:55 0:24:55 0:24:55 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:40:15 0:25:15 0:25:15 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:40:18 0:25:18 0:25:18 4.0  
5 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90   DNC   6.0  

R4-A - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST Melges 24 832 Rod Buck PYC SYSCO 90 19:44:18 1:09:18 1:09:18 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Apex melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 90 19:46:47 1:11:47 1:11:47 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 90 19:48:29 1:13:29 1:13:29 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 Moxie 24 456 Mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 90 19:48:30 1:13:30 1:13:30 4.0  
5 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy PYC 0 19:48:39 1:13:39 1:13:39 5.0  

R1 - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:30:15 0:50:15 0:52:16 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168 19:37:33 0:57:33 0:54:22 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:34:00 0:54:00 0:55:22 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:34:30 0:54:30 0:56:08 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 19:31:59 0:51:59 0:56:13 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:33:15 0:53:15 0:57:01 6.0  
7 #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:36:52 0:56:52 0:58:52 7.0  
8 #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75 19:41:39 1:01:39 1:07:21 8.0  

R2-A - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:32:28 0:52:28 0:54:34 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168 19:38:25 0:58:25 0:55:11 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:34:04 0:54:04 0:55:42 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:33:19 0:53:19 0:57:06 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:36:13 0:56:13 0:57:38 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 19:35:19 0:55:19 0:59:50 6.0  
7 #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108 19:38:59 0:58:59 1:01:03 7.0  
8 #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75   DNC   9.0  

R2-B - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 7-23-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105      
  #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168      
  #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87      
  #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111      
  #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114      
  #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81      
  #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75      

R3-A - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:27:11 0:47:11 0:50:32 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168 19:33:48 0:53:48 0:50:50 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 19:29:00 0:49:00 0:50:58 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 19:30:24 0:50:24 0:51:55 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 19:35:06 0:55:06 0:59:36 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNF   7.0  
7 #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   DNC   9.0  
7 #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75   DNC   9.0  

R3-B - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 8-6-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105      
  #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168      
  #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87      
  #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111      
  #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114      
  #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81      
  #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108      
  #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75      

R4-A - #2-PHRF A+B Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A+B Junkyard Dog CF 27 69137 Jim Severs SYSCO 168 20:05:14 1:25:14 1:20:32 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A+B Lolita Olson 29 69996 JJ Miller PYC 105 20:01:17 1:21:17 1:24:32 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A+B JamJam J-88 58 Tom Kelly PYC/CYC 87 19:59:16 1:19:16 1:24:53 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A+B Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley PYC/SYSCO 111 20:04:07 1:24:07 1:26:39 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A+B Elixir X-99 69802 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 20:04:34 1:24:34 1:26:42 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A+B Stray Currents J35 97279 Stanley Heil Sysco, OCSA, PYC 81 20:05:56 1:25:56 1:32:56 6.0  
7 #2-PHRF A+B Get Set Go First 35 116 Gary Brown RCYC 75 20:08:28 1:28:28 1:36:39 7.0  
8 #2-PHRF A+B Wave Dancer New York 36 36047 Stephen Moshofsky RCYC 108   DNC   9.0  

R1 - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:35:15 0:50:15 0:50:15 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 19:36:16 0:51:16 0:51:16 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:37:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:41:57 0:56:57 0:56:57 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0 19:50:16 1:05:16 1:05:16 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0 19:58:20 1:13:20 1:13:20 6.0  
7 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171   DNC   8.0  

R2-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:10:09 0:25:09 0:25:09 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:10:31 0:25:31 0:25:31 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:11:49 0:26:49 0:26:49 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:12:39 0:27:39 0:27:39 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 19:12:50 0:27:50 0:27:50 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0 19:18:37 0:33:37 0:33:37 6.0  
7 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  

R2-B - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 20:04:05 0:24:05 0:24:05 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 20:04:44 0:24:44 0:24:44 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 20:05:19 0:25:19 0:25:19 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 20:05:57 0:25:57 0:25:57 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 20:07:12 0:27:12 0:27:12 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0   DNC   8.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  

R3-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:23:13 0:38:13 0:38:13 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:24:19 0:39:19 0:39:19 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 19:25:51 0:40:51 0:40:51 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:26:32 0:41:32 0:41:32 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:27:00 0:42:00 0:42:00 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0 19:28:38 0:43:38 0:43:38 6.0  
7 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  

R3-B - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193610, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 20:04:53 0:28:43 0:28:43 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 20:04:54 0:28:44 0:28:44 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 20:05:08 0:28:58 0:28:58 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 20:05:55 0:29:45 0:29:45 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 20:08:00 0:31:50 0:31:50 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0   DNS   7.0  
7 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  

R4-A - #3-Martin 24 Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:19:50 0:34:50 0:34:50 1.0  
2 #3-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 MICHAEL STAINSBY PYC/SYSCO 171 19:20:20 0:35:20 0:35:20 2.0  
3 #3-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul rcyc,ocsa,sysco 0 19:20:28 0:35:28 0:35:28 3.0  
4 #3-Martin 24 Apple Pi Martin 242 21 Rock Kent RCYC, SYSCO 168 19:21:14 0:36:14 0:36:14 4.0  
5 #3-Martin 24 Rocinante Martin 241 791 Kelly Dews SYSCO 0 19:22:19 0:37:19 0:37:19 5.0  
6 #3-Martin 24 Wild Women Martin 89 Robin Smith Sysco, On Your Mark, OWSA 0 19:30:45 0:45:45 0:45:45 6.0  
7 #3-Martin 24 Freeze Frame 241 91 Forrester Karr SYSCO 0   DNC   8.0  

R1 - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:44:47 0:54:47 0:54:47 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:48:18 0:58:18 0:58:18 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:48:30 0:58:30 0:58:30 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:50:59 1:00:59 1:00:59 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:55:27 1:05:27 1:05:27 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:51:15 RAF   7.0  

R2-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:17:50 0:27:50 0:27:50 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:18:03 0:28:03 0:28:03 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:18:06 0:28:06 0:28:06 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:18:08 0:28:08 0:28:08 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:19:33 0:29:33 0:29:33 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:19:44 0:29:44 0:29:44 6.0  

R2-B - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:09:35 0:24:35 0:24:35 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 20:09:50 0:24:50 0:24:50 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:10:11 0:25:11 0:25:11 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 20:10:15 0:25:15 0:25:15 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 20:10:25 0:25:25 0:25:25 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 201116 0:26:16 0:26:16 6.0  

R3-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:29:00 0:39:00 0:39:00 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:29:15 0:39:15 0:39:15 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:29:38 0:39:38 0:39:38 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:30:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:33:03 0:43:03 0:43:03 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:34:32 0:44:32 0:44:32 6.0  

R3-B - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194400, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:16:21 0:32:21 0:32:21 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 20:16:23 0:32:23 0:32:23 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 20:16:30 0:32:30 0:32:30 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 20:17:11 0:33:11 0:33:11 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 20:17:33 0:33:33 0:33:33 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:20:10 0:36:10 0:36:10 6.0  

R4-A - #4-Merit 25 Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:26:30 0:36:30 0:36:30 1.0  
2 #4-Merit 25 Rio Merit 25 69896 Nicole Sirois OCSA/SYSCO 0 19:27:53 0:37:53 0:37:53 2.0  
3 #4-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 0 19:28:26 0:38:26 0:38:26 3.0  
4 #4-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 25 827 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:28:31 0:38:31 0:38:31 4.0  
5 #4-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 19:28:41 0:38:41 0:38:41 5.0  
6 #4-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:29:56 0:39:56 0:39:56 6.0  

R1 - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147      
  #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R2-A - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 19:22:17 0:27:17 0:27:17 1.0  
2 #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149   DNC   3.0  

R2-B - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 7-23-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147      
  #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R3-A - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 19:41:37 0:46:37 0:46:37 1.0  
2 #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149   DNC   3.0  

R3-B - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-6-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147      
  #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149      

R4-A - #5-Level Fleets Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Level Fleets Misty Cascade 93 Pam Sesar PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA 147 19:30:21 0:35:21 0:35:21 1.0  
2 #5-Level Fleets Leanalot E34-2 34 Thomas MacMenemy PYC/SYSCO 149   DNC   3.0  

R1 - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-16-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:53:38 0:58:38 0:52:52 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:53:05 0:58:05 0:53:15 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:54:14 0:59:14 0:53:51 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141 19:54:35 0:59:35 0:58:36 4.0  
5 #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:56:34 1:01:34 0:59:28 5.0  
6 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 20:06:05 1:11:05 1:01:12 6.0  
7 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189   DNC   8.0  

R2-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-23-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:22:46 0:27:46 0:25:15 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:23:07 0:28:07 0:25:21 2.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:22:39 0:27:39 0:25:21 2.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:24:31 0:29:31 0:25:25 4.0  
5 #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141 19:23:44 0:28:44 0:28:15 5.0  
6 #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:26:46 0:31:46 0:30:41 6.0  
7 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189   DNC   8.0  

R2-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 7-23-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      
  #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      
  #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141      
  #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153      
  #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189      

R3-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 8-6-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:39:40 0:44:40 0:40:36 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:42:10 0:47:10 0:42:31 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:42:28 0:47:28 0:43:31 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:46:30 0:51:30 0:44:20 4.0  
5 #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141 19:41:48 0:46:48 0:46:01 5.0  
6 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189 19:47:08 0:52:08 0:47:48 6.0  
7 #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:48:15 0:53:15 0:51:26 7.0  

R3-B - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 8-6-19

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      
  #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      
  #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141      
  #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153      
  #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189      

R4-A - #5-PHRF C Fleet - 8-13-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 James Shaw SYSCO 195 19:34:04 0:39:04 0:35:31 1.0  
2 #5-PHRF C ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:34:16 0:39:16 0:36:00 2.0  
3 #5-PHRF C Molika 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235 19:37:19 0:42:19 0:36:26 3.0  
4 #5-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:35:52 0:40:52 0:36:51 4.0  
5 #5-PHRF C Margaret Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC, ISC 141 19:34:31 0:39:31 0:38:52 5.0  
6 #5-PHRF C Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO, CYC 153 19:35:25 0:40:25 0:39:02 6.0  
7 #5-PHRF C Mirage Capri 25 208 Phillip Martindale PYC, SYSCO, OCSA 189   DNC   8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
DSQDisqualification Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com