3rdAnnSCC-GIYS051813
Race 1
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 18, 2013 5:06:27 PM EDT
(Entries=38) A0/A1 | A2 | B/C | Club | J105 | J30 | J35 | N
Division: A0/A1 (4 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 51120 Windborn Born, Rick 48 3 13:20:54.0 00:13:51.3 02:32:02.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 60331 IRIE ALDEN, GREG -87 1 12:43:40.0 -00:25:06.7 02:33:46.7 00:01:43.9 2.0
3 USA 77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen 48 2 13:25:23.0 00:13:51.3 02:36:31.7 00:04:29.0 3.0
DNS USA 12282 Orion Milo, Paul 30 DNS No Time 00:08:39.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: A2 (2 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 USA 93 Pigs and Pearls Potts, Fred 99 1 13:49:01.0 00:28:34.5 02:45:26.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 93356 Rag Trade Gorenstein, Nathan 102 2 14:32:59.0 00:29:26.4 03:28:32.6 00:43:06.0 2.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: B/C (4 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 1162 White, John 120 2 14:14:31.0 00:34:38.2 02:54:52.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 US 21 Flicker Price, Tom 126 1 14:30:11.0 00:36:22.1 03:08:48.9 00:13:56.1 2.0
3 22764 Artemis II McNamara, Mike 126 3 14:51:31.0 00:36:22.1 03:30:08.9 00:35:16.1 3.0
DNF GI 6 Goose Mitchell, Walter 113 DNF No Time 00:32:36.9 No Time No Time DNF 5.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: Club (6 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime Adjustments Pts
1 60118 Alpha Papa Holt, Albert Club 4 14:27:28.0 1.0
2 none Moonlight Sail Steele, Marshall Club 1 14:40:48.0 2.0
3 none Windquest Amsbaugh, Glenn Club 2 14:44:51.0 3.0
4 59245 Tempest Rich, Edward Club 3 14:56:14.0 4.0
DNF 23 Tempe Wick II Kupersmith, Tony Club DNF No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF 14313 WILWYN Floyd, Rob Club DNF No Time DNF 7.0T
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: J105 (9 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime Adjustments Pts
1 619 FROYA Lawrence, Chuck J105 7 13:57:39.0 1.0
2 USA- 523 Santas Reign, Desr Santa, Donald J105 1 13:58:12.0 2.0
3 98 Better Mousetrap Putnam, Robert J105 4 14:00:08.0 3.0
4 USA 159 Crescendo Guarino, Angelo J105 2 14:01:34.0 4.0
5 313 A Train Reeves, Robert J105 6 14:09:38.0 5.0
6 251 Breakaway Hinds, Richard J105 5 14:12:03.0 6.0
7 USA 303 Helios Sunshine, Steve and Gregg J105 3 14:13:50.0 7.0
DNC 328 Mirage Lewis, Cedric J105 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC 498 Wind River Elert, Mark J105 DNC No Time DNC 10.0T
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: J30 (5 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime Adjustments Pts
1 53260 Rag Doll Lundahl, Robert J30 2 14:29:41.0 1.0
2 63242 Insatiable Anderson, Ron J30 3 14:29:42.0 2.0
3 221 Mary Lou McGill, Michael J30 1 14:30:11.0 3.0
4 63300 avita watson, george J30 5 14:31:39.0 4.0
5 83060 Infectious Smile Keen, Tristan J30 4 14:36:50.0 5.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: J35 (5 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime Adjustments Pts
1 73000 Medicine Man Kohlerman, Chuck J35 3 14:04:33.0 1.0
2 40248 Bad Company Moss, Barry J35 1 14:05:59.0 2.0
3 41870 T-Bone Artman, Bruce J35 2 14:09:18.0 3.0
4 73425 Joel Hamburger Hamburger, Joel J35 5 14:24:41.0 4.0
5 73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mullarky, Mike J35 4 14:32:34.0 5.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Division: N (3 boats) (top)
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating FinishOrder FinishTime TimeAllowance CorrectedTime TimeBehind Adjustments Pts
1 33400 Witch's Flower Sherwood, John 147 2 14:33:00.0 00:42:25.7 02:55:34.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 13341 Scrimshaw Deakyne, Douglas 174 1 14:52:31.0 00:50:13.3 03:07:17.7 00:11:43.4 2.0
3 73321 Lark Schreitmueller, Alan 81 3 14:32:44.0 00:23:22.8 03:14:21.2 00:18:47.0 3.0
Notes
(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 18, 2013 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.318
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Principal Race Officer: John Patmore
Version 5.6.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore
|