2018 Atlantic Coast Championship/District Championship/Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 03-04, 2018

Flying Scot, Division Fall 48 (37 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16130Tyler Andrews Carrie Andrews DCYRA/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 1
25341John Wake Tom Lawton Lucky DogFBYC/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 2
34282Tim Porter Steve Shaw LNYC/ [Fall 48] /0.00 3
46077Ryan Malmgren Ben Williams ADHDEphraim Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 4
55310John Kreidler Joe Brake Comfortably NumbWestern Carolina Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 5
65919Phil Scheetz Richard Baucom 4 Sheets to the WindNockamixon Sail Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 6
75171Sean O'Donnell Dave Rink RhinoLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 7
84088Chris Herman Gabe Herman SunesisLake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 8
95691David Safirstein Carol Claypool LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 9
106011Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 10
115971Charlie Buckner Dale Oller MojoCSC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 11
126086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 12
135295Thomas Bews George Enell Lake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 13
144776Mark Swanson John Eckart Still CrazySaratoga Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 14
156143David Helmick Jerry Beck GeraldoLESC/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 15
166170Dean Marlin Kristin Williams
Derrek Brack
Moraine Sailing Club/
/
[Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 16
176014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp Massapoag Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 17
184842Mark Evans Rob Lovett No CurfewLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 18
194824Kristian Weeder Kristen Weeder SeaweederYacht Club Stone Harbor/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 19
2024Carol Sandke Audrey McFarland LNYC/ [Fall 48] /0.00 20
216092Joe Price Trisha Batchalor Between the sheets 2Lake Norman yacht club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 21
224421Steve Lowe Brian Gallahan Jump n JibeFleet 42/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 22
235357Tom Clark Bill Bruss That Green BoatPrivateer Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 23
243211Joseph Lux Ken Cloaninger LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 24
255769John Aras Don Read NoneAnnapolis yacht club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 25
265451Mark Wilson Rob Easton LTYC/ [Fall 48] /0.00 26
275784Robert Quinn Smita Quinn Lake Norman Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 27
285615Walter Rothschild Chris Vermillion lnyc/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 28
295980Wendell Gundlach Leigh Wulforst RuckusLake Townsend Greensboro/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 29
305092james Titus Linda Titus SpindriftAsheville Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 30
315177Marvin Brinn Wcsc [Fall 48] /0.00 31
321891Bill Harshman Glenn Schmudde NoneLake Lanier Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] DNC/0.00 38
335963Robert Fields Suzy Que WindworkerLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
34775Robert Bouknight Nancy Torkewitz E2LTYC/ [Fall 48] DNS/0.00 38
355757Don Smith Chris Kicinski WindseekerLake Norman YC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
365818Jack Griffin John Tucker Smilin JackCarolina Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
374603Debbie Cycotte Mosby West ScottyFishing Bay Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] DNS/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Flying Scot, Division ACC (32 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
16130Tyler Andrews Carrie Andrews DCYRA/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 1
25341John Wake Tom Lawton Lucky DogFBYC/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 2
36077Ryan Malmgren Ben Williams ADHDEphraim Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 4
45310John Kreidler Joe Brake Comfortably NumbWestern Carolina Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 5
55919Phil Scheetz Richard Baucom 4 Sheets to the WindNockamixon Sail Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 6
65171Sean O'Donnell Dave Rink RhinoLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 7
74088Chris Herman Gabe Herman SunesisLake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 8
85691David Safirstein Carol Claypool LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 9
96011Mark Benner Maria Benner Wind and a PrayerMoraine Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 10
105971Charlie Buckner Dale Oller MojoCSC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 11
116086Bruce Kitchen Lynn Kitchen The Kitchen Sink IIICowan Lake Sailing Association/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 12
125295Thomas Bews George Enell Lake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 13
134776Mark Swanson John Eckart Still CrazySaratoga Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 14
146143David Helmick Jerry Beck GeraldoLESC/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 15
156170Dean Marlin Kristin Williams
Derrek Brack
Moraine Sailing Club/
/
[Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 16
166014Roger Sharp Kate Sharp Massapoag Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 17
174842Mark Evans Rob Lovett No CurfewLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 18
184824Kristian Weeder Kristen Weeder SeaweederYacht Club Stone Harbor/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 19
196092Joe Price Trisha Batchalor Between the sheets 2Lake Norman yacht club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 21
204421Steve Lowe Brian Gallahan Jump n JibeFleet 42/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 22
215357Tom Clark Bill Bruss That Green BoatPrivateer Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 23
223211Joseph Lux Ken Cloaninger LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 24
235769John Aras Don Read NoneAnnapolis yacht club/ [Fall 48][ACC] /0.00 25
245784Robert Quinn Smita Quinn Lake Norman Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 27
255615Walter Rothschild Chris Vermillion lnyc/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 28
265980Wendell Gundlach Leigh Wulforst RuckusLake Townsend Greensboro/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 29
275092james Titus Linda Titus SpindriftAsheville Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 30
281891Bill Harshman Glenn Schmudde NoneLake Lanier Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] DNC/0.00 38
295963Robert Fields Suzy Que WindworkerLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
305757Don Smith Chris Kicinski WindseekerLake Norman YC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
315818Jack Griffin John Tucker Smilin JackCarolina Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
324603Debbie Cycotte Mosby West ScottyFishing Bay Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC] DNS/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Flying Scot, Division District (15 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
15171Sean O'Donnell Dave Rink RhinoLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 7
24088Chris Herman Gabe Herman SunesisLake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 8
35691David Safirstein Carol Claypool LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 9
45971Charlie Buckner Dale Oller MojoCSC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 11
55295Thomas Bews George Enell Lake Townsend/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 13
64842Mark Evans Rob Lovett No CurfewLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 18
76092Joe Price Trisha Batchalor Between the sheets 2Lake Norman yacht club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 21
83211Joseph Lux Ken Cloaninger LNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 24
95784Robert Quinn Smita Quinn Lake Norman Yacht Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 27
105615Walter Rothschild Chris Vermillion lnyc/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 28
115980Wendell Gundlach Leigh Wulforst RuckusLake Townsend Greensboro/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 29
125092james Titus Linda Titus SpindriftAsheville Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] /0.00 30
135963Robert Fields Suzy Que WindworkerLNYC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
145757Don Smith Chris Kicinski WindseekerLake Norman YC/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38
155818Jack Griffin John Tucker Smilin JackCarolina Sailing Club/ [Fall 48][ACC][District] DNC/0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2018 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network