28th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
1005 | Jonre | 260 | Morgan Out Island 41 | Douglas Byerly Dane Byerly [G]/ Dane Byerly Dougie Byerly Dutch Byerly Steve Willits Anna Willits Anna Willits Tom Shields Carson Shields |
LYC/ / / / / / / / |
16:12:16 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
101 | FRAYED KNOT | 130 | Hunter 430 | Ted Greak [J-CV]/ James Coker Dennis Eck Paul Shields Coenraad Meijer Cass Norman |
LYC/ / / / / |
16:25:32 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
650 jib | French Kiss | 133 | Beneteau 440 | John Broderick [I-CV]/ Bob Martin Jereme Palmer Scott Weinert Jereme Hood john Broderick |
lyc/ / / / / |
16:58:21 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
17 | Patriot | 201 | Morgan 462 | Carl Drechsel [K-KCH]/ Patty Bengtson Dwight Bengtson Ned Mueller Ken Taylor Jens Yates |
LYC/ / / / / |
17:01:30 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
169 | Pamplona | 141 | Jeanneau Sun Odessey DS | Randolph Lopez [I-CV]/ Tabbetha Lopez Raymond Lopez Raymond Lopez Sr Richard Fawcett |
LYC/ / / / |
17:11:49 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
167 | Snowflake | 162 | Valiant 42 SE | James Bradley [C-CTR]/ Pamela Bradley Brian Rodgers Allan Henshaw Patti Hardouin Mark Scibinico |
LYC/ / / / / |
17:24:11 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
307 | Good Leif | 151 | Ericson 38 | Mike Montgomery [F]/ Hedda Kahl Christian Nerland Mike Hester Christian Hagen |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / |
17:28:17 | 7 | 7 |
7
|
||
8
|
38 | Talmid | 219 | Hans Christian 38 MK II | Greg Standard Windward SeaVenture Charters, LLC [D-CTR]/ Garrett Standard Gary Standard Will Cole Paul Yirga |
Windward SeaVenture/ / / / |
17:28:30 | 8 | 8 |
8
|
||
9
|
001 | Other Woman | 137 | Beneteau Oceanis 400 | Brantly Minor [A-PHRF] | GBCA | 17:29:34 | 9 | 9 |
9
|
||
10
|
14 | Ilean | 162 | PACIFIC SEACRAFT 44 | Jonathon Davis NEAL GITHENS [C-CTR]/ KIMBERLY DAVIS LEE TAYLOR |
DILLON/ / |
17:40:03 | 10 | 10 |
10
|
||
11
|
1152 | Seute Deern | 129 | TRINTELLA SLOOP 42 | Hans Knickrehm [A-PHRF]/ JIMMIE BUCHANAN ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV VOLKER HENZE ANNE K PERRY JOAN BUCHANAN Nicholas Perry |
LYC/ / / / / / |
18:10:06 | 11 | 11 |
11
|
||
12
|
14641 | Bianca | 169 | Camper Nicholson Nicholson 33 | Marc Bruderer [F]/ Grant Cox Dayne Meyer Mike Hurley |
none/ / / |
18:15:40 | 12 | 12 |
12
|
||
13
|
800 | Bumboat | 145 | Catalina 42 MKII | Chip Spence [L-CV]/ Jake Jacobsen Jim Robertson James Robertson Mark Lambert |
Bay Yacht Club/ / / / |
18:19:03 | 13 | 13 |
13
|
||
14
|
135A | Shell Seaker | 168 | Catalina 400 mk 11 | David Glascock [L-CV]/ Jason Glascock Brett Glascock Lorna Glascock John Allison |
Tmca/ / / / |
18:33:08 | 14 | 14 |
14
|
||
15
|
22 | Sun Runner | 144 | Beneteau moorings 432 | Ralph Unglaube Ralph Unglaube [J-CV]/ Eric Rice Scott Cesar James Latour Bob Dilmore Ralph Unglaube Jonathan Unglaube |
Lake Charles Yacht Club/ / / / / / |
18:34:48 | 15 | 15 |
15
|
||
16
|
41749 | SSTV Gremlin | 149 | Little Harbor 38 | Rob Freas [M-CV]/ Keaton Martin Ricky Trent Brian DeMaria Kevin DeMaria Len Meyers George Crowl Jamie Patrick-Maxwell |
Sea Scouts, BSA / LYC/ / / / / / / |
18:39:58 | 16 | 16 |
16
|
||
17
|
28A | Rodeless Traveler | 141 | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey/379 | Evan Macaluso Paul S Britton [J-CV] |
Sail Ventures USA/ / |
18:40:14 | 17 | 17 |
17
|
||
18
|
89 | Max Mare | 140 | Catalina 445 | Kevin Foley Windward SeaVenture Charters [L-CV]/ Aditya Katkar Steven Andersland Nancy Welch James Manges James Durrschmidt Barry Durrschmidt |
Windward SeaVenture/ / / / / / |
18:41:51 | 18 | 18 |
18
|
||
19
|
849 | Dutch Boy | 168 | Catalina Yachts Catalina 36 | Hans Treu [F]/ Barney Gulley Stephen George Ed York Chandler Cunningham |
Non affiliated/ / / / |
18:42:43 | 19 | 19 |
19
|
||
20
|
12440 | Tenacious | 195 | Morgan 27 | Jim Apple [A-PHRF]/ Butch Boos Johnny Duggan Jason Orsak Matt Miller |
GBCA/ / / / |
18:43:40 | 20 | 20 |
20
|
||
21
|
760 | Island Time | 139 | Catalina 42MK ll | Jimmy Jones [L-CV]/ James Jones Mike Hallett Gerri Ewing Jim Lomax Travis Hallett |
TMCA, Portofino/ / / / / |
18:45:58 | 21 | 21 |
21
|
||
22
|
60187 | Sea Nymph | 146 | Beneteau 432 | Joan van Ravenswaay Bill van Ravenswaay [E]/ Joan van Ravenswaay Bill van Ravenswaay Andrea Zaite Dmitriy Yegorov Nancy Edmonson Terry Eukel Jay Grills William Plant Andrea Case |
Houston Yacht Club/ / / / / / / / / |
18:51:39 | 22 | 22 |
22
|
||
23
|
655 | Royal Crescent | 139 | Catalina 42 MKII | Bob Crosby [J-CV]/ Kelly Soich Art Cayer Thom Eldridge Caroline Novark |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / |
18:52:18 | 23 | 23 |
23
|
||
24
|
35 | Tipsea | 132 | Beneteau Oceanis 41 | Dennis Kokkinis [I-CV]/ Kent Morrison Ted Henderson Adam Merta Jon Gilliam |
GBCA/ / / / |
19:00:48 | 24 | 24 |
24
|
||
25
|
133 | Stellar of Course | 174 | Cal 33 | Ron Eddleman [M-CV]/ Neil Houser Nolan Houser Jesse Wallace Glen Ellis Dick Morton |
TMCA, GBCA/ / / / / |
19:01:35 | 25 | 25 |
25
|
||
26
|
1650 | Starfish | 105 | Beneteau First 42 sd | Ken Weatherford [E]/ Ken Weatherford David Jackson Ed Smith Bill Kessinger Shelley Kessinger |
none/ / / / / |
19:08:28 | 26 | 26 |
26
|
||
27
|
21335 | Firewater | 140 | C&C 38 38 | Walter Horton [O-CV]/ Shawn Vail Terry Young Marilyn Horton Nico Trevino Tom Goldsbury Becky Cluegh Shane Jackson Blake Riggs |
GBCA/ / / / / / / / |
19:12:41 | 27 | 27 |
27
|
||
28
|
31630 | Leopard | 141 | S2 10.3 | Robert Hunkins [O-CV]/ Kathy Hunkins Jimmy Peck Dan Feldman David Brannen Vladimir Kovalesky |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / |
19:17:15 | 28 | 28 |
28
|
||
29
|
505 | St. Somewhere | 178 | Beneteau 373 | David Comeaux [N-CV]/ Andrew Heath Todd Payton Duane Guidry Patty Busmire |
LYC/ / / / |
19:18:49 | 29 | 29 |
29
|
||
30
|
412A | Arianna | 124 | Dufour 405 | Edwin D'Artois [J-CV]/ Alan Carr Margaret D'Artois Ehrich Rose Walter Pennington Will Pennington |
NauticShare/ / / / / |
19:19:44 | 30 | 30 |
30
|
||
31
|
158 | Force Majeure | 137 | Catalina 470 | John Lehman [E]/ Brad Scott Joanne Rumery Margaret Davis |
none/ / / |
19:24:05 | 31 | 31 |
31
|
||
32
|
1311 | Booty Ful | 214 | Beneteau oceanus 281 | Tom Miller [F]/ Melissa Miller Roland Forrester Bowman Oconnor B Miller |
CSC/ / / / |
19:28:27 | 32 | 32 |
32
|
||
33
|
06 | Low Keys | 199 | Island Packet 38 | Ed Bush [D-CTR]/ Robert Bush Joe Roberts Sheri Droddy |
n/a/ / / |
19:31:00 | 33 | 33 |
33
|
||
34
|
371 | Caya | 167 | Catalina 350 | Kent Little [N-CV] | Lakewood/ / / |
19:32:45 | 34 | 34 |
34
|
||
35
|
422A | Rapide | 130 | Jeanneau 379 | Don Pearson [I-CV]/ Barbara Pearson Erik Pearson Jeff Kaspic Larry Friemel |
Waterford/ / / / |
19:34:21 | 35 | 35 |
35
|
||
36
|
828 | Sanctuary | 192 | Hunter 1983 31 | Mike Tyson, II [P-CV]/ Chris Yost Mark Curry Graham Tyson Ron Carey |
HYC/ / / / |
19:43:08 | 36 | 36 |
36
|
||
37
|
306 | Josephine | 116 | Jeanneau 45.2 | Joe Powers [I-CV]/ Harvey Powers Steve Oliver Jeff Techmanski Caveh Masum |
Houston Yacht Club/ / / / |
19:44:52 | 37 | 37 |
37
|
||
38
|
444 | Escape Hatch | 166 | hunter 34 | GILBERT GARCIA [H-B&R]/ gary peterson drew peerless marni mcgough |
gbca/ / / |
19:48:53 | 38 | 38 |
38
|
||
39
|
334 | Cache' | 88 | Beneteau 50 | Robert Giles [A-PHRF]/ Dennis Fegan David Applegate Jerry Erriccson Brad Ballard Michele Sartori |
LYC/ / / / / |
19:49:09 | 39 | 39 |
39
|
||
40
|
40175 | Ananda | 158 | Caliber Caliber 40 LRC | John Frederick [C-CTR]/ Mark Langley Susan Levy Jay Leggett Mary Morgan Pam Hughes |
LYC/ / / / / |
19:52:19 | 40 | 40 |
40
|
||
41
|
13 | Cayenne | 126 | Beneteau Oceanis 400 | Mike Nodier [I-CV]/ Matthew Nodier Lee Zimmermann Nic Campesi Robert Nodier Ron Horan |
none/ / / / / |
19:55:25 | 41 | 41 |
41
|
||
42
|
h450 | Transcend | 130 | Hunter 450 | CD Sharp Charles Sharp [B-B&R]/ CD Sharp Tracy Brettman Rick Ashby Leslie Ashby Trip Jacks |
None/ / / / / |
20:01:26 | 42 | 42 |
42
|
||
43
|
63 | Fresh Aire | 140 | Catalina 445 | Gene Wallin [L-CV]/ Kevin Berkebile Dave Livingston Greg Green Scott Haire Rich Lewis |
TMCA/ / / / / |
20:07:01 | 43 | 43 |
43
|
||
44
|
23A | Shiraz | 186 | Hunter 36 | Robert Best [H-B&R]/ Sharon Hinojos Robert Hinojos Frank Cooper Trace McQuaig Steve Fitzgerald |
NauticShare/ / / / / |
20:08:37 | 44 | 44 |
44
|
||
45
|
45 | DagEli | 158 | Hunter 45DS | Dag O Calafell II [B-B&R]/ Michael Matheidas Dag R Calafell Travis Miller G. Lester Hancock |
Waterford/ / / / |
20:16:00 | 45 | 45 |
45
|
||
46
|
777A | Mary Jane | 158 | Beneteau 40 | Mike Wilkinson [N-CV]/ Howard Martin Dave Christenson Matt Seiffert Alexi Turmilov Janet Davenport |
Lavon Yacht Club/ / / / / |
20:16:16 | 46 | 46 |
46
|
||
47
|
376 | Moonlighter | 204 | Cal Cal 29 | Travis Smith [Q-CV]/ David Smith John Sweetman Matt Smith |
Brazosport Yacht Club/ / / |
20:18:47 | 47 | 47 |
47
|
||
48
|
019 | Blanca Luna | 212 | Pearson single hull cruiser | Mark Zimmerman Diann Scarborough [G]/ Diann Scarborough Glenn Scarborough Justin Pflughaupt Jimmy Williams John Scarborough |
none/ / / / / |
20:28:35 | 48 | 48 |
48
|
||
49
|
29A | The Gail Mary | 138 | Hunter 40 | Daniel Knierien [B-B&R]/ Laurie Diehl Chad Zaruba Lisa Rosenow Christopher Haas |
Optima Marine/ / / / |
20:30:23 | 49 | 49 |
49
|
||
50
|
25 | Wave Dancer | 164 | Passport 42 cutter | Edmund Lowrie Cindy Lowrie [C-CTR] |
gbca/ / |
20:34:31 | 50 | 50 |
50
|
||
51
|
52846 | Susanne B | 165 | Passport Passport 40 | D Slack [M-CV]/ Lynn Bass Pedro Fernandez Dave Sawicki David Slack, Jr. |
Houston Yacht Club/ / / / |
20:38:25 | 51 | 51 |
51
|
||
52
|
1984 | Chakota Red | 165 | Hunter 34 | Carl Curtiss [G]/ Alastair Livingstone David Livingstone Scott Oliver Doug Frazier Christian Fowler |
Unaffiliated/ / / / / |
20:45:33 | 52 | 52 |
52
|
||
53
|
21 | Medicinal Purpose | 175 | Beneteau Oceanis 381 | Eric Heinz [N-CV]/ Hern Lorraine Todd Baker Monty Walford Ricardo Gomez Russell Orr |
None/ / / / / |
20:54:16 | 53 | 53 |
53
|
||
54
|
38109 | Wandering Star | 134 | Hunter 38 | Thomas Sherrill Jr Janet Sherrill [B-B&R] |
GBCA, PHYC, TMCA/ / / / |
21:00:06 | 54 | 54 |
54
|
||
55
|
26A | OUTCOME | 168 | Beneteau Oceanis 361 | Kevin Mitchell Mike Watkins [N-CV]/ Randy Watkins Ron Watkins Janeil Mitchell Janeil Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Ron Watkins |
Lakewood Yacht Club/ / / / / / |
21:16:44 | 55 | 55 |
55
|
||
56
|
168 | Osprey | 93 | Beneteau First 42s7 | Walter Barnett [E]/ Wyatt Smith Steve Gauvain John Ray Jorge Frank Tim Hagin Joseph Barnett |
GBCA/ / / / / / |
21:29:00 | 56 | 56 |
56
|
||
57
|
12A | Seafari | 143 | Hunter Hunter 38/Sloop | Kent Sick [B-B&R]/ Keith Maples Billy McClish Greg Mangum |
Windward SeaVenture/ / / |
21:58:19 | 57 | 57 |
57
|
||
58
|
208A | Lady Melinda | 178 | Choey lee pedrick 36 sloop | Terry Hollar [P-CV]/ John Oates Mike Scott Pastor Osoiro |
waterford/ / / |
22:33:03 | 58 | 58 |
58
|
||
59
|
201 | Coho | 139 | Catalina Catalina 42 MKI | Jason MacInnis [J-CV]/ Roberta MacInnis Emerson Marcellus David Mathison |
None/ / / |
22:52:07 | 59 | 59 |
59
|
||
60
|
162 | Tarah Shell | 148 | Hunter 41 | Bill Mcbride Windward SeaVenture Charters [B-B&R]/ Frank Crumb Terry Lightfoot Douglas Kirk Shannon Harris John Weldon Joshua Wachob |
Windward SeaVenture Charters/ / / / / / |
23:05:51 | 60 | 60 |
60
|
||
61
|
74A | Vortex | 136 | Hunter 38 | Steve Stoever [B-B&R]/ Joseph Comer Clare Fritz Joseph Comer Kimberly Joe |
??/ / / / |
23:06:58 | 61 | 61 |
61
|
||
62
|
48 | Island Jade | 238 | Pearson 365 | Bill E. Nowlin [K-KCH]/ Joe Burrell Robert Campbell Matt Burrell |
Portofino Yacht Club/ / / |
23:11:33 | 62 | 62 |
62
|
||
63
|
Y50 | Mermaid III | 201 | InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50 | William Young [K-KCH]/ Terrance Young W Donovan Young Tim Poon |
Seabrook Shipyard/ / / |
23:16:38 | 63 | 63 |
63
|
||
64
|
84 | Dram Buoy | 193 | Catalina 355 | Peter Larabee [O-CV]/ Peter Larabee Elizabeth Larabee Lisa Brettmann Kari McCormick |
None/ / / / |
23:24:19 | 64 | 64 |
64
|
||
65
|
472 | Breezing Up | 183 | Hinterhoeller Cat rig Nonsuch 30 Ultra Shall | William Howze [P-CV]/ Jeannette Dixon Nick Stepp Laura Mayo |
None/ / / |
23:52:11 | 65 | 65 |
65
|
||
66
|
5981 | Compulsion II | 219 | Catalina Catalina 30 WK | Edward Hughes [Q-CV]/ Larry Lain Mike Middleton James Martin Eric Gibeau Marty Cook |
none/ / / / / |
25:24:19 | 66 | 66 |
66
|
||
67
|
35A | Kulani | 189 | Ocean Eagle Yacht Building Cor Lord Nelson 41 | Francis Garrigues [C-CTR]/ Ernie Lenz Bruce Schwaegel Raphael Mullin |
None/ / / |
25:29:06 | 67 | 67 |
67
|
||
68
|
34 | Sailscall | 158 | Beneteau Oceanis 390 WK | Dave Allen [F]/ Friederike Morhard Bryan Clardy Jerrod Harrison Fred Goppert Steve Black Rebecca Allen |
Watergate/ / / / / / |
25:29:58 | 68 | 68 |
68
|
||
69
|
39 | Sea Esta | 214 | Morgan Morgan 323 | Suzy Bradford Suzy Bradford [G]/ Stephen Webb Lana Welford John Welford Brent States Mike Airaghi |
Galveston Yacht Basin/ / / / / |
26:06:25 | 69 | 69 |
69
|
||
70
|
1 | Nauti Girl | 89 | Beneteau Beneteau 473 | Shannon Hicks [I-CV]/ David Brown Clint Butler Bert GILSON |
Watergate/ / / |
26:23:34 | 70 | 70 |
70
|
||
71
|
55 | Gemini | 191 | C & C Landfall 35 | James Lee Hammond Charles Scott [P-CV]/ James Lee Hammond Charles Scott David Bristow Lenny Balomey Laurence Mays |
USPS/GBCA/ / / / / |
27:00:58 | 71 | 71 |
71
|
||
72
|
16A | Moon Shadow | 179 | Endeavour 38' Center Cockpit | Terry Godbold [N-CV]/ Lloyd Lippe Theron Godbold Brad Belk Lindsey Belk Gary Butler Josh Bailey Jim Smith |
Rockport Yacht Club/ / / / / / / |
27:37:40 | 72 | 72 |
72
|
||
73
|
11A | Stardust | 217 | Pacific Seacraft Crealock 34 | Wayne Alderman [D-CTR]/ Linda Alderman Marc Enzi Alesandro Garcia |
Watergate/ / / |
28:05:30 | 73 | 73 |
73
|
||
74
|
32 | Windrose | 176 | Beneteau 323 | Harold Yoesel [M-CV]/ David Fritz Jeff Yoesel Ben Yoesel Janice Hazeldine |
none/ / / / |
29:05:59 | 74 | 74 |
74
|
||
75
|
20 | Family Ties | 207 | Hunter 31 | Bill Jorgensen [H-B&R]/ Martha Jorgensen Leah Jorgensen Eric Jorgensen Will Jorgensen Rod Worrell |
Waterford Yacht Club/ / / / / |
31:49:46 | 75 | 75 |
75
|
||
76
|
86 | Company | 218 | Island Packet 35 | Dave Miller [D-CTR]/ Bert Nash Don Nims Charlie Goldstein Damon Hay |
Southern Yacht Club/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNC | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
413A | Carpe Diem | 155 | Hunter 376 | Robert Rolf [H-B&R]/ David Zima Andrew Rolf Thomas Rolf |
None/ / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
24 | Cimboco | 199 | Island Packet Yachts IP38 | Phil Pierce [D-CTR]/ Scott Pierce Greg Westerfield Scott Shemwell Dick Huber Wayne Schatzle |
None/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
425A | Bradna Rose | 170 | Owner built John Alden Designed Schooner | John Vardiman [G]/ Robert Appelbaum Shawn Vincent Jim Berry Corinne Berry Malcomb Whitaker Michael Martinez |
johnvardiman@gmail.com/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
53 | Astarte | 139 | Cal-Jensen Cal 40 | Cheryl Morvillo [O-CV]/ Jose Santin Janet Cole Melissa Roedel Nancy Kahlden Jack Martin |
Waterford Yacht Club/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
22102 | Gypsy North | 214 | Whitby Ketch | Christopher Kemp [K-KCH]/ Travis Lee Brandy Lee Randy Kemp Cameron Earley Jeff Kilgore Diana Saxon |
GYC/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
18A | Midnight Star | 148 | AB Vasteras Bacchant 36 | Richard McBride [N-CV]/ Alicia Harris John Thompson Ashley McBride Lindsay Holmes |
Seabrook Marina/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
4096 | Mary O | 161 | hunter caribiner | Adele Molloy [F]/ scott patterson heather schlimgen yury leonor robayo-quintero mikael gracheb |
Lets Go Sailing Sailing School/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
376 | Big Fun | 127 | Catalina 42 MKI | Michael Sharp [E]/ Michael Sharp Patrice Sharp Cory Sharp Deanna Coker |
not affiliated/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
us7150 | Terrorist | 145 | sparcraft custom | Paul Tullos [E]/ paul tullos |
gbca/ | NO TIME | 100/DNC | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
6 | Indian Summer | 262 | Downeast 38 | Pat Cunningham [G]/ David Diehl S. Keith G. Rodgers |
Lakewood/ / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
25 | Oread | 148 | Ericson 380 | Doug Kelley [O-CV]/ Ed Balun Paul Bird Brent Eyster |
None/ / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
1945 | Gypsy Soul | 204 | Bristol Bristol 40 | William King [Q-CV]/ William King Scott Carlson Alex Carlson Jim Ducuing Jim Hill |
Island Moorings/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
321 | Eivissa (former Unicorn) | 258 | Cape Dory 28 | Ramon Sanchez [Q-CV]/ Ramon Sanchez Robert P Ross Robert Randall Sean Adler |
Galveston Boat Club/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
217A | Bright Spot | 186 | Hunter 36 | Keith Kaiser [H-B&R]/ Isaac Rahmim Umberto Luongo John Manning Brian Curtis Bruce Blake Mike Bergbaumy |
NauticShare/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNC | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
710 | Skimmer | 197 | Ericson 32-3 SD | Rick Henegar [P-CV]/ George Poelker Tom Henderson David Wood |
Portofino Harbor Yacht Club/ / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
514 | Morning Sun | 255 | Westsail W32 | Todd Johnson [D-CTR]/ Danny Boyd Tate McDaniel Dani McDaniel Kay Powers Katrina Upchurch |
TMCA/GBCA/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
34 | Overdraft | 192 | Irwin Citation 34 | John Cashin [A-PHRF]/ Dan Chandler Gary Riola Scott Sailor John Cashin |
Galveston Yacht Basin/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
41C | La Vie Dansante | 175 | Catalina Morgan 44CC | Ron Hebert [M-CV]/ Mike Smith Roger Gufstison Patrick Haley Steve Indrelunas |
BYC/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
21 | Sugar Bean | 142 | Westerly Falcon | Roland Mann [O-CV]/ Roland Mann Dick Davis Mark King Andy Litton Paul Christian |
None/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
144 | Joan III | 198 | Whitby Alberg 37 | Maarten van Hasselt [Q-CV]/ Maarten van Hasselt Matt Pellows William Courtney Kenneth McMillen Salvador Garcia-Atance |
HYC/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
50 | Hot Fudge | 205 | Islander Freeport | Scott Perry [G] | G.Y.B. | NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
102 | Vive Tu Vida | 228 | Irwin Center Console | Lonny Doss [K-KCH]/ James Kave Mark Hiett Tony Reed Tony Pecarino |
Lake Charles Yacht Club/ / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNC | 100T |
76
|
||
76
|
2 | Candace Ann | 152 | Cheoy Lee 48 Cutter | John Walsh [C-CTR]/ Richard Childers Tres Walsh Scott Shea Ben Borgers Matt King |
Waterford Yacht Club/ / / / / |
NO TIME | 100/DNF | 100T |
76
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |