Massapoag Yacht Club 66th Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 11-13, 2015

Flying Scot (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5763      JOHN ECKART /
Connie Eckart  
Massapoag YC/ Massapoag Yacht Club   4   1   1   1   4   11T  
1  
2  
4   Tanasia   David Rousseau /
Hein Smit Sibinga  
MYC/ Massapoag Yacht Club   2   2   4   2   1   11T  
2  
3  
5990      Randy Rubinstein /
Scott Rubinstein  
MYC/ None   1   5   3   3   2   14  
3  
4  
5857   Kachow   Greg Kampf /
Diane Kampf  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ Massapoag Yacht Club   3   3   2   5   3   16  
4  
5  
5516/4619   Don't Panic!   Mark Riefenhauser /
Adam Riefenhauser  
CYC/ Candlewood Yacht Club   5   7   5   4   5   26  
5  
6  
5735   Storyteller   David Irving /
Robert McCorkle  
Candlewood YC/ Candlewood YC   6   6   10   7   6   35  
6  
7  
1261      Jay McNeff /
Brian McNeff  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ None   12   4   11   6   9   42  
7  
8  
373   June T   Wallace Lueders /
Carl Luders  
MYC/ None   8   10   6   10   11   45T  
8  
9  
5620   Ondina   Scott Cunan /
Argelie Cunan  
MYC (Massabesic Yacht Club)/ Massabesic Yacht Club   10   12   7   9   7   45T  
9  
10  
416   Windcatcher   Harvey Davidson /
David Levy  
MYC/ Massapoag Yacht Club   11   8   8   11   8   46  
10  
11  
4756      Don Bennett /
Michael Ganshirt  
MYC/ Massapoag Yachrt Club   13   11   9   8   10   51  
11  
12  
2769   Daisy   John MacVicar /
Luke MacVicar  
MYC/ MYC   9   9   12   14/DNS   14/DNS   58  
12  
13  
4224   Coping Skills   Eric Wojtaszek /
Sofia Wojtaszek  
QYC/ QYC   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   63  
13  
 



Day Sailer (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3797   Le Grand Fromage   Mike McCaffrey /
Suzanne Boohar  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ QYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14211      Richard Lathrop /
Judith Saide  
Mascoma Sailing Club/ None   2   3   3   4   2   14  
2  
3  
1448   Salty Rail   Wayne Hastings /
Lydia Hopkins  
Orleans Yacht Club/ None   3   4   2   2   4   15  
3  
4  
1359   Buona Vita   Robert Gaffney /
Noah/Emily Siegel/Szczypek  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ None   4   2   4   3   3   16  
4  
 



Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
191464   Suupahh!   Judith Krimski    Laser Training Center   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
170820      Brandon Dickerman    MYC   2   3   3   2   4   14  
2  
3  
11      Meghan Haviland    Massapoag Yacht Club   6   1   1   7   5   20  
3  
4  
1   N/A   Dan Abram    Massapoag Yacht Club   4   6   5   3   3   21  
4  
5  
109963      Nat Cook    Lake Sunapee   3   5   4   4   10/DNS   26  
5  
6  
190459   Loner   Ryan Werden    MYC   5   4   7   8   10/DNS   34  
6  
7  
27      Larry Zmoira    MYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   2   38T  
7  
8  
4186      Daniel Siegel    MYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   5   7   38T  
8  
9  
173636      Benjamin Siegel    MYC   7   10/DNS   8   9   6   40  
9  
 



RS Aero (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1422      Eric Aker    none   3   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1421      Derek Stow    Massapoag YC   2   3   3   1   3   12  
2  
3  
1418      Gary Werden    MYC   1   2   2   4   4   13  
3  
4  
None      Chris Stow    Massapoag Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   2   18  
4  
5  
1341      Ian Drake    Independent   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
 



Sunfish Championship (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:21:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12      Ken Charles    BLSC   6   5   2   2   1   16  
1  
2  
40728      Andrew David    Barrington Frostbite   1   8   1   6   2   18  
2  
3  
54311      Scott Greenbaum    Barrington Frostbitting   2   2   3   7   6   20T  
3  
4  
4347      Will Kresic    HLCC   4   3   6   3   4   20T  
4  
5  
78275      Kevin Buruchian    MYC   3   6   7   4   3   23  
5  
6  
55900      Alan Beckwith    Medfield Yacht Club   7   1   4   5   8   25  
6  
7  
5785      Lee Parks    Newport Yacht Club   5   11   5   13   7   41  
7  
8  
4328      Mark Buruchian    HLCC   9   4   10   10   9   42T  
8  
9  
7509      David Davies    Wolflake Sail   14   7   8   8   5   42T  
9  
10  
4348      Lyndsay Stockwell    Highland Lakes CC   15   9   9   1   10   44  
10  
11  
14      Mary Charles    BLSC   8   12   11   11   11   53  
11  
12  
4158      Bernadette Levesque    Massapoag Yacht Club   13   15   12   9   14   63  
12  
13  
29629      Les Johnston    West Dennis Yacht Club   12   14   13   14   13   66  
13  
14  
3929      Mark Stoughton    Massapoag Yacht Club   16   13   15   12   12   68  
14  
15  
3868      Drew Staniar    Off Soundings   11   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   75  
15  
16  
1      Alex Sellar    None   17   17   14   15   15   78  
16  
17  
9102      Rapid Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   10   16   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   80  
17  
 



Sunfish Challenger (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 1:04:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3918      Shannon Buruchian    HLCC   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
613      John Houstle    Massapoag Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   1   11T  
2  
3  
124      Marta Chlus    Massapoag   3   2   1   2   3   11T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network