Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2015

I420 (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 30, 2015 12:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55162   Wiley ROGERS /
Jack PARKIN  
LYC/TCYC/Riverside Yacht Club/Lisot/ Riverside YC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [37/RET]   9  
1  
2  
53962   Jack JOHANSSON /
Ian ROBINSON  
CRYC/ Bayview Yacht Club   7   4   [16]   6   10   11   2   2   4   9   55  
2  
3  
55918   Henry BURNES /
Peter BARRON  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Three Mile Harbor Sailing Club   [20]   2   13   2   2   6   16   7   3   7   58T  
3  
4  
55873   Kathryn HALL /
Ashton BORCHERDING  
LISOT/ LISOT / Belle Haven Yacht Club   8   12   5   4   11   2   [37/OCS]   4   7   5   58T  
4  
5  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS /
Hunter SKINNER  
Lakewood Yacht Club/LISOT/ Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [18]   2   5   7   16   18   3   2   3   61  
5  
6  
55147   AnaClare SOLE /
Sophia SOLE  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA   3   3   [23]   12   5   4   7   17   11   6   68  
6  
7  
55447   Matt LOGUE /
Cameron GIBLIN  
CRYC/RYC?LISOT/ SSYC   2   13   [19]   11   8   3   9   5   6   12   69  
7  
8  
55173   Shawn HARVEY /
James WESTERBERG  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT   14   11   6   3   3   5   10   10   [15]   8   70  
8  
9  
55116   Alex ABATE /
Marcus ABATE  
Lakewood yacht Club/ Lakewood yacht CLub   4   8   3   14   [21]   10   13   14   5   4   75  
9  
10  
55494   Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN /
Grace AUSTIN  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Belle Haven Club (LISOT)   [16]   9   4   10   9   14   6   15   9   1   77  
10  
11  
55916   Emma KANETI /
Cate MOLLERUS  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC/LISOT   17   5   9   7   4   12   11   [18]   16   2   83  
11  
12  
55341   Eli BURNES /
J. Noble REYNOSO  
Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT/ San Francisco Yacht Club/St.Francis Yacht Club   12   6   12   8   [14]   7   3   13   14   11   86  
12  
13  
54069   Dane BYERLY /
Robert NICHOLLS  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Asociation   6   19   [21]   18   6   15   12   8   12   10   106  
13  
14  
55876   Carmen COWLES /
Emma COWLES  
LISOT/Larchmont YC/ LISOT/Larchmont YC   11   7   7   25   20   8   [33]   6   13   13   110  
14  
15  
55317   Thomas RICE /
Walter HENRY IV  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   18   [37/DSQ]   15   13   16   9   8   12   8   22   121  
15  
16  
53961   Josh DOCHODA /
Maxwell VITTIMBERGA  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ New Bedford YC/ Lauderdale YC   13   15   11   15   15   13   5   23   [29]   21   131  
16  
17  
55172   Payton THOMPSON /
Meghan GONZALEZ  
NHYC/LISOT/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club/Lisot   25   26   [28]   17   18   18   15   9   19   14   161  
17  
18  
55874   Catherine KERNER /
Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF  
LISOT/Manhattan Yacht Club/ LISOT / Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron   9   21   26   20   12   23   19   19   [35]   25   174  
18  
19  
55143   Macey McCANN /
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   24   14   20   21   26   33   4   27   10   [37/OCS]   179  
19  
20  
55617   Joseph HERMUS /
Christopher BYRNES  
Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Sayville Yacht Club   10   23   25   9   19   32   [37/OCS]   16   18   30   182  
20  
21  
55616   Madeleine RICE /
Catherine Beatrix LINDSAY  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   22   17   8   23   [29]   25   14   26   22   26   183  
21  
22  
53629   Timothy DANILEK /
Pierce ORNSTEIN  
Noroton YC / LISOT/ RYC/LISOT   19   22   22   16   13   27   26   [34]   25   17   187  
22  
23  
53964   Julian MARTIN /
Nicolas MARTIN  
Seabrook Sailing Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Seabrook Sailing Club   27   10   10   22   22   [37/DNF]   24   29   17   37/OCS   198T  
23  
24  
55339   John MASTRANDREA /
Michael MASTRANDREA  
Rochester Yacht Club/ Rochester Yacht Club   21   20   [32]   19   28   26   17   22   26   19   198T  
24  
25  
55997   Connor MRAZ /
Rhett ULLMAN  
Chester YC/ LISOT   [35]   27   14   28   24   19   25   11   28   27   203  
25  
26  
55988   Sam GAVULA /
Richard VON WALDOW  
Bay Head YC / LISOT/ PYC/LISOT   26   16   18   33   [34]   17   27/ZFP   21   31   23   212  
26  
27  
55146   Zane TINNELL /
Reese GUERRIERO  
corpus christi yacht club/ Texas Corithian Yacht Club   15   [37/OCS]   30   26   25   28   23   28   24   18   217  
27  
28  
55877   Stan PICARD /
William MacDONALD  
LISOT/ IHYC   23   25   24   31   [35]   31   22   20   23   24   223  
28  
29  
55912   Emily HAIG /
Julia ZALESKI  
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/LISOT/ STAMFORD YC   29   [37/OCS]   17   27   23   30   27   30   33   16   232T  
29  
30  
54063   Griffin SEGALLA /
Pete DUNAY  
Stamford YC / LISOT/ Riverside YC / LISOT   28   29   [35]   24   27   21   31   25   27   20   232T  
30  
31  
54067   Julia REYNOLDS /
Taylor KIRKPATRICK  
Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT/ Sail Newport   [34]   24   27   29   32   20   30   31   21   29   243  
31  
32  
55999   Alyson Sebby TURNER /
Virginia ALEX  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/ LISOT   30   [37/OCS]   31   32   17   24   21   32   20   37/OCS   244  
32  
33  
53963   James PAUL /
Nicholas CHISARI  
Stamford YC/LISOT/ Sea Cliff YC   32   [37/DNS]   33   34   31   22   28   24   32   15   251  
33  
34  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM /
Alexandra TILLINGHAST  
BLYC/ AYC   31   30   29   [35]   33   34   29   35   30   28   279  
34  
35  
55621   Scott McKINNEY /
Natasha SCOTT MORTON  
Orient Yacht Club/LIMA/ Orient Yacht Club   33   28   [34]   30   30   29   32   33   34   31   280  
35  
36  
5484   Iagor Franco SIMÕES /
Gabriel LOPES  
ICRJ / VDS/ VDS   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   333  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network