Windsurf Midwinters and Kona North Americans
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 04-06, 2016

Kona (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:36:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1878      0   Britt Viehman    CCSC   1   1   2   3   [9]   2   1   4   2   1   2   19  
1  
2  
2378   Kona   0   Steve Gottlieb    Kona USA   2   2   1   4   4   [13]   2   3   7   4   13   42  
2  
3  
2694      0   Karen Marriott    NB Windsurfing   8   9   4   6   7   5   [14]   2   3   7   9   60  
3  
4  
2657      0   Jacob Dennis    CCSC   [15]   8   6   10   3   7   7   8   1   6   10   66  
4  
5  
1702      0   Margot Samson    US Windsurfing   5   [15]   7   8   11   9   5   5   5   5   7   67  
5  
6  
2698      0   Jerome Samson    US Windsurfing   4   5   3   9   [13]   10   10   7   9   9   4   70  
6  
7  
1274      0   Alex Temko    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   7   18   [34/DNS]   2   5   4   4   23   4   8   16   91  
7  
8  
2721   The Barbarian   0   Barbara Belt    Seabrook Sailing Club   11   6   12   11   2   [22]   13   15   17   10   5   102  
8  
9  
2676      0   Steve Campbell    none   14   10   10   12   12   11   [17]   9   14   15   11   118  
9  
10  
2664   Kona   0   Bill Lelbach    None   6   7   [34/DNF]   7   8   3   9   17   13   16   34/DNF   120  
10  
11  
2882      0   Christopher Graves    Shell Point Sailboard Club   16   14   11   16   14   14   18   [19]   12   12   8   135  
11  
12  
2850      0   Hallie Muller    CCSC   12   [16]   14   13   15   15   16   10   16   11   14   136  
12  
13  
2883      0   Steve Bogan    NONE   [18]   17   13   18   10   17   15   13   11   13   12   139  
13  
14  
2703      0   Larry Miller    GLYC   17   12   9   14   [34/DNS]   16   20   14   18   14   6   140  
14  
15  
1995      0   Jim Desilva    Miami   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   1   8   1   8   2   3   159  
15  
16  
2686   KonaOne   0   Cody Steward    US Windsurfing   10   11   8   5   6   [34/DNS]   6   16   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   164  
16  
17  
2853      0   Charlotte Samson    US Windsurfing   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   12   3   6   6   3   1   167  
17  
18  
2871   Kona   0   Ben Tino    Jacksonville University   21   20   [34/DNS]   17   16   21   12   12   19   17   15   170  
18  
19  
2842      0   Tinho Dornalles    Calema   3   4   5   1   1   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   184  
19  
20  
2720   Kona   0   Peter Hidley    Jacksonville University   19   19   [34/DNS]   15   17   23   25   22   24   18   17   199  
20  
21  
2686   Kona One   0   Carlos Hernandez    Y-Sailing   9   3   [34/RET-BF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   8   34/DNS   34/DNS   10   34/DNS   34/DNS   234  
21  
22  
2693   Kona One   0   Dan Weiss    Kona Windsurfing Association   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   6   11   11   15   34/DNF   34/DNS   247  
22  
23  
2645   Kona   0   Terry Bradley    Calema Windsurfing   13   13   [34/RET-BF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   24   23   24   25   34/DNS   34/DNS   258T  
23  
24  
1255      0   ethan kent    ccsc   23   [34/RET-BF]   34/DNS   34/DNS   18   20   19   21   21   34/RET-BF   34/RET-BF   258T  
24  
25  
2869      0   Joe Sisson    Shell Point Sailboard Club   20   [34/RET-BF]   34/RET-BF   34/DNS   34/DNS   19   24   20   22   34/DNF   34/DNS   275  
25  
26  
USA 199      0   Thomas C Stokes    MOWIND   22   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   18   22   25   23   34/DNS   34/DNS   280  
26  
27  
2739      0   Dieter Reichelt    Sarasota   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/RET-BF   34/DNS   34/DNS   25   21   18   20   34/DNS   34/DNS   288  
27  
28  
1901   Kona one   0   CHARLES RICHARD CHRISTOPHER HOPE    Toronto Windsurfing Club   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   26   27   27   27   34/DNF   34/DNS   311  
28  
29  
2709   Kona   0   Robert Graves    Shell Point Sailboard Club   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNF   26   26   26   34/RET-BF   34/RET-BF   316  
29  
30  
2668      0   Michael Fox    Kona   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   340T  
30  
30  
TBD      0   Steve Dennis    Kona   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   340T  
30  
30  
TBD      0   Linda Downey    Kona   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   340T  
30  
30  
1898      0   marcos dehn    armada   [34/DNS]   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   340T  
30  
 



Formula (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 12:48:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 166      0   Justin Ahearn    CCSC   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
K   Patrik   0   Ron Kern    US Windsurfing   2   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   2   2   [3]   17  
2  
3  
US-01      0   EDUARDO OWEN    US WINDSURFING   3   3   3   4   3   3   3   3   [5]   3   2   30  
3  
4  
ESP-211      0   MONICA VICENTE-ARCHE    BANANA RIVER RESORT   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   4   3   [5]   5   39  
4  
5  
USA285      0   John Cerchio    none   [8/RET-BF]   6   5   8/RET-BF   5   5   6   6   4   4   4   53  
5  
6  
USA7562      0   Seth Whitehead    Don Smith Racing   5   5   6   [8/RET-BF]   6   6   5   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   62  
6  
7  
080      0   Steven Davis    US Windsurfing   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   80  
7  
 



Techno (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:39:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8      0   Manuel Nores    Miami   1   1   1   1   2   [7/OCS]   1   7  
1  
2  
1      0   Michael Cramer    Miami yacht Club   [7/DNF]   2   2   2   1   7/OCS   3   17T  
2  
3  
usa220      0   Dominique Stater    Miami Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   5   3   3   3   1   2   17T  
3  
4  
157      0   Maverick Putnam    CCSC   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   4   2   5   23  
4  
5  
7      0   Thomas Staubli    miami ychat clube   [7/DNF]   3   5   5   5   3   4   25  
5  
6  
USA420      0   Gabriel Valdes    Miami Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



RSX (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:40:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 5      0   Raul Lopez    Miami   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   2   1   2   15  
1  
2  
CAN 29   Leila   0   Gabriel Verrier-Paquette    Canadian Sailing Team/ CVDM   2   1   [4]   1   4   3   1   2   1   2   1   18  
2  
3  
CAN-51   Jean-sébastien Fugère   0   Jean-sébastien Fugère    Multivoile   3   [4]   1   2   2   2   3   4   4   4   4   29  
3  
4  
ARU888      0   Steven max    WRCA/ASA   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   3   6   4   3   5   5   5   51  
4  
5  
CAN21      0   Max Robinson    CKW/TWC   [8/RET-BF]   3   3   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   3   3   52  
5  
6  
USA 10      0   Geronimo Nores    Miami   4   5   5   [8/RET-BF]   5   5   5   6   8/DNS   6   6   55  
6  
7  
USA102      0   steven Cramer    Miami yacht Club   5   6   6   [8/RET-BF]   6   4   6   5   6   7   7   58  
7  
 



Raceboard (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:37:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
53      0   Dave Stanger    Shell Point Sailboard Club   1   1   [6/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
818      0   Chris Voith    LLSC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
534      0   Dan Olivier    Shell Point Sailboard Club   3   3   2   3   [4]   3   4   3   3   3   27  
3  
4  
VA74      0   John Quinn    Windsurfing Enthusiasts of Tidewater (WET)   [4]   4   3   4   3   4   3   4   4   4   33  
4  
5  
80108      0   Robert Andrews    Shell Point Sailboard Club   5   [6/RET-BF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   5   5   5   6/DNS   49  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network