2016 30th Annual Elissa Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | April 08-10, 2016

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:57:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider
Dean Snider  
Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   5/DNS   9  
1  
2  
519   Dynamite   0   Lythia Powell
Lythia Powell  
HYC   2   4   1   3   10  
2  
3  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   4   2   4   1   11T  
3  
4  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston Yacht Club   3   3   3   2   11T  
4  
 



Lightning (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:15:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11 / 15211   Bandit   0   Lawrence Frost    Southern yacht club   2   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
15496   The Martian   0   Marvin Beckmann    HYC   1   2   1   4   1   9  
2  
3  
15360   Boaty McBoatface   0   Clarke Newman
Clarke D. Newman  
Rush Creek Yacht CLub   3   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
15455      0   Steve Harris    HYC   6   5   5   7   4   27  
4  
5  
15201   Bob'Sled   0   Robert Bernhardt    Buccaneer   4   7   6   3   10/DNC   30  
5  
6  
14964   Portugee Jr   0   Chris Shipman    EYC   5   8   4   5   10/RET-BF   32T  
6  
7  
15485      0   Stefan Boettcher    HYC   8   4   7   8   5   32T  
7  
8  
15326   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz    LYC   7   6   8   6   6   33  
8  
9  
14737   SteamRoller2   0   Bill Draheim    Rush Creek Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



J-22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:05:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz  
None   1   1   2   1   2   3   10  
1  
2  
99 / 53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow
Stuart Lindow  
None   2   4   1   3   1   1   12  
2  
3  
8 / 732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HYC   3   2   3   2   4   2   16  
3  
4  
919      0   Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson  
GBCA   4   3   4   4   5   4   24  
4  
5  
PR / 1271   Razzmatazz   0   Jaime Balzac
None  
None   6   6   6   8/RET-BF   3   8/DNF   37T  
5  
6  
392   Loose Cannon   0   Rick Duste    GBCA   5   5   5   8/RET-BF   6   8/RET-BF   37T  
6  
7  
24   HNL   0   Doug Weakly    Bay YC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



J-105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:35:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
87 / usa378   infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri
Bill Zartler  
LYC   2   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   1   4   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell    CCYC   5   5   4   1   2   17  
3  
4  
624   Vici   0   John Barnett    Lakewood YC   4   3   3   4   4   18  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC   3   2   5   5   6/DNS   21  
5  
 



J-109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:45:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    HYC/LYC/GBCA   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat    GBCA   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
David E Christensen  
LYC / GBCA   2   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
3  
 



Pursuit Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7150   terrorist   123   paul tullos    yes   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant    Houston Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
45   Figaro   96   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way    LYC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
4  
5  
43708   Renovation   87   Warren Miller    HYC   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   17  
5  
 



Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52899   CYRANO   58   Harris Knecht    HYC   1   5   1   7  
1  
2  
195   Jammin   146   Jim Orchid
Allison Orchid  
HYC   3   3   4   10  
2  
3  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller    GBCA   8   1   2   11  
3  
4  
1   Bay Girl   220   Paul Francis
Sabra  
HYC   7/SCP   2   3   12  
4  
5  
42570   Phoenix   146   David Atkinson
Karen Penrose  
HYC/GBCA   2   7   6   15T  
5  
6  
14   Outrageous   145   Ken Humphries    HYC   4   6   5   15T  
6  
7  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni
John J Mastroianni  
HYC   7   4   9/DNC   20  
7  
8  
444   Escape Hatch   166   gilbert garcia    gbca   6   8   7   21  
8  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
850   Mojito   114   Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray  
LYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
40 / US-51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Brian Tulloch  
HYC   2   2   2   2   4/DNS   12  
2  
3  
102   Fuzzy Duck   111   Iain Case
Andrea Case  
YYC   4/DNS   3   4/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network