Whitebread 23
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | October 08, 2016

PHRF Non Spinnaker (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2016 5:31:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12876   Bellatrix   207   Joseph gaites [6A]   Sag Harbor YC   05:06:25   1   1  
1  
2  
34822   First light   204   Michael Drobet
Michael Drobet [6A]  
PBSA   05:10:36   2   2  
2  
3  
23563   moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [5B]   PBSA   05:11:55   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
3  
111   Windsong   186   Frederic Endemann
Carleton Endemann [5B]  
OCYC   05:11:55   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
4  
68   Silent Passage   183   Bill Coster [5A]   PBSA   05:13:19   5   5  
4  
5  
146   Tidelines   186   Robert McIlvian
Robert McIlvian [5B]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:14:55   6   6  
5  
6  
144   Live Wire   86   Michael Canuso [4A]   PBSA /OSC   05:23:07   7   7  
6  
7  
4457   Spindrift   136   WILLIAM RICH [4B]   PBSA   05:24:57   8   8  
7  
8  
51469   IMPULSE   98   Andrew Baris [4A]   PBSA   05:26:14   9   9  
8  
9  
23941   Yawateg   169   Peter Kreiling [4B]   PBSA   05:35:36   10   10  
9  
10  
41406   Between The Sheets   107   Jeff Barnett [4A]   PBSA   05:36:00   11   11  
10  
11  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc.   05:44:03   12   12  
11  
12  
1026   Varuna   178   Peter Dinkel [5A]   SIYC   05:50:27   13   13  
12  
13  
425   Patriarch III   277   Roger Rose
Roger Rose [6B]  
PBSA   05:55:09   14   14  
13  
14  
51122   Upbeat   108   Stefan Feuerabendt [4A]   Orient Yacht Club   05:58:29   15   15  
14  
15  
113   True Love   240   Tom Garber [6B]   PBSA   06:00:46   16   16  
15  
16  
5310   Second Wind   244   Artie Bortz [6B]   PBSA   06:10:26   17   17  
16  
17  
43804   Buccaneer   220   Richard Tiernan [6A]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   06:12:26   18   18  
17  
18  
700   Wayne's World   238   Wayne Turett
Wayne Turett [6B]  
Manhattan Yacht Club   06:12:29   19   19  
18  
19  
22   Jedzieboat   238   gregory colt [6B]   none   06:12:50   20   20  
19  
20  
1614   Catalina 30   215   Paul Kekalos
Paul A. Kekalos [6A]  
n/a   06:26:54   21   21  
20  
21  
2001   VIII + Vi   190   Bill Miller [6A]   PBSA   06:28:32   22   22  
21  
22  
100   Mercy   178   Bryant McElroy [5A]   ELYC   06:35:10   23   23  
22  
23  
151   Harbor Lights   170   Donald Sweeney
Donald W. Sweeney [5A]  
Locust Point YC   06:37:36   24   24  
23  
24  
186   Vamoose   147   Samuel Coleman [5A]   Breakwater Sag Harbor   06:41:45   25   25  
24  
25  
72   PrincessJ   156   Angelo Lettieri
Angelo Lettieri [4B]  
none   06:43:12   26   26  
25  
26  
575   Time in a Bottle   198   William Hale [6A]   East End Rowing   07:00:46   35   35  
26  
27  
210   Resolution   202   David Kilbride
David Kilbride [6A]  
PBSA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
B   Maria Cristina   112   Xavier Amador [4A]   BVI West End Yacht Club   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
41731   TRUE BLUE   161   RICHARD LIND [4B]   Shelter Island YC   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
NA   Far Star   135   Charles Dlhopolsky [4B]   NA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
USA110   FiveEast   95   Frank Sess [4A]   Frank Sess   NO TIME   36/DNS   36T  
27  
27  
148   Optimistic   186   Bill Archer [5B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
203   Gleam   186   Barbara Butterworth
Michael Gill, Ann McCaughey [5B]  
PBSA   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
27  
57   HOUND   196   Jerry zisfein [6A]   none   NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network