CGSC Annual Double Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 07, 2016

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 4:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5566   LA   0   Jim Signor    CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
5246   Culpáble   0   Andrea Hoffman    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
5321   Lady Hope   0   Henry Bernstein    CGSC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
075   beija flor   0   ryan alexander    coconut grove sailing club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
3869   Dom Cadillac   0   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
5399   Margaritaville   0   Larry Whipple    CGSC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2016 6:33:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
Usa 216   Exit Strategy   171   Rick Jarchow    Ussa   01:34:59   1   1  
1  
2  
3416   Scouts' Honor   171   Mark Pincus    CRYC   01:35:03   2   2  
2  
3  
39509   SENARA   51   Jim Bill    CRYC   01:41:06   3   3  
3  
4  
60670   Relentless   94   Oscar Valdes    None   01:49:06   4   4  
4  
5  
423   Hot Air III   138   MICHAEL cATALANO    CRYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
USA532   Hot Streak   183   Jack King    Eastport YC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
581   Brezza   282   Richard Etkin    CGSC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
5  
73093   Three Way   93   jon ewing    coral reef yacht club   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
5  
5  
US   MuyMuy   171   ERNESTO MENDOZA    US sailing Center   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2016 8:42:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   sunquest   134   wilfredo paredes    ussailing   01:01:01   1   1  
1  
2  
44   sacrosanct   152   al otero    us sailing   01:02:36   2   2  
2  
3  
81   Nordic Spirit   162   alex perez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:02:39   3   3  
3  
4  
520   Reprieve   286   John Embler    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:09:26   4   4  
4  
5  
718   MISTY   186   Michael Lovelady    CGSC   01:10:35   5   5  
5  
6  
40   OSITA   145   Becky Lyons    CGSC   01:12:08   6   6  
6  
7  
7   Nirvana   140   Jim Adams    CGSC   01:12:44   7   7  
7  
8  
4   LOKURA   153   Amado Leon    CGSC   01:14:15   8   8  
8  
9  
1   windchimes   232   gary miller    coconut grove sailing club   01:16:27   9   9  
9  
10  
363   Vihara   144   Luis Solorzano    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:31:22   10   10  
10  
11  
423A   Hot Air   138   Mike Catalano    CRYC   01:32:22   13/RET-AF   13T  
11  
11  
.007   Otro Cuba Libre   99.1   Cathy Buller    Coral Reef Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network