2017 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2017

X Senior Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 11:39:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
D30   Penguin   Nathan Hetzler /
Graham Hetzler  
Delavan/    [6]   5   5   2   1   1   4   1   19  
1  
2  
I25   All In   Chapman Petersen
Chapman C Petersen/
Caroline Holland  
Geneva/    5   2   1   4   4   2   [6]   2   20  
2  
3  
I11   5 Star   Kyle Navin /
Mya Burdick  
Geneva/    1   1   [7]   1   6   6   3   3   21  
3  
4  
B6   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr /
Caroline LeRoy  
Beulah/    10   [22]   4   3   5   4   1   11   38  
4  
5  
V88   Haulin' Donkey   Sam Spencer
Sarah Spencer/
Austin Steiner  
Pewaukee/    3   [32]   2   5   3   12   2   16   43  
5  
6  
V10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda /
John Lieber  
Pewaukee/    4   12   10   7   [14]   5   8   5   51  
6  
7  
X55   Boaty McBoatface   Joe Gehl /
Lyssa Neumann  
Pine/    [24]   7   3   10   9   19   5   6   59  
7  
8  
V511   Aderyn   Red Tornehl /
Grayson Bruss/ Adam Biwer  
Pewaukee/    2   3   [18]   11   7   17   13   12   65  
8  
9  
B3   Komonster   Ryan Komas /
Brian Zettlemoyer  
Beulah/    12   8   6   17   12   [22]   7   9   71  
9  
10  
OO24   boomerang   Quinn Harris /
Nora Kandziora  
Labelle/    9   6   9   12   8   10   [33]   19   73  
10  
11  
I17   Frazier Time   Quin Frazier
Findley Frazier/
Findley Frazier  
Geneva/    7   10   11   16   [17]   9   16   10   79  
11  
12  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer /
Ally Hansen  
Oshkosh/    8   14   16   8   18   8   10   [20]   82  
12  
13  
A15   Three Hour Two-er   Meredith Kent /
Addie Vaupel  
Cedar/    [17]   15   12   9   10   11   9   17   83  
13  
14  
A17   Shezawiz   Ali Vollmar /
Kelsey Vollmar  
Cedar/    25   26   13   [28]   2   3   12   8   89  
14  
15  
B7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt /
Anneliese LeRoy  
Beulah/    21   20   25   [35]   25   7   11   7   116  
15  
16  
I0   Red Wing   James Lyon /
Adam Lyon  
Geneva/    20   4   8   [40]   16   31   18   24   121  
16  
17  
X8   Portobello   Luca Marban /
Alec Harned  
Pine/    22   11   26   14   19   13   19   [27]   124  
17  
18  
E36   go4it   Joe Sazama /
Isabelle Booker  
Okauchee/    13   23   14   13   29   [34]   23   13   128  
18  
19  
P7   break away   Brandon Wagner /
max holmes  
okoboji/    14   17   23   [26]   15   25   14   26   134  
19  
20  
P19   red fox   Bradley Wagner /
Nick Phomsouvanh  
okoboji/    18   16   22   18   [34]   20   24   22   140  
20  
21  
W42   Widgeon   Owen Reding /
Cole Barre  
White Bear/    27   19   21   21   26   18   [29]   14   146  
21  
22  
W15   Mystery Machine   Matt Dresen /
Angus Levins  
White Bear/    11   18   28   6   20   35   34   [37]   152  
22  
23  
I33   Xperiment   Mark Lyon /
Kate Lyon  
Geneva/    29   24   27   [37]   11   30   26   15   162  
23  
24  
P3   X-Hale   Derek Hale /
Douglas Hale  
Okoboji/    35   31   [39]   15   22   14   32   21   170  
24  
25  
J60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston /
Grace Toney  
Oshkosh/    26   25   17   25   27   26   25   [31]   171  
25  
26  
A11   Maverick   Michael Rolfs
Michael Rolfs/
Fiona Trester  
Cedar/    23   30   34   24   36   27   [41]   4   178  
26  
27  
N321   For Breeze   Marissa Tegeder /
Kaeli Bohman  
Nagawicka/    15   [39]   33   33   13   29   20   36   179  
27  
28  
B14   Air On Sail   Aaron LeRoy /
Sydney Urben  
Beulah/    [39]   28   15   29   23   38   17   30   180  
28  
29  
D19   Tacktics   Keaton Sperling /
Macy McClenathan  
Delavan/    16   34   24   34   31   15   [37]   32   186  
29  
30  
P99   Sfidante   henry jensen /
H Jensen  
OYC/    28   13   19   20   37   37   [40]   35   189T  
30  
31  
B24   Eat My Wake   Alex Rietz /
Alex Mueller  
Beulah/    19   21   [40]   30   32   24   30   33   189T  
31  
32  
OO20   Zip It   Molly Carlson /
Ethan Anderson  
LaBelle/    [41]   35   30   19   30   33   15   29   191  
32  
33  
P45   Nitro   Robert Baker
Nan Baker/
Andy Baker  
okoboji/    37   9   20   27   [42/DNF]   28   36   38   195  
33  
34  
A12   Spitzfire   Gabrielle Spitz
Peter Spitz/
Keegan Mckillip  
Cedar/    [38]   29   36   36   24   32   21   18   196T  
34  
35  
P9   Boji Baby   John Baker
Nan Baker/
Michael Pruett  
okoboji/    32   33   32   22   28   21   [35]   28   196T  
35  
36  
E80   Ripple   Kaitlin Brandl /
Megan O'Brien  
Okauchee/    33   [41]   38   41   35   16   22   25   210  
36  
37  
I20   World Traveller   Kate Crannell
Kate Crannell/
Ava Novak  
Geneva/    31   38   31   31   21   [41]   27   34   213  
37  
38  
A86   R8E   Owen Bailey-Waltz /
Tess LaForest  
Cedar/    36   27   29   39   38   23   31   [41]   223  
38  
39  
N73   Windquest   Madeline Crucius /
Bri Pingl  
Nagawicka/    30   [40]   35   32   39   36   28   40   240  
39  
40  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira /
Talia Sheehan  
Oshkosh/    40   37   [41]   38   33   39   38   23   248T  
40  
41  
W77   Usain Boat   George Velky
C.Velky/
Kristin Geiv  
White Bear/    34   36   37   23   [40]   40   39   39   248T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network