GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Long Island Yacht Club
Long Island Yacht Club | August 04, 2017in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 12, 2017 3:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21796   Nick Galian    Babylon   1   3   1   1   [6]   2   1   9  
1  
2  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein    Babylon   [7]   1   3   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
4675   Hansen Oyden    Cedarhurst   3   [19]   4   4   1   3   5   20  
3  
4  
12304   Nate Butler    Babylon   2   2   9   [10]   3   6   4   26T  
4  
5  
21580   Sal Nuzzo    Westhampton   4   4   2   5   4   [7]   7   26T  
5  
6  
1144   Will Prokesch    Wet Pants   6   10   10   3   5   [15]   6   40T  
6  
7  
7   Lew Gibbons    Westhampton   5   6   5   7   7   [14]   10   40T  
7  
8  
8487   Kevin Ryan    Babylon   [14]   11   6   12   9   4   3   45  
8  
9  
8403   Clarkson Richter    Sayville   8   5   [13]   11   10   5   8   47  
9  
10  
5982   Grace O'Connell    Bay Shore   9   7   8   6   8   12   [13]   50  
10  
11  
9318   Lizzie Mulle    Babylon   10   9   7   8   [12]   11   11   56T  
11  
12  
14175   Paige Bannon    Cedurhurst   11   8   [15]   9   11   8   9   56T  
12  
13  
8410   Joe Termini    Bay Shore   12   14   11   13   [15]   9   15   74  
13  
14  
9628   Jake Surian    Bay Shore   15   13   16   14   [17]   10   12   80  
14  
15  
416   Charlotte Hastings    Cedurhurst   17   15   [18]   16   13   13   14   88  
15  
16  
11775   Jane Bannon    Cedarhurst   16   18   [19]   15   14   16   16   95  
16  
17  
11998   Ryan Cameron    Sayville   13   12   12   18   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   99  
17  
18  
2   Joseph Belleau    Babylon   18   17   14   [19]   18   18   18   103  
18  
19  
P217   Andre Patin    Point O' Woods   19   [22/DNS]   17   17   16   19   19   107  
19  
20  
5549   Collin Campbell    Bay Shore   20   16   20   20   [22/DNF]   20   17   113  
20  
21  
1   Cole Bannon    Cedurhurst   [22/DNS]   20   21   21   19   17   22/DNS   120  
21  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 12, 2017 3:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   3   3   2   1   3   [6]   12  
1  
2  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   1   6   6   4   [7]   3   20  
2  
3  
029   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   7   4   8   8   [14]   10   37  
3  
4  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   8   12   5   6   [18]   8   39  
4  
5  
10372   Kyle Malone [Blue]   Sayville   12   11   12   [14]   5   11   51  
5  
6  
872   Ed Sims [Blue]   Babylon   10   9   [13]   11   13   12   55  
6  
 



Division: Red (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   [6]   2   3   3   2   1   11  
2  
3  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   4   8   [9]   5   4   4   25  
3  
4  
9837   Colin Caraher [Red]   Wet Pants   5   7   7   [15]   6   5   30  
4  
5  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   [19/DNS]   5   4   9   10   7   35  
5  
6  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   [19/DNS]   14   10   12   8   9   53  
6  
7  
9105   Billy Caggiano [Red]   Sayville   13   15   [16]   7   9   14   58  
7  
8  
7660   Casey Malone [Red]   Sayville   11   13   11   13   12   [15]   60  
8  
9  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   9   [18]   18   10   11   13   61  
9  
10  
P317   Spencer Krex [Red]   Point O' Woods   16   10   17   [18]   15   18   76  
10  
11  
7465   Aidan Montalbine [Red]   Sayville   15   16   15   16   [17]   16   78  
11  
 



Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9379   Declan Cameron [White]   Sayville   14   [17]   14   17   16   17   78  
1  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 12, 2017 3:12:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2374   George Sidamon-Eristoff /
Harry Stokes  
Point O' Woods / LISOT/ Point O' Woods   [3]   2   1   3   3   2   11  
1  
2  
7868   Nicholas Patin /
Sarah Jane O'Connor  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   1   [6]   3   2   5   1   12  
2  
3  
WYS 7   Alex Wilcenski /
Matthew Linehan  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   [18]   4   5   5   2   3   19  
3  
4  
WYS 6   Emily Malpass /
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   4   10   2   9   1   [13]   26  
4  
5  
6106   Nick Hurley /
Elliot Flagg  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   2   3   8   6   [15]   10   29  
5  
6  
6615   Meghan Caraher /
Eric Gustafson  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   12   1   [14]   1   12   4   30  
6  
7  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel /
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    [17]   7   4   7   6   9   33  
7  
8  
4051   Lindsay Lessing /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/ Sayville   8   [13]   9   8   4   6   35  
8  
9  
2870   James Vickery /
Tyler Meadows  
Southampton/ Southampton   7   8   [30/RET]   4   9   8   36  
9  
10  
4590   Andrew Deutsch /
Jack Egan  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   5   12   [20]   12   14   7   50  
10  
11  
2978   Chase Bent /
Sean Tansey  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [25]   9   6   10   16   11   52  
11  
12  
1733   Tim Cotroneo /
Sean Murphy  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   9   16   11   [20]   8   14   58  
12  
13  
71   Kai Kromhout /
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/ Moriches   14   5   15   14   [22]   15   63  
13  
14  
6674   Blake Bent /
Brooks Anderson  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [28]   20   7   21   11   5   64  
14  
15  
51   Jack OConnell /
Catie Surian  
Bay Shore/ Bay Shore   10   11   13   13   [24]   19   66  
15  
16  
WYS 2   Henry Smyth /
Ariane Grossman  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   [27]   19   12   23   7   16   77  
16  
17  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Jack Delii-Pizzi  
Babylon/ Babylon   15   15   16   17   [23]   17   80  
17  
18  
66   Ethan Deutsch /
Dominique Rinaldi  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   13   [25]   18   11   18   23   83  
18  
19  
3-dot   Ryder Jones /
Frank Jones  
Sayville/ Sayville   [24]   24   10   15   19   20   88T  
19  
20  
WYS 5   Kylie Cast /
Grace O'Hare  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   16   14   19   26   13   [29]   88T  
20  
21  
2535   Lucie Cunniffe /
Connor Teague  
Sayville/ Sayville   23   17   [24]   19   10   21   90T  
21  
22  
WYS 3   Zachary Sparkes /
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/ Westhampton   22   [23]   17   16   17   18   90T  
22  
23  
5064   Tim Murphy /
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/ Wet Pants   19   21   22   18   [25]   12   92  
23  
24  
9   Olivia Brooks /
Lainie MullĂ©  
Babylon/ Babylon   20   [26]   23   22   21   22   108  
24  
25  
6674   August Stauffer /
Eamon Sweeney  
Point O' Woods/ Point O' Woods   [26]   18   25   25   20   24   112  
25  
26  
NYC 3   Declan Queenan /
Connor Queenan  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   6   [29]   26   29   26   26   113T  
26  
27  
NYC 1   Dylan O'Donnel /
Brandon Farrell  
Narrasketuck/ Narrasketuck   21   22   21   24   [29]   25   113T  
27  
28  
3   Nate Brooks /
Delaney Peppito  
Babylon/ Babylon   11   [28]   27   27   27   27   119  
28  
29  
18   George Cheung /
Dylan Freedman  
Saltaire/ Saltaire   [30/DNS]   27   28   28   28   28   139  
29  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1031   CJ Galian    Babylon   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
LR 11   Griffin Sisk    Bellport Bay   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
211592   Owen Himsworth    Bellport Bay   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
182364   Nora O'Donnell    Sayville   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:23:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
S 11   Conor McGrath    Wet Pants   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
161   Katie O'Connell    Bay Shore   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   10  
2  
3  
171   Spencer Asofsky    Bay Shore   [4]   4   3   3   4   2   16  
3  
4  
1   Jay Gallagher    Babylon   3   3   [4]   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
121   AJ Surian    Bay Shore   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Mercury (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 04, 2017 2:21:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
152   Lev Janicki /
Daniel O'Connor, Iris Janicki  
Saltaire/ Saltaire   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network