Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Harbour Towne Yacht Club | August 10-December 31, 1969

Spinnaker (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2007 6:29:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA50048   Main Street   -18   Bill Schanen [1]   Port Washington Yacht Club   13:36:14   1   1  
1  
2  
70251   Windancer   -75   John Nedeau [1]   MYC   13:43:00   2   2  
2  
3  
28380   Spirit Walker   24   Vern McCain [1]   SOUTH HAVEN   13:46:52   3   3  
3  
4  
52818   Que Loco!! (2)   42   Bradley Dykstra [1]   HTYC   14:52:24   4   4  
4  
5  
83238   Ticklish   75   Eric Landman [2]   Muskegon   15:03:00   5   5  
5  
6  
40888   Swiftsure   0   Ronald Ehlert [1]   Bayshore   15:25:03   6   6  
6  
7  
15115   Brass Tacks   54   Gary Schottke [1]   HTYC   17:05:48   7   7  
7  
8  
18188   Gauntlet   54   Guy Hiestand [1]   mbyc   17:07:48   8   8  
8  
9  
31837   Encore   120   Cork Boersma [4]   MYC   18:01:44   9   9  
9  
10  
54284   Shooting Star   111   Brian Kelly Rick Gullen [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   18:11:24   10   10  
10  
11  
30304   Rumors   87   Bill Osterink, Jr [2]   Anchorage Marina Yacht Club   18:13:24   11   11  
11  
12  
H 45   Quiet Refuge   72   Rod Leonard [2]   Bayshore Yacht Club   18:21:24   12   12  
12  
13  
42330   Bravo   60   Thomas Dekker [1]   PWYC   18:24:00   13   13  
13  
14  
42731   Looney Tunes   93   Paul Matthews [2]   MYC   18:24:36   14   14  
14  
15  
26363   Thin Ice   123   Steven Sikkenga [4]   Muskegon Yacht Club   18:25:36   15   15  
15  
16  
41161   Savage   111   Del Glass [3]   Anchorage YC   18:38:12   16   16  
16  
17  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Mike Ryer [3]   Port Washington   18:43:12   17   17  
17  
18  
25238   Allure   117   Richard Wilson [3]   Portage Point Inn Yacht Club   18:46:24   18   18  
18  
19  
77790   Mahdi2   60   Peter Bialik [1]   Harbour Towne   18:53:00   19   19  
19  
20  
77932   Lickity Split   93   Tom Jansen [2]   BAYSHORE Y C   19:16:36   20   20  
20  
21  
33599   Seaquel   72   Mike Rogers [2]   myc   19:23:24   21   21  
21  
22  
4   Lady K   90   Mike Stewart [2]   MYC   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
36   Summer Nite   144   John Gallick Paul Neumiller [4]   South Shore Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
73017   Fraser   96   Andy Cole [3]   Harbour Towne Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
11677   Odyssey   177   Dave Bohl [4]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
25490   Sabbatical   114   William & Carolyn Andrews [3]   HTYC   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
B411   Sails Call   120   Jim Dawdy [3]   Tower harbour Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
60285   Relentless   120   Rod and Anne VanTol [3]   MBYC   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
40858   Rampage   93   Bill Richardson [2]   Muskegon Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
148   Aequitas   174   Fran Pauls [4]   Mast YC   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
822   Hydrogyrum   168   Tom Langford [4]   MYC   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
16580   Night Hawk 3   126   Elisabeth Reichling [4]   Muskegon   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
22  
52519   Bearly Movin'   66   Lisa and Bill Ruoff [2]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   34/DNF   34T  
22  
 



Jib & Main (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:25:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41899   'R' Dream Buoy   99   Thomas Redmond   Muskegon   19:41:48   1   1  
1  
2  
53348   Wooly Bully   66   Gary Marchido   MYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
322   Nancy Anne   168   Patrick Nowak   Bayshore Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
55   Isa   126   Pat Wilborn   None   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
14501   Susie Too!   135   John Rollins   HTYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
360   Moxie   150   Jeffery S. Fuhs   NONE   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
52213   Paradise   144   Brian Scott   US Sailing   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
207   Breaking Wind   189   Bill Blynn   None   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
 



Open (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:19:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
291   Passing Wind   141   Jim Pohl   Muskegon   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
0686   Reprieve   141   Paul Kuhn   Muskegon   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
946   Poco Loco   156   Phillip Schneider   Harbour Towne Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
1095   Different Drummer   141   David Hazlett   Muskegon Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
 



Multi (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
285   Grin   81   Marc Hagerman   US Sailing   19:25:12   1   1  
1  
2  
US 105   Tri to Fly   30   Jeff Stowe   US SAILING   19:35:00   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network