US Sailing Junior Championship, Area K
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |

C420s (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 1:45:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8111      ethan hanley    CYC   2   2   1   3   4   [6]   12  
1  
2  
1011   B^2   SAMUEL BARTEL    LMSS   1   1   6   [8]   3   8   19T  
2  
3  
8113      Chris Sharpless    CYC   [9]   6   2   1   6   4   19T  
3  
4  
8114      Robert Hunter    Chicago Yacht Club   4   5   [7]   4   2   5   20  
4  
5  
7259      Toby Sullivan    White Bear Sailing School   7   7   [8]   5   1   2   22  
5  
6  
3   The Send Meter   Douglas Wake    Sheboygan Yacht Club   3   10   3   7   [13]   1   24  
6  
7  
8110      RIDER ODOM    CYC   5   8   4   [13]   5   3   25  
7  
8  
8112      Lolly Vasilion    Chicago Yacht Club   8   4   5   2   [9]   9   28  
8  
9  
7204      Seamus Hendrickson    LMSS   6   9   [14]   6   11   11   43  
9  
10  
7342      Graham Ness    Minnetonka Yacht Club   12   11   9   9   7   [15]   48  
10  
11  
7452   Team 10,000   Emma AuBuchon    Lake Minnetonka Sailing School   [17]   3   12   16   12   14   57  
11  
12  
7841      Emily Gildea    Columbia sailing school   15   [20]   10   12   8   13   58  
12  
13  
8109      Marleigh Belsley    Chicago Yacht Club   14   [19]   15   10   14   7   60  
13  
14  
6822      Kytalun Hendrickson    Wayzata Yacht Club   [20]   12   11   11   10   17   61  
14  
15  
11841      Genna Viggiano    White Bear Yacht Club   10   17   16   [26]   16   22   81  
15  
16  
2      Wiley Hunt    Wayzata Community Sailing Center   13   13   22   20   15   [23]   83  
16  
17  
8130   L&M   Luke Hosek    Columbia Yacht Club   16   15   21   [24]   22   12   86  
17  
18  
5846      Jack LaVanway    Lake Forest Sailing   11   18   13   19   26   [27]   87  
18  
19  
1184      Matt Dresen    White Bear Sailing School   21   14   25   18   [28]   10   88  
19  
20  
7247      Jason Davis    Lake calhoun sailing school   19   16   18   [22]   21   16   90  
20  
21  
9999   Baewatch   Delaney Martin Hybl    Columbia Yacht Club   [22]   22   19   14   17   20   92  
21  
22  
6142      William Sweeney    Minnetonka Yacht Club / LMSS   23   23   17   17   24   [28]   104  
22  
23  
20   NO NAME   REX FRAZIER    MINNETONKA YACHT CLUB   [25]   24   24   15   18   25   106  
23  
24  
7830      Liliana Taub    Chicago Yacht Club   [30]   27   23   23   19   24   116  
24  
25  
3784      Eden Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   18   21   26   [30]   29   29   123T  
25  
26  
8129      Matteo torquati    Columbia Yacht club   28   25   [29]   27   25   18   123T  
26  
27  
91      Jack Schuster    Minnetonka Yacht Club   27   [31]   31   25   23   21   127  
27  
28  
7834      Theodore Lutton    Chicago Yacht Club   [32]   30   30   31   20   19   130  
28  
29  
1738      Taylor Bell    Columbia Yacht Club   26   29   27   21   [32]   31   134  
29  
30  
11   Kareena   Jack Maliszko    Mi   24   [33/DNF]   20   32   30   32   138  
30  
31  
8131   Scott said B.Wild   Séamus Scott    Columbia Sailing School   29   26   [32]   29   31   26   141T  
31  
32  
6250      Joseph Goodzey    Lake Forest Yacht Club   [31]   28   28   28   27   30   141T  
32  
 



Laser Radial (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 21, 2017 1:55:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210645      Lawson Levine    LFS   1   2   4   1   3   [8]   11  
1  
2  
181109      Jack Hemmelgarn    Mbja   3   4   [9]   2   2   3   14  
2  
3  
208918   LASER   Rishab Nayar    Chicago Yacht Club   6   1   7   [9]   1   2   17  
3  
4  
203623      Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [17]   3   5   4   9   1   22  
4  
5  
201273      Owen Patterson    Chicago Yacht Club   2   6   1   6   11   [13]   26  
5  
6  
157816      Matthew Kickhafer    Minnetonka Yacht Club   [15]   10   3   3   4   7   27  
6  
7  
198358      Samuel Boehle    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   8   11   2   [15]   5   5   31T  
7  
8  
203931   Sir Capper III   Ben Finkelstein    Grand Rapids Yacht Club   5   [12]   6   7   7   6   31T  
8  
9  
182398      Nathan Olmsted    Minnetonka Yacht Club   10   8   [14]   5   6   4   33  
9  
10  
187686      Nikolas Chambers    Chicago Yacht Club   4   7   10   12   [14]   10   43T  
10  
11  
178393      Harry Bearrows    Columbia Yacht Club   9   5   [12]   10   8   11   43T  
11  
12  
180491      Owen Harrod    White Bear   12   [13]   11   8   10   9   50  
12  
13  
184411      Adam Tronnes    Saint Croix Sailing Club   22   [23]   8   16   12   14   72  
13  
14  
212232      Leif Sigmond    Chicago Yacht Club   13   [16]   16   14   16   15   74  
14  
15  
170073      Emmett Nevel    Chicago Yacht Club   16   9   15   20   [24]   18   78  
15  
16  
172297      Claire Considine    Chicago YC   14   19   13   22   13   [24]   81  
16  
17  
209743      Hunter Keating    Milwaukee Yacht Club   11   14   19   19   [20]   20   83  
17  
18  
182769      Lars Osell    SYSC   20   21   17   17   [22]   12   87  
18  
19  
181200      Morgan TerMaat    White Bear Yacht Club   [24]   17   18   13   21   19   88  
19  
20  
212436      Sam Wojcik    Columbia Sailing School   18   20   20   [23]   17   16   91  
20  
21  
1800799      jack baldwin    chicago yacht club   19   15   24   11   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   98  
21  
22  
1031   none   casey gignac    columbia yacht club   21   22   [25]   18   15   25   101  
22  
23  
17735      Payton Schwieso    Milwaukee   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   21   21   18   17   106  
23  
24  
19   19   Walker Mullin    Wayzata Community Sailing   7   18   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   112  
24  
25  
133752   Laser   Max Koziarski    Columbia   [27]   24   23   26   19   22   114  
25  
26  
201255      John Hultquist    Columbia Yacht Club   23   25   [27]   27   23   23   121  
26  
27  
177330   Speed Buggy   Amy Foster    Minnetonka Yacht Club   25   [27]   26   25   25   21   122  
27  
28  
94986      Jacquelyn Komas    Milwaukee Yacht Club   26   26   22   24   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   127  
28  
 



Yngling (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 24, 2017 10:18:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41   tbd   Gregory Bittle    Wayzata Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
141      Max Sigel    LMSS   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
306      Garrett Moen    Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network