World Duck Championship 2017
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 25, 2017in

Duckboats (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 25, 2017 3:24:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Group (25 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
BH 8   Slicker   Sarah Burn [Group]   Bay Head Yacht Club   7   2   3   4   4   20  
1  
2  
OC-7      Brendan Hogan [Group]   OCC   14   29   5   18   8   74  
2  
3  
BH 29   The It   Peter Kellogg [Group]   Bay Head   1   7   7   2   66   83  
3  
4  
5   save barnegat bay   Connie Pilling [Group]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   27   27   17   30   126  
4  
5  
MC2   Lenap Papoose   Dawn Wagner [Group]   Metedeconk River   31   53   15   32   10   141  
5  
6  
HILL 15   Foul Play   Sydney Mihalko [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   41   18   28   46   37   170  
6  
7  
66   Duck Vader   Jeanne Goetting [Group]   BHYC   35   30   64   23   21   173  
7  
8  
MC 268   Butt Crak   Owen Caronlin [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   34   19   54   27   41   175  
8  
9  
MC 8   Black Pearl   Lucas Escandon [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   69   26   31   29   53   208  
9  
10  
MC 1   MRYC 1   Pat Boland [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   61   47   33   34   57   232  
10  
11  
039 / SA1      Jimmy Novak [Group]   SAYC   30   23   37   72/DNF   72/DNS   234  
11  
12  
14   Alison   Dylan Boland [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   56   15   57   62   55   245  
12  
13  
087 / SA4      Evan Harrison [Group]   SAYC   44   50   52   43   61   250  
13  
14  
OS3   MRYC 2   alison Boland [Group]   Metedeconk River YC   57   57   65   36   54   269T  
14  
15  
86   Vendetta   Anna Outcalt [Group]   BHYC   49   63   60   50   47   269T  
15  
16  
S1 / S1   quackers   mia albano [Group]   seaside park yacht club   51   46   61   55   60   273  
16  
17  
L3   Fowl Play   LYC Juniors [Group]   lyc   63   48   63   42   63   279T  
17  
18  
674   Duck or Bump   Abigail Fuller [group]   Manasquan River YC   64   45   56   58   56   279T  
18  
19  
IH1   IHYC Duck   Mike Frankovich [Group]   IHYC   60   64   59   39   64   286  
19  
20  
L2   Lucky Ducky   LYC Juniors [Group]   lyc   52   61   62   61   59   295  
20  
21  
ASF   The Mallard   Jay Helenski [Group]   Alexandria Seaport Foundation   68   69   51   59   52   299  
21  
22  
B10      Donnie Burke [Group]   BHYC   54   58   48   72/DNF   72/DNF   304  
22  
23  
L1   aqua duck   LYC Juniors [Group]   lyc   62   54   66   63   65   310  
23  
24  
12 / 1234   Mallard   Cameron Giblin [Group]   SSYC   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNS   360T  
24  
24  
P 14   Speedwell   Russ Manheimer [Group]   Beaton's   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNS   72/DNF   360T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network