2018 Atlantic Coast Championship/District Championship/Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 03-04, 2018

Flying Scot (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 04, 2018 11:48:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4776   Still Crazy   Mark Swanson [Fall 48][ACC]/
John Eckart  
Saratoga Sailing Club/    2   4   14   2   2   24  
1  
2  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake [Fall 48][ACC]/
Tom Lawton  
FBYC/    8   1   2   5   10   26  
2  
3  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler [Fall 48][ACC]/
Joe Brake  
Western Carolina Sailing Club/    6   2   5   4   16   33  
3  
4  
4282      Tim Porter [Fall 48]/
Steve Shaw  
LNYC/    12   12   3   3   4   34  
4  
5  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren [Fall 48][ACC]/
Ben Williams  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    5   16   4   9   3   37  
5  
6  
6130      Tyler Andrews [Fall 48][ACC]/
Carrie Andrews  
DCYRA/    1   38/DNS   1   1   1   42  
6  
7  
5769   None   John Aras [Fall 48][ACC]/
Don Read  
Annapolis yacht club/    4   3   25   7   6   45T  
7  
8  
6143   Geraldo   David Helmick [Fall 48][ACC]/
Jerry Beck  
LESC/    7   7   15   11   5   45T  
8  
9  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen [Fall 48][ACC]/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    10   8   12   8   7   45T  
9  
10  
6014      Roger Sharp [Fall 48][ACC]/
Kate Sharp  
Massapoag Yacht Club/    3   5   17   15   8   48  
10  
11  
4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Gabe Herman  
Lake Townsend/    9   9   8   13   13   52  
11  
12  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Dave Rink  
LNYC/    11   21   7   6   9   54  
12  
13  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner [Fall 48][ACC]/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/    13   10   10   14   11   58  
13  
14  
5357   That Green Boat   Tom Clark [Fall 48][ACC]/
Bill Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/    15   6   23   10   12   66  
14  
15  
5691      David Safirstein [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Carol Claypool  
LNYC/    18   17   9   12   15   71  
15  
16  
5295      Thomas Bews [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
George Enell  
Lake Townsend/    19   11   13   20   17   80  
16  
17  
5971   Mojo   Charlie Buckner [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Dale Oller  
CSC/    14   26   11   17   19   87  
17  
18  
5919   4 Sheets to the Wind   Phil Scheetz [Fall 48][ACC]/
Richard Baucom  
Nockamixon Sail Club/    17   22   6   25   20   90  
18  
19  
6170      Dean Marlin [Fall 48][ACC]/
Kristin Williams
Derrek Brack  
Moraine Sailing Club/
/   
16   20   16   18   24   94  
19  
20  
4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder [Fall 48][ACC]/
Kristen Weeder  
Yacht Club Stone Harbor/    20   19   19   22   22   102  
20  
21  
5615      Walter Rothschild [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Chris Vermillion  
lnyc/    22   23   28   19   14   106  
21  
22  
4842   No Curfew   Mark Evans [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Rob Lovett  
LNYC/    27   18   18   23   23   109  
22  
23  
3211      Joseph Lux [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Ken Cloaninger  
LNYC/    25   38/DNS   24   16   18   121  
23  
24  
5451      Mark Wilson [Fall 48]/
Rob Easton  
LTYC/    26   15   26   28   27   122  
24  
25  
4421   Jump n Jibe   Steve Lowe [Fall 48][ACC]/
Brian Gallahan  
Fleet 42/    30   25   22   26   25   128  
25  
26  
5980   Ruckus   Wendell Gundlach [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Leigh Wulforst  
Lake Townsend Greensboro/    29   28   29   24   21   131  
26  
27  
24      Carol Sandke [Fall 48]/
Audrey McFarland  
LNYC/    31   29   20   27   26   133  
27  
28  
6092   Between the sheets 2   Joe Price [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Trisha Batchalor  
Lake Norman yacht club/    32   14   21   38/DNC   38/DNC   143  
28  
29  
775   E2   Robert Bouknight [Fall 48]/
Nancy Torkewitz  
LTYC/    23   13   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   150  
29  
30  
5784      Robert Quinn [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Smita Quinn  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/    33   27   27   38/DNC   30   155  
30  
31  
5177      Marvin Brinn [Fall 48]   Wcsc   28   24   31   38/DNC   38/DNC   159  
31  
32  
1891   None   Bill Harshman [Fall 48][ACC]/
Glenn Schmudde  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/    38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   21   28   163T  
32  
33  
5092   Spindrift   james Titus [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Linda Titus  
Asheville Sailing Club/    35   38/OCS   30   29   31   163T  
33  
34  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Chris Kicinski  
Lake Norman YC/    21   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   173  
34  
35  
4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte [Fall 48][ACC]/
Mosby West  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    24   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   176  
35  
36  
5818   Smilin Jack   Jack Griffin [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
John Tucker  
Carolina Sailing Club/    34   38/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   29   177  
36  
37  
5963   Windworker   Robert Fields [Fall 48][ACC][District]/
Suzy Que  
LNYC/    38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network