2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 03-05, 2018

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
208391   Ian Elliott   Royal Victoria Yacht Club, SALSA   1   2   3   [7]   3   1   2   7   1   20  
1  
2  
210695   John Owen   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   4   3   1   2   1   2   4   [5]   5   22  
2  
3  
1   Ali Fuat Yuvali   Individual   [19/DNS]   1   2   1   2   3   3   8   3   23  
3  
4  
209723   Kevin Taugher   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   3   6   [8]   4   4   4   1   4   4   30  
4  
5  
199942   Blake Bentzen   Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   6   [8]   6   3   5   5   5   3   2   35  
5  
6  
206556   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club/RRT   2   9   4   9   [12]   8   9   6   6   53  
6  
7  
210331   Hendrik Reidel   St. Francis Yacht Club | Tahoe Yacht Club   5   7   11   5   6   7   [14]   9   7   57  
7  
8  
201273   Owen Patterson   Chicago Yacht Club   [12]   12   7   6   8   10   12   1   8   64  
8  
9  
208069   Matthew Stranaghan   WVYC   7   5   12   11   7   [19/DSQ]   11   2   13   68  
9  
10  
210667   Darius Mienville   Lake Forest Sailing   11   4   5   12   9   11   6   [13]   12   70  
10  
11  
209072   Mark Ross   CYC Seattle   8   [11]   10   10   10   6   7   11   10   72  
11  
12  
213415   Nikolas Chambers   Chicago Yacht Club   9   10   9   [14]   11   13   10   12   9   83  
12  
13  
213414   Leif Sigmond   Chicago Yacht Club   10   [19/DNF]   13   13   14   12   8   10   11   91  
13  
14  
192937   Frank Glynn   California Yacht Club   13   13   [14]   8   13   9   13   14   14   97  
14  
15  
191535   Thomas Vollbrecht   Park City Sailing   14   14   15   15   15   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   130  
15  
16  
208040   Greg Jackson   Port Madison YC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   152T  
16  
16  
185874   Justin Foox   Justin Foox   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   152T  
16  
16  
170757   Susie Pegel   Delavan Lake   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   152T  
16  
 



Laser Radial (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:36:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
212597   Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing   1   2   5   7   8   3   3   1   [16]   30  
1  
2  
167343   Cameron Feves   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   6   11   1   2   1   4   1   [19]   5   31  
2  
3  
210636   Talia Toland   Seattle YC/Royal Van   11   1   4   3   5   7   5   [30]   2   38  
3  
4  
211828   Lillian Myers   GCYSA   [48/BFD]   4   15   5   4   2   7   8   1   46  
4  
5  
181847   Julian Soto   Del Rey Yacht Club   3   7   6   1   9   5   13   [37]   10   54  
5  
6  
196143   Gavin McJones   California YC   5   6   3   6   2   8   12   15   [44]   57  
6  
7  
206576   Bastien Rasse   California Yacht Club   2   3   [16]   14   13   12   10   6   8   68  
7  
8  
211604   Lance Covington   Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA   7   10   10   [21]   10   14   15   3   6   75  
8  
9  
206063   Bill Symes   WSC/NHYC   23   13   2   8   14   6   9   5   [29]   80  
9  
10  
208821   Owen Timms   Seattle Yacht Club   [21]   14   13   4   7   15   4   9   15   81  
10  
11  
211535   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   20   19   8   12   6   1   6   [35]   18   90  
11  
12  
182662   Alec Coleman   WVYC   4   5   7   25   17   11   11   [29]   12   92  
12  
13  
178866   Stasi Burzycki   Port Madison YC   9   [28]   12   16   3   10   8   14   26   98  
13  
14  
212592   Andrew Holdsworth   St. Francis Yacht Club   8   8   21   10   23   [56/RET]   2   4   34   110  
14  
15  
207120   Jack Baldwin   Chicago Yacht Club   18   17   11   9   [20]   20   16   20   3   114  
15  
16  
204228   Grant Gridley   Willamette Sailing Club   13   18   19   11   16   21   [23]   7   11   116  
16  
17  
188111   John Sturman   Willamette Sailing Club   19   21   14   13   15   [24]   24   10   7   123  
17  
18  
190191   Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   14   23   17   [36]   11   13   17   12   21   128  
18  
19  
208056   John Majernik   San Diego Yacht Club   16   20   [27]   15   12   16   19   25   17   140  
19  
20  
207154   Andrew Vandling   GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club   17   9   18   23   19   22   14   [31]   22   144  
20  
21  
212131   Jonathan Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   10   12   20   20   [34]   18   22   16   28   146  
21  
22  
121384   Mike Schmidt   Magothy River Sailing Association   22   24   24   17   21   17   [56/DNS]   13   13   151  
22  
23  
210108   Christopher Stoll   Seattle Yacht Club   25   15   25   24   [26]   9   18   11   25   152  
23  
24  
208837   Claire Considine   Chicago Yacht Club   27   26   9   18   18   19   33   [56/UFD]   24   174  
24  
25  
208070   Josh Dean   WVYC   24   29   23   22   [33]   28   31   23   23   203  
25  
26  
19999   Dane Petrakis   Seattle Yacht Club   32   [38]   22   29   24   38   26   26   9   206  
26  
27  
200605   Aleksandr Cherniavskii   WVYC   28   33   30   35   22   35   [38]   17   19   219  
27  
28  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi   RYC   [38]   25   35   26   29   30   20   22   36   223  
28  
29  
176012   Santiago Quiroga   California yacht club   12   16   31   53/BFD   [56/UFD]   25   30   2   56/RET   225  
29  
30  
170073   Emmett Nevel   Chicago Yacht Club   15   31   [38]   37   31   32   28   34   20   228  
30  
31  
208831   Rob Hodson   WSC   31   22   26   28   30   26   27   [47]   39   229  
31  
32  
112707   Tim Player   Royal Rainier Yacht Club   36   30   43   27   32   44   [49]   27   4   243  
32  
33  
194598   Dave Jursik   Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   35   36   41   19   36   23   29   [56/UFD]   31   250T  
33  
34  
196845   Natalie McCaffery   SBYSF   37   [42]   34   30   28   33   25   36   27   250T  
34  
35  
171059   Laura Smit   SSSS/RRYC   26   37   32   [47]   25   36   34   44   37   271  
35  
36  
202677   David Wyllie   LWSC   34   27   28   43   39   31   32   [45]   38   272  
36  
37  
195943   David Anthes   SSC   30   34   29   44   27   42   21   [46]   46   273  
37  
38  
152201   John-Bernard Duler   st francis yc   39   32   36   33   40   29   35   [49]   47   291  
38  
39  
187270   Andrew Ingham   ABYC   [49/BFD]   41   48   31   37   39   37   24   41   298  
39  
40  
203838   Jack Yeung   west vancouver yacht club   29   39   [45]   32   44   40   43   32   45   304  
40  
41  
213884   Chris Salas   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   46   40   33   52/BFD   [56/UFD]   37   40   18   43   309  
41  
42  
210175   Mait Davis   West Vancouver Yacht Club   [51/BFD]   45   39   38   35   41   41   43   40   322  
42  
43  
186538   Lauren Connell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   45   50   44   45   42   [51]   46   41   14   327  
43  
44  
199207   Jay Winberg   Corinthian Yacht Club   40   35   40   41   [56/UFD]   34   56/RET   40   42   328  
44  
45  
175213   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle   Chicago Yacht Club   [50/BFD]   43   49   40   48   46   45   28   32   331  
45  
46  
196036   Paul Swan   Park City Sailing Association   33   47   37   42   38   27   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   336  
46  
47  
88   William Mueller   ABYC   [56/DNS]   56/DNF   47   34   45   47   47   39   30   345T  
47  
48  
182021   Audrey Jacobs   Royal Rainier Yacht Club   42   48   50   46   [56/DNC]   52   39   33   35   345T  
48  
49  
181117   Thomas Connell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   49   42   39   41   49   42   42   [50]   347  
49  
50  
168544   Aidan Lane   Chicago Yacht Club   41   46   46   [49]   43   43   44   48   49   360  
50  
51  
166077   Steven Foote   Chicago Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   48   46   50   56/DNS   21   33   366  
51  
52  
213071   Henry Merrilees   Chicago Yacht Club   44   44   [52]   50   47   48   48   38   48   367  
52  
53  
183013   Andrew David Wyllie   CYCA   47   51   51   51   [56/DNS]   45   36   56/DNC   56/DNC   393  
53  
54  
175068   Zach Cooper   Port Madison Yacht Club   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   448T  
54  
54  
205420   William Foox   SFYC/GCYSA   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   448T  
54  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 5:27:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
210706   Abbie Carlson   Seattle Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
196814   Casey Pickett   Willamette Sailing Club   2   4   [11]   3   3   5   6   4   1   28  
2  
3  
199714   Conrad Miller   Willamette Sailing Club/ Seattle Yacht Club   [14/OCS]   14/OCS   2   2   2   3   4   1   5   33  
3  
4  
210707   Ria West   Bellingham Yacht Club   5   3   7   4   5   [8]   7   3   4   38  
4  
5  
198386   Sammy Farkas   Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club   6   [14/OCS]   5   10   6   2   2   5   10   46  
5  
6  
6   Isabella Gillard   WVYC   3   6   4   8   [11]   4   5   11   6   47  
6  
7  
199544   Jack Taugher   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [8]   5   6   6   7   6   3   8   7   48  
7  
8  
197510   Jack Carroll   Seattle Yacht Club   7   1   3   9   4   9   [11]   9   8   50  
8  
9  
206165   Emma Powell   Bellingham Yacht Club   4   9   10   5   9   [11]   8   7   3   55  
9  
10  
177246   Tristan Feves   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   9   7   9   7   [10]   10   10   6   9   67  
10  
11  
212974   Natalie Serbousek   Seattle YC/Bellingham YC   [14/OCS]   8   8   11   8   7   9   10   13/DNC   74  
11  
12  
208066   Parker Carlson   Seattle Yacht club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   110  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network