Commodore's Cup Summer Series 2018
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

Racing (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 2:30:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41579   Defiant   135   Barry Larson   PSA   01:34:07   1   1  
1  
2  
162   Here Comes The Sun   120   Kevin Mccoole   PSA   01:36:40   2   2  
2  
3  
2424   Crazy Horse   168   David Severance   KPYC/BYC   01:39:26   3   3  
3  
4  
74   Oranje   168   Dan Rigterink   PSA   01:45:10   4   4  
4  
5  
N/A   SEASCAPE 18   151   River Iannaccone   PSA   01:46:06   5   5  
5  
6  
163   Aracati   237   Thomas Schladenhauffen   KPYC   01:46:44   6   6  
6  
7  
318   PALANGI   147   David Sherman   PNYC   01:48:02   7   7  
7  
8  
61   Lady Bee Good   102   Toralf Strand   PSA   01:53:11   8   8  
8  
9  
5255   Fruitcakes   168   Doug Joyce   KPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
2437   Vox   168   Vicki Janousek   PSA   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 3:51:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
227   AIRTHA   177   George Spiecker   PSA   01:34:10   1   1  
1  
2  
38   Racing Daylight   145   Richard Hamor   KPYC   01:38:11   2   2  
2  
3  
80   Daily Dose   180   Mike Kasztejna   KPYC   01:38:14   3   3  
3  
4  
285   Potato   198   Jim Homet   KPYC   01:43:16   4   4  
4  
5  
4023   Kokopelli II   186   Terrence Coyle   LHYC   01:43:52   5   5  
5  
6  
na   Heron   207   Rick Vaillancourt   PYC   01:44:57   6   6  
6  
7  
none   SKYLARK   150   Timothy Stone   PSA   01:51:01   7   7  
7  
8  
93   Lucky Enough   231   Matt Strong   PSA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  
9  
14756   Crookshanks   234   Rick Bombard   KPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
9838   Caroline   120   Al Previte   KPYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network