2018 Wet Wednesdays - August
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 9:21:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
44   Whisper   0   Dave Moore   CBYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1350   Vim   0   Richard Welsh   CBYC   2   15/DNS   2   19T  
2  
3  
466   Kraken   0   Noah Stapleton   CBYC   4   7   8   19T  
3  
4  
294   Sluggo   0   Bill Schopp   CBYC   12/DNS   4   4   20  
4  
5  
376   Bandini Mountain   0   Mike DeBeincat   Abyc   16/DNC   2   3   21  
5  
6  
90   Belmar   0   Liam Haselhorst   CBYC   16/DNC   3   7   26  
6  
7  
72   Teimosa   0   Kevin McCloskey   CBYC   12/DNS   6   10   28  
7  
8  
1129   Hawkeye   0   Jim Knigge   CBYC   16/DNC   5   9   30  
8  
9  
1781   Peppermint   0   Joyce Ibbetson   BucYC   12/DNS   15/DNS   6   33  
9  
10  
431   Highlander   0   Rick McGregor   CBYC   3   15/DNS   16/DNS   34  
10  
11  
138   Marooned   0   Tony Johansing   CBYC   5   15/DNS   16/DNS   36  
11  
12  
482   Swan 20   0   Bob Falstrom   CBYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   37  
12  
13  
211   Misty Blue   0   Greg Hildebrand   CBYC   12/DNS   15/DNS   16/DNS   43T  
13  
13  
37   Top Knotch   0   John Martineau   So Cal Yacht Club & San Pedro YC   12/DNS   15/DNS   16/DNS   43T  
13  
13  
461   Sail Fish   0   Dean Wyer   CBYC   12/DNS   15/DNS   16/DNS   43T  
13  
 



PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 9:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56806   Wet Noodle   104   Charles Curnutt   SBYRC   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
56373   Dubrovnik   102   Wayne Lebsack   CBYC   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
1311   Freyja   150   Jeanette Borgan   BucYC   2   3   4   9  
3  
4  
87840   Bully   72   barrington darcy   BucYC   4   8/DNC   3   15T  
4  
5  
87506   Jolly J   111   Mario Barron   BucYC   5   5   5   15T  
5  
6  
97990   Aires   167   Tim Racisz   HGYC   7/DNS   4   8/DNS   19  
6  
7  
1019   Sophia   177   Cameron Feves   CBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   24  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network