2018 Houston Open One Design (HOOD) Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | September 21-23, 2018

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:40:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow   HYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   member   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
509   Carolina Girl   267   Jane Heron   Houston Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
5   Spun Sugar   0   Archer Gray   -   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
 



J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   5   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
25 / 951   no name   0   Dov Kivlovitz   none   1   2   4   3   10  
2  
3  
42 / 1271   Chicken Dinner   0   Tom Meeh   GBCA   2   4   5   2   13  
3  
4  
34 / 892   PAYASO   0   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   4   3   2   9/DNS   18T  
4  
5  
919   Troublemaker   0   Kevin Orff   LYC / GBCA   3   5   6   4   18T  
5  
6  
78 / 578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies   GBCA   7   7   3   5   22  
6  
7  
863   Let the Wookie Win   0   Alexander Wise   Lakewood YC   6   6   7   6   25  
7  
8  
30 / 830   Jailbird   0   Matt Haddon   None   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:28:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
34 / 3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman   DCYC   1   2   1   6   10  
1  
2  
01 / 126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Harden   AYC   3   5   2   2   12  
2  
3  
59 / 592   Boo-Yah!   0   Jennifer Waldrop   Oklahoma City Boat Club   10   4   3   1   18  
3  
4  
03 / 267   Bad Moon   0   Christopher Holmes   Dcyc   8   1   4   11   24T  
4  
5  
05 / 2822   Vang Go   0   Stu Juengst   Austin Yacht Club   6   7   6   5   24T  
5  
6  
69 / 2702   After Midnight   0   Mark Smith   FWBC   4   11   7   3   25  
6  
7  
99 / 814   Tropical Agression   0   Barry Bailey   none   2   6   9   12   29  
7  
8  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   0   Ryan Miller   None   7   8   10   7   32  
8  
9  
77 / 4306   TBD   0   Darren Hill   DCYC   11   9   5   8   33  
9  
10  
58 / 3358   Chupacabra   0   John Parker   Austin Yacht Club   13   3   14   4   34  
10  
11  
60 / 1565   Gray Wolf   0   Tim Johnson   DCYC   5   10   11   10   36  
11  
12  
07 / USA 3757   ClaireBouyant   0   Graham MARSHALL   none   9   12   8   9   38  
12  
13  
29 / 229   YounG'uns   0   Andrew Theismann   DCYC   12   13   12   13   50  
13  
14  
73 / 1954   Phantasm   0   Paul Cammarata   HYC   14   14   13   14   55  
14  
15  
19 / 1903   El Rayo-X   0   Gary Roesler   none   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
43937   pesto   0   john barnett   lyc   3   3   3   1   1   11  
1  
2  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis   LYC   1   1   2   3   6   13  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   2   2   6   2   4   16  
3  
4  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck WIelchowsky   HYC/LYC/GBCA   4   5   1   4   3   17  
4  
5  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins   LYC   5   6   5   5   2   23  
5  
6  
17 / 430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell   CCYC   6   4   4   6   5   25  
6  
 



EVO (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 7:55:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
303   VX Evo de Matt   0   Rod Favela   Rush CReek Yacht Club   1   1   4   6T  
1  
2  
9 / 9   Niner   0   Tim Kraft   DCYC   2   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
008 / 008      0   Justin Adams   DCYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
30 / 30   Seco tu pelito   0   Pat Gibson   Hyc   4   5   1   10  
4  
5  
13 / 13   Gas Station Sushi   0   Jeff Jones   AYC   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
33 / 33   Bambi   0   Matthew Harden   DCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Lightning (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 1:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15496      0   Marvin Beckmann   HYC   1   1   1   5/DNS   8  
1  
2  
USA 15501   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz   Lagos Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
14964   Portugee Jr.   0   Chris Shipman   EYC   2   4   3   1   10  
3  
4  
15485   Ripple   0   Stefan Boettcher   HYC   4   3   4   3   14  
4  
 



Level 70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   1   1   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC / GBCA   2   4/DNS   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   Houston Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   1   12  
3  
 



Level 70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:27:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   1   1   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC / GBCA   2   4/DNS   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   Houston Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   1   12  
3  
 



Opti Green Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:32:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 22111      0   Patrick McNamara   LYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
15389      0   Karaline Cronan   Hyc   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
15973      0   Ian Farley   Lakewood YC   1   3   4   8  
3  
4  
12564   N’Optimist II   0   Cathinka Brechan   LYC   3   4   3   10  
4  
5  
17761      0   Addison Scott   HYC   6   5   5   16  
5  
6  
8122      0   Jacob Boettcher   HYC   5   6   7/DNC   18  
6  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:37:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
173212      0   andres boccalandro   Houston yacht club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
179430      0   jonathan Sager   TAMUG   3   2   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
176237      0   Daniel Dalgleish   HYC   2   3   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
194070   Necessary   0   Skylar Bayman   HYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Opti RWB (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:39:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22019   optimist   0   Kailey Warrior   HYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
9775   Opti (N/A)   0   Jamie Wood   HYC   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
6749   MegaTack   0   Casey Small   HYC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
22385   Breaking Wind   0   Mac Cronan   Hyc   7   7   1   15T  
4  
5  
13568   Fetch Me   0   Garrett Sugg   HYC   4   5   6   15T  
5  
6  
22573      0   Marguerite Pyne   TCYC   6   3   7   16  
6  
7  
14783      0   Hayden McCready   Houston Yacht Club   9   6   3   18  
7  
8  
15133   Aftermath   0   Gavin Galway   HYC   5   8   9   22  
8  
9  
22434      0   Jacob Pitcher   Kristiansen 895   8   9   8   25  
9  
10  
7005   Waterfull   0   Sydney Small   HYC   10   10   10   30  
10  
 



RS Aero Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2018 4:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2      100   Danny Pletsch   Larchmont YC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2475   Bear Down   100   Jamie Gilman   CYC   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
1626      95.3   Hank Saurage   Pontchartrain YC   3   3   3   3.5/TIE   12.5  
3  
4  
USA 2211   KO Sailing   100   Mark McNamara   LYC   6   4   4   3.5/TIE   17.5  
4  
5  
1625      95.3   Ash Beatty   MISA   4   5   11/DNF   5   25T  
5  
6  
2209      95.3   Jason Morse      7   7   5   6   25T  
6  
7  
122   TAMU A-Fleet   95.3   simon elliott   RedNeck Country Club   5   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
7  
8  
none / 2121   jasons envy   95.3   charlie morse   none   8   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
8  
9  
1622      105.7   Chandler Self   Sea Star Base   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
NA      0   mike lindstrom   Conroe Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network