Veterans Day Regatta / Treasure Coast Series #4
Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County | November 11, 2018

420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:27:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19 / 6   Brendan Williams   YSFIRC   1   5   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
tbd / 18   Nita Holloway   Vero Beach YSF of Indian River County   3   1   4   2   9   19T  
2  
3  
7845   Ethan Rushlow   Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   3   8   5   1   19T  
3  
4  
9 / 3   JohnMark Gaponiuk   YSF of IRC   4   8   1   8   7   28  
4  
5  
12 / 7   Myles Smith   Youth Sailing Foundation   5   10   3   7   5   30T  
5  
6  
14 / 8   Sydney Ohs   Ysf of Indian River County   6   7   5   4   8   30T  
6  
7  
11 / 7840   Julianna Disalvo   Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   6   6   6   3   31  
7  
8  
17 / 16   Liz Cloninger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   9   2   7   12   4   34  
8  
9  
10 / 1   Karis Gaponiuk   Youth Sailing Foundation IRC   8   4   10   3   10   35  
9  
10  
5130   Jacob Ammons   Fort Pierce Riverside SC   7   9   9   10   6   41  
10  
11  
3 / SCS-5   Sailor Mohrman   Space Coast Sailing- EGYC   13   11   12   9   13   58T  
11  
12  
53   Caleb Tyler   Space Coast Sailing   12   13   11   11   11   58T  
12  
13  
4   Jackson Bjorklund   Space Coast Sailing   11   12   13   13   12   61  
13  
14  
4   Eddie Phelan   Melbourne Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
14  
2   Brooke Biby   Space Coast Sailing   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
 



Open Bic (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:29:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14   Caroline Locke   US Sailing Center Martin County   4   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
6245   Julie Zahniser   US Sailing Center Martin County   1   2   2   5   4   14T  
2  
3  
9076   alice leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   5   3   3   2   1   14T  
3  
4  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman   Space Coast Sailing- EGYC   2   4   5   3   3   17  
4  
5  
5172   Peik Sander   USSMC   3   5   4   4   5   21  
5  
6  
9032   Nolan Orlando   Halafax Youth Sailing   6   6   7   6   6   31  
6  
7  
9078   Siena Branch   Halifax youth sailing   9   8   6   7   7   37  
7  
8  
7660   Ethan Linder   Space Coast Sailing Team - EGYC   7   7   8   8   9   39  
8  
9  
8   Adam Van Eaton   US Sailing Martin County   8   9   11   9   8   45  
9  
10  
71   Thomas Schuerger   Space Coast Sailing Club   10   10   12   10   13   55  
10  
11  
31   Liam Nolte   MYC   11   13   10   12   11   57  
11  
12  
11   Jack Allen   Space Coast Sailing   12   12   9   13   12   58T  
12  
13  
1   Aiden Leppo   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   13   11   13   11   10   58T  
13  
 



Optimist Gold (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:39:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17412   william Kulas   USSCMC   1   2   2   7   1   1   14T  
1  
2  
17259   Aidan Norvell   Palm beach sailing club   2   1   1   1   7   2   14T  
2  
3  
22556   Shay Riley   YSFIRC   3   4   4   4   3   3   21  
3  
4  
19140   Cadance Oswald   PBSC   5   3   5   3   6   4   26  
4  
5  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   US Sailing Center Martin County   6   6   3   6   2   5   28T  
5  
6  
4603   Finn Martin   palm beach sailing club   4   5   6   2   5   6   28T  
6  
7  
11635   Henry Taylor   PBSC   7   7   7   5   4   7   37  
7  
 



Optimist Silver (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 11, 2018 3:33:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22555   Merrit Kennedy   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   1   2   1   5   1   3   13  
1  
2  
22558   Thomas Kennedy II   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRS   6   5   2   1   4   1   19  
2  
3  
22042   Nick Crull   ICYSF   5   1   6   2   7   5   26  
3  
4  
22554   Michael Ladd   Youth Sailing Foundation   7   6   3   11   3   6   36  
4  
5  
21667   Grady Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   2   8   15   7   2   4   38  
5  
6  
21645   Adam Lee   US Sailing Center - Martin County   12   7   8   10   5   2   44  
6  
7  
22557   Ronja Sander   Youth Sailing Foundation Vero Beach   13   10   5   4   6   10   48  
7  
8  
80   Oliver Taylor   PBSC   8   4   14   3   12   8   49T  
8  
9  
YSF 29   Peter Swanson   YSFIRC   4   3   9   9   11   13   49T  
9  
10  
21664   Wayland Morris   USSCMC   11   9   18   6   8   7   59  
10  
11  
21663   Tainoa Hartley   USSCMC   10   16   4   13   10   11   64  
11  
12  
4609   Reef Baker   Palm Beach Sailng Club   9   13   10   8   13   14   67  
12  
13  
4607   Max Paul-Hus   Palm Beach sailing club   3   12   11   16   15   12   69  
13  
14  
21668   Mia Stahl   US Sailing Center Martin County   14   17   12   20   9   9   81  
14  
15  
13 / 21669   Clara Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   16   21/DSQ   7   17   16   17   94  
15  
16  
4602   Elina Oswald   PBSC   20   11   19   19   14   15   98  
16  
17  
5 / 21652   Luisa Neumann   US Sailing Center Martin County   17   15   16   15   18   18   99  
17  
18  
21653   Savanna Hendrix   USSCMC   18   19   13   14   17   20   101  
18  
19  
4600   Rainey Baker   Palm Beach Sailing Club   19   14   20   12   19   19   103  
19  
20  
4605   Sebastian Cunningham   Palm Beach Sailing   15   18   17   18   20   16   104  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network