Bermuda Int'l Invitational Race Week 2019
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club | April 27-May 03, 2019

IOD (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 03, 2019 12:23:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
CHESTER   0   Peter Wickwire    Chester IOD Fleet   [6]   1   2   2   1   1   [12]   1   4   1   13  
1  
2  
BER1   0   Patrick Cooper    RHADC   [8]   4   [10]   4   8   4   1   2   2   2   27  
2  
3  
HPYC   0   Mark Wincer    Haven Ports Yacht Club   [9]   6   1   1   2   5   4   7   [8]   4   30  
3  
4  
NOR   0   Martin Rygh    Tønsberg Seilforening   2   7   [8]   6   [10]   2   2   5   6   7   37T  
4  
5  
RTYC   0   Oliver Dix    Royal Thames Yacht Club   [12]   5   3   [7]   3   6   5   6   3   6   37T  
5  
6  
SWEDEN   0   Urban Ristorp    Stenungsunds segelsällskap   3   3   7   5   5   7   [8]   3   5   [9]   38  
6  
7  
SF   0   Paul Zupan
Paul Zupan  
SSS   5   2   5   3   4   [10]   10   [11]   1   10   40  
7  
8  
FISHERS   0   William Reed    Fishers Is Yacht Club   1   8   [14/DSQ]   8   7   3   9   4   [13]   8   48  
8  
9  
MARBLEHEAD   0   Ian Morrison
Rachel Morrison  
Eastern Yacht Club   4   9   4   11   9   [13]   3   [12]   11   3   54  
9  
10  
NEH   0   David Rockefeller    Northeast Harbor Fleet   [11]   10   [11]   10   6   8   6   10   7   5   62  
10  
11  
COWESDARING   0   Jeremy Preston    cowes daring fleet   7   11   9   [13]   [13]   11   7   8   10   12   75  
11  
12  
NAN   0   Peter McCausland    Nantucket Yacht Club   10   [14/DSQ]   6   9   11   12   11   [14/DSQ]   12   11   82  
12  
13  
STMAWES   0   Mike Conlin    St, Mawes Sailing Club   [13]   12   12   12   12   9   [13]   9   9   13   88  
13  
 



Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:54:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
BER 671   0   John Hele    RBYC, RCYC, NYYC, IPYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
1249   0   Timothy Patton    RBYC   [4/OCS]   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
71   0   Stephen Dickinson    East End Mini Yacht Club   2   3   [4/DNF]   3   3   11  
3  
 



PHRF (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 1:57:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
BER 1000   0   Stephen Sherwin    RBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
535   90   Keith Chiappa
Keith Chiappa  
Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network